En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Abu Dhabi Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
25/02
Hazza Bin Zayed Stadium
Jebel Hafeet
186 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
4u34'08"
2
Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
3
Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
op 10"
4
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
op 28"
5
Julian Alaphilippe
Quick Step Floors
op 46"
6
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
z.t
7
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
8
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
9
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
10
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
op 58"
11
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
12
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
13
Alberto Contador Velasco
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'01"
14
Jack Haig
Orica - Scott
op 1'05"
15
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
16
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
17
Roman Kreuziger
Orica - Scott
z.t
18
Rafael Valls Ferri
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
19
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Orica - Scott
z.t
20
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
21
Mathias Frank
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
22
Louis Meintjes
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
23
Robert Gesink
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
24
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
z.t
25
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
26
Cyril Gautier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'22"
27
Gianluca Brambilla
Quick Step Floors
z.t
28
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Sky
op 1'23"
29
Kenny Elissonde
Team Sky
z.t
30
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
op 1'25"
31
Louis Vervaeke
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'27"
32
Pieter Serry
Quick Step Floors
op 1'57"
33
Julian David Arredondo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
34
Sergey Firsanov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
35
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
z.t
36
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
37
Manuel Senni
BMC Racing Team
z.t
38
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
39
Laurens ten Dam
Team Sunweb
z.t
40
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
41
Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky
z.t
42
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
z.t
43
Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani CSF
z.t
44
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
45
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'26"
46
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Team Dimension Data
op 2'28"
47
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
BMC Racing Team
op 2'30"
48
Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing Team
z.t
49
Janez Brajkovic
Bahrain - Merida
op 2'42"
50
Robert Kiserlovski
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
51
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
52
Franco Pellizotti
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
53
Rein Taaramae
Katusha - Alpecin
op 2'56"
54
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Bahrain - Merida
op 3'26"
55
Pavel Kochetkov
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
56
Ivan Rovny
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
57
Sergei Chernetski
Astana Pro Team
z.t
58
Alexey Vermeulen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 3'45"
59
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
60
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
op 3'47"
61
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
op 4'00"
62
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrain - Merida
op 4'02"
63
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
64
Ben Swift
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
65
Sindre Skjoestad Lunke
Team Sunweb
op 4'13"
66
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
67
Lennard Kämna
Team Sunweb
op 4'30"
68
Lars Ytting Bak
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
69
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani CSF
op 4'45"
70
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
op 4'53"
71
Iuri Filosi
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 5'40"
72
Marco Canola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
73
Paul Martens
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
74
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
op 5'55"
75
André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
op 6'02"
76
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
77
Michael Gogl
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
78
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
z.t
79
Petr Vakoc
Quick Step Floors
z.t
80
Yuma Koishi
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 6'11"
81
Artyom Zakharov
Astana Pro Team
op 6'38"
82
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
z.t
83
Robert Power
Orica - Scott
op 6'40"
84
Nicola Boem
Bardiani CSF
op 7'03"
85
Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
op 7'25"
86
Rick Zabel
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
87
Artur Ershov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
88
Enrico Battaglin
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
89
Laurent Didier
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
90
Sean De Bie
Lotto - Soudal
op 7'45"
91
Pierpaolo De Negri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 8'28"
92
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
op 11'42"
93
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
z.t
94
Albert Timmer
Team Sunweb
z.t
95
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
96
Fabio Calabria
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
97
Marcel Kittel
Quick Step Floors
z.t
98
Phil Bauhaus
Team Sunweb
z.t
99
Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
100
Fumiyuki Beppu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
101
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
102
Mirco Maestri
Bardiani CSF
z.t
103
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
104
Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani CSF
z.t
105
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
106
Juraj Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
107
Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
108
Fabio Sabatini
Quick Step Floors
z.t
109
Nikolay Trusov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
110
Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
111
Luca Wackermann
Bardiani CSF
z.t
112
Maxim Belkov
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
113
Kristijan Durasek
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
114
Pavel Brutt
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
115
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
z.t
116
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
117
Daniele Bennati
Movistar Team
z.t
118
Lennard Hofstede
Team Sunweb
z.t
119
Owain Doull
Team Sky
z.t
120
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
z.t
121
Matteo Pelucchi
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
122
Alexander Porsev
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
123
Igor Anton Hernandez
Team Dimension Data
z.t
124
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
125
Riccardo Minali
Astana Pro Team
z.t
126
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
127
Jack Bauer
Quick Step Floors
z.t
128
Luka Mezgec
Orica - Scott
z.t
129
Roger Kluge
Orica - Scott
z.t
130
Mark Cavendish
Team Dimension Data
z.t
131
Nicola Ruffoni
Bardiani CSF
z.t
132
Jhonatan Restrepo
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
133
Caleb Ewan
Orica - Scott
z.t
134
Ivan Savitskiy
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
135
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
136
Kirill Sveshnikov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
137
Ramunas Navardauskas
Bahrain - Merida
op 12'31"
138
Niccolo Bonifazio
Bahrain - Merida
op 12'40"
139
Quentin Valognes
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
140
Martijn Verschoor
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
141
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
z.t
142
Davide Martinelli
Quick Step Floors
op 13'16"
143
Andrea Guardini
UAE Team Emirates
op 14'48"
144
Eduard-Michael Grosu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 17'47"
145
Alan Marangoni
Nippo - Vini Fantini
op 19'17"
146
Erik Baska
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
147
Kazushige Kuboki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
z.t
148
Stephen Clancy
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
149
Alexander Edmondson
Orica - Scott
z.t
150
Manuele Boaro
Bahrain - Merida
op 20'10"
151
Bernhard Eisel
Team Dimension Data
op 20'30"
152
Johann van Zyl
Team Dimension Data
z.t
153
Elia Viviani
Team Sky
z.t
154
Jonathan Dibben
Team Sky
z.t
155
Simone Andreetta
Bardiani CSF
z.t
Sondre Holst Enger
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares