En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Abu Dhabi Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
11/10
Yas Marina
Yas Marina
110 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
1
Elia Viviani
Team Sky
2u22'43"
2
Peter Sagan
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
3
Andrea Guardini
Astana Pro Team
z.t
4
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
5
Marco Canola
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
6
Luka Mezgec
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
7
Andrea Palini
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
8
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Movistar Team
z.t
9
Lukasz Wisniowski
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
10
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
11
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
12
Marcel Kittel
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
13
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
z.t
14
Brenton Jones
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
15
Andreas Stauff
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
16
Alessandro Bazzana
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
17
Michael Matthews
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
18
Sacha Modolo
Lampre - Merida
z.t
19
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
20
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
21
Fabio Sabatini
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
22
Jens Keukeleire
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
23
Christopher Latham
Team Wiggins
z.t
24
Wout Poels
Team Sky
z.t
25
Vincenzo Nibali
Astana Pro Team
z.t
26
Soufiane Haddi
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
27
Leopold Konig
Team Sky
z.t
28
Mathew Hayman
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
29
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
30
Brendan Canty
Team Budget Forklifts
z.t
31
Patrick Konrad
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
32
Daniel Felipe Martinez
Colombia
z.t
33
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena
Colombia
z.t
34
Janez Brajkovic
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
35
Diego Ulissi
Lampre - Merida
z.t
36
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
37
Dominik Nerz
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
38
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
z.t
39
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
40
Valerio Agnoli
Astana Pro Team
z.t
41
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
z.t
42
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Colombia
z.t
43
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha
z.t
44
Adam Phelan
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
45
Sebastian Molano
Colombia
op 10"
46
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
47
Ben Swift
Team Sky
op 12"
48
Manuel Senni
BMC Racing Team
z.t
49
Michael Thompson
Team Wiggins
z.t
50
Carlos Mario Ramirez Botero
Colombia
z.t
51
Davide Cimolai
Lampre - Merida
z.t
52
Graeme Brown
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 15"
53
Jaber Almansory
United Arab Emirates
op 19"
54
Tom Dumoulin
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
55
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
op 38"
56
Juraj Sagan
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 41"
57
Daniel Pearson
Team Wiggins
z.t
58
Manuele Mori
Lampre - Merida
z.t
59
Songezo Jim
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
60
Bruno Pires
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
61
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
z.t
62
Alex Alberto Cano Ardila
Colombia
z.t
63
Andrew Fenn
Team Sky
op 59"
64
Matteo Tosatto
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 1'03"
65
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
z.t
66
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
67
Albert Timmer
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
68
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
MTN - Qhubeka
op 1'07"
69
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1'11"
70
Stijn Vandenbergh
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1'15"
71
Mario Jorge Costa da Faria
Lampre - Merida
z.t
72
Gang Xu
Lampre - Merida
z.t
73
Rafaa Chtioui
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
74
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team Sky
z.t
75
Manuele Boaro
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
76
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha
z.t
77
Hassan Mohammed Al Murawwi
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
z.t
78
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
79
Federico Zurlo
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
80
Maxim Belkov
Katusha
z.t
81
Lukas Pöstlberger
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
82
Christian Meier
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1'18"
83
Daniel Patten
Team Wiggins
op 1'22"
84
Anton Vorobyev
Katusha
z.t
85
Luc Hall
Team Wiggins
op 1'29"
86
Sam Bewley
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1'32"
87
Matthew Harley Goss
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
88
Francisco Mancebo Perez
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
op 1'56"
89
Majid Albalooshi
United Arab Emirates
z.t
90
Iain Paton
Team Wiggins
z.t
91
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Katusha
op 1'58"
92
John Murphy
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
op 2'38"
93
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
op 2'52"
94
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
95
William Clarke
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 3'27"
Ammar Abdulla
United Arab Emirates
DNF
Khaiam Alboloshi
DNF
Mansoor Ali Shambih
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Cheng Ji
Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF
Talal Al Balooshi
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares