En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
An Post Rás
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
24/05
Bundoran
Buncrana
151.8 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Michael Storer
3u18'49"
2
Jacob Sitler
CCB Velotooler
op 1'23"
3
Morgan Kneisky
op 1'26"
4
Matthew Teggart
An Post Chain Reaction
z.t
5
Jonas Aaen Jörgensen
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
z.t
6
Daan Meijers
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
z.t
7
Joe Evans
Madison Genesis
z.t
8
Ziga Rucigaj
ROG - Ljubljana
z.t
9
Mark Downey
z.t
10
Cameron Meyer
z.t
11
Jerome Mainard
Armee de Terre
z.t
12
Christopher McGlinchey
z.t
13
Michael O'Loughlin
Team WIGGINS
z.t
14
Troels Ronning Vinther
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
z.t
15
Mark Dowling
z.t
16
Ike Groen
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
z.t
17
James Gullen
JLT Condor
z.t
18
Elliott Porter
z.t
19
Thomas Rostollan
Armee de Terre
z.t
20
Max Stedman
Bike Channel Canyon
z.t
21
Damien Shaw
An Post Chain Reaction
z.t
22
Darnell Moore
z.t
23
Daire Feeley
z.t
24
Izidor Penko
ROG - Ljubljana
op 1'32"
25
Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz
An Post Chain Reaction
z.t
26
Regan Gough
op 1'58"
27
Gerben Thijssen
Lotto - Soudal U23
op 2'43"
28
Yannis Yssaad
Armee de Terre
z.t
29
Darragh O'Mahony
z.t
30
Ronan Mc Laughlin
z.t
31
Sean McKenna
An Post Chain Reaction
z.t
32
Mitchell Webber
Bike Channel Canyon
z.t
33
Stéphane Poulhiès
Armee de Terre
z.t
34
Tilen Finkst
ROG - Ljubljana
z.t
35
Craig McAuly
z.t
36
Ziga Jerman
ROG - Ljubljana
z.t
37
Marc Potts
z.t
38
Mitchell Mulhern
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
op 2'50"
39
Joey Walker
Team WIGGINS
op 2'58"
40
Dexter Gardias
Bike Channel Canyon
op 3'00"
41
Sam Welsford
op 4'59"
42
Sasha Weemaes
op 6'05"
43
Bryan Boussaer
op 6'30"
44
Angus Fyffe
op 6'32"
45
Matteo Cigala
op 7'06"
46
John Hodge
z.t
47
Dermot Trulock
z.t
48
Richard Maes
op 7'08"
49
Kevin McKinney
z.t
50
Mark Millar
z.t
51
Jeremy Durrin
z.t
52
Brian Mcardle
z.t
53
Conn McDunphy
z.t
54
Stephen Murray
z.t
55
Keith Finn
z.t
56
Aureliusz Klus
z.t
57
Dennis Bakker
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
z.t
58
James Davenport
z.t
59
Lindsay Watson
z.t
60
Joseph McCrory
z.t
61
Alexandre Blain
Madison Genesis
z.t
62
Sean Lacey
z.t
63
Philip Lavery
z.t
64
Eugene Moriarty
z.t
65
David Watson
z.t
66
Sean Yelverton
z.t
67
Liam Dolan
z.t
68
Ian Richardson
z.t
69
Noah Granigan
CCB Velotooler
z.t
70
Samuel Jenner
z.t
71
Cian O'Reilly
z.t
72
Adam Greally
z.t
73
Lewis Ferguson
z.t
74
Eoin Morton
z.t
75
Andrew Tennant
z.t
76
Matic Groselj
ROG - Ljubljana
z.t
77
David Brody
z.t
78
Gruffudd Lewis
Madison Genesis
z.t
79
Cory Small
CCB Velotooler
z.t
80
Stefan Djurhuus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
z.t
81
Cathal Purcell
z.t
82
Ray O'Shaughnnessy
z.t
83
Cooper Willsey
CCB Velotooler
op 7'24"
84
Jan-Willem van Schip
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
op 7'30"
85
Eoin O'Connell
op 8'57"
86
Paul Kennedy
op 8'59"
87
Alexandar Richardson
Bike Channel Canyon
op 9'06"
88
James Blanchfield
z.t
89
Cathal Moynihan
op 9'43"
90
Michael Fitzgerald
z.t
91
Jonah Mead Van Court
CCB Velotooler
op 9'47"
92
Simon Ryan
z.t
93
James McGreevy
z.t
94
Marcus Flavin
op 10'47"
95
Clinton O'Mahony
op 11'04"
96
Christopher Latham
Team WIGGINS
z.t
97
Jason Prendergast
op 11'07"
98
Ronan O'Shea
z.t
99
George Atkins
Bike Channel Canyon
op 11'18"
100
Ronan Costelloe
z.t
101
Henry Stuart
z.t
102
Cormac Daly
op 11'25"
103
Jules Hesters
op 11'58"
104
Adam Armstrong
op 12'12"
105
Cameron McIntyre
op 12'16"
106
Ian Bibby
JLT Condor
z.t
107
Thomas Moses
JLT Condor
z.t
108
William Bjergfelt
z.t
109
Edward Laverack
JLT Condor
z.t
110
Gary Donaldson
z.t
111
Michael Cuming
z.t
112
Louis Carnec
z.t
113
Nicolai Brochner
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
z.t
114
Ciaran Mcveigh
op 12'32"
115
Jody Wright
z.t
116
Constantin Bartels
op 12'34"
117
Brian McNally
z.t
118
Matthew McCullagh
op 12'36"
119
Patrick Clarke
z.t
120
Paul McCarter
op 12'40"
121
Shane Power
op 12'42"
122
Moreno De Pauw
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 13'09"
123
Jake Gray
op 14'29"
124
Des Woods
op 14'53"
125
Darragh McCarter
z.t
126
Colm Sheahan
z.t
127
Alan Gray
op 16'17"
128
Sean O'Malley
op 16'18"
129
John Lynch
op 16'20"
130
Eoin Lynch
z.t
131
Ben Cady
z.t
132
Chris Coyle
z.t
133
John Clarke
z.t
134
Nathan McGreehan
z.t
135
Johnny Taylor
z.t
136
Robert-Jon McCarthy
JLT Condor
z.t
137
Anthony Walsh
z.t
138
Stephen Mckenna
z.t
139
David Brennan
z.t
140
David Hamilton
z.t
141
Felix English
op 16'30"
142
Fintan Ryan
z.t
143
Ronan O'Flynn
op 16'53"
144
Dwayne Kirwan
op 16'57"
145
Robin Kelly
z.t
146
Richard Meaney
z.t
147
Jonathan Caulfield
z.t
148
Cathal Dillane
z.t
149
David Walshe
z.t
150
Sean McFadden
z.t
151
Neville O'Neill
z.t
152
Alastair Gribbon
z.t
153
Fergus Fagan
z.t
154
James Ambrose
z.t
155
Stephen Barry
z.t
156
John Fitzpatrick
z.t
157
Mark Shannon
z.t
158
Cormac McGeough
op 18'20"
159
James Quinn
op 20'25"
160
Declan Egan
op 20'51"
161
Arron Buggle
z.t
162
James Curry
z.t
163
Jude Sands
op 22'30"
164
John O'Regan
z.t
165
John Dempsey
z.t
166
Jamie Busher
z.t
167
Sean Hahessy
z.t
168
Conor Murnane
z.t
169
Gerard Dunne
op 25'04"
170
Ronan Killeen
op 25'12"
171
Andrew McGuinness
z.t
172
Stephen Byrne
z.t
173
Christian Nachtigall
op 27'32"
174
Chris Troy
z.t
175
Marcus Treacy
z.t
176
Leigh Hewerdine
op 28'16"
177
Craig Rea
op 28'34"
178
Sean O'Tuathail
op 29'14"
179
Ciaran Murphy
z.t
180
Niall Dwyer
op 32'28"
181
Michael Lucey
z.t
182
Michael McCarthy
op 33'10"
183
Terrence O'Malley
z.t
184
Paul O'Connell
op 39'12"
Aaron O'Brien
DNF
Nathan Draper
Team WIGGINS
DNS
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares