En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Alberta
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
03/09
Edmonton
Edmonton
7.3 km
Result
Standings
Points
1
Peter Sagan
Cannondale
8'28"
2
Rohan Dennis
Garmin - Sharp
op 13"
3
Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Argos - Shimano
op 14"
4
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
op 20"
5
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
op 21"
6
Chad Haga
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 23"
7
Pieter Weening
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 29"
8
David Zabriskie
Garmin - Sharp
op 30"
9
Tom Zirbel
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
10
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
11
Patrick Gretsch
Team Argos - Shimano
z.t
12
Robert Gesink
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 31"
13
Benjamin Day
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 32"
14
Damiano Caruso
Cannondale
op 33"
15
David Millar
Garmin - Sharp
op 34"
16
Simon Geschke
Team Argos - Shimano
op 35"
17
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
18
John Murphy
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 36"
19
Larry Warbasse
BMC Racing Team
op 39"
20
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
21
Shawn Milne
5 Hour Energy
z.t
22
Charles Bradley Huff
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
op 40"
23
Rob Britton
Team Raleigh
op 41"
24
Robert Sweeting
5 Hour Energy
op 42"
25
Edward King
Cannondale
z.t
26
Antoine Duchesne
Bontrager Cycling Team
z.t
27
Francisco Mancebo Perez
5 Hour Energy
op 43"
28
Eric Marcotte
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
z.t
29
Lachlan David Morton
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
30
Serghei Tvetcov
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
31
Jakub Novak
BMC Racing Team
op 44"
32
Ryan Roth
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
33
Adam Matthew Farabaugh
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
z.t
34
Ryan Anderson
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 45"
35
Travis McCabe
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
z.t
36
Fred Rodriguez
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
op 46"
37
Zachary Bell
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 47"
38
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
z.t
39
Benjamin Wolfe
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
op 48"
40
David Williams
5 Hour Energy
z.t
41
Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales
5 Hour Energy
op 49"
42
Kris Dahl
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
z.t
43
Craig Lewis
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 50"
44
Nic Hamilton
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
45
Jeremy Vennell
Bissel Cycling
z.t
46
Michael Olsson
Team Argos - Shimano
op 51"
47
Michel Koch
Cannondale
z.t
48
Jason McCartney
Bissel Cycling
op 52"
49
Taylor Sheldon
5 Hour Energy
z.t
50
Steven Kruijswijk
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 53"
51
Silvan Dillier
BMC Racing Team
z.t
52
Kirk Carlsen
Bissel Cycling
z.t
53
Robert Förster
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
54
Marc Goos
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
55
Scott Zwizanski
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 54"
56
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
57
Jeffry Louder
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
58
Alexander Cataford
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
z.t
59
Jeremy Powers
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
op 55"
60
Michael Hepburn
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
61
Bruno Langlois
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
op 56"
62
Luka Mezgec
Team Argos - Shimano
z.t
63
Brian Bach Vandborg
Cannondale
z.t
64
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 57"
65
Fabian Wegmann
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
66
Garrett McLeod
z.t
67
Tomas Vaitkus
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
68
Thomas Damuseau
Team Argos - Shimano
op 59"
69
Emerson Oronte
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
70
Clay Murfet
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
z.t
71
Eric Young
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
72
Matthias Friedemann
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 1'00"
73
Clinton Robert Avery
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
74
Shane Kline
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
op 1'02"
75
Sean Mazich
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
op 1'04"
76
Moreno Hofland
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 1'06"
77
Nicolai Brochner
Bissel Cycling
z.t
78
Ken Hanson
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 1'09"
79
Pierrick Naud
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
op 1'10"
80
Ryan Aitcheson
op 1'11"
81
Davide Frattini
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
82
Jean-Michel Lachance
op 1'12"
83
Jack Bobridge
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
84
Tommy Nankervis
Bissel Cycling
z.t
85
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
z.t
86
Flavio De Luna
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
op 1'13"
87
Michael Woods
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
z.t
88
Luke Keough
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 1'15"
89
Robert Lea
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
z.t
90
Jonas Ahlstrand
Team Argos - Shimano
op 1'21"
91
Stuart Wight
op 1'22"
92
Derrick C St John
z.t
93
Andrew Dahlheim
Bissel Cycling
z.t
94
Christopher Butler
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
95
Aidis Kruopis
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1'25"
96
William Clarke
Team Argos - Shimano
op 1'26"
97
Fumiyuki Beppu
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1'27"
98
Frank Kevin Pipp
Bissel Cycling
z.t
99
Mark Renshaw
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 1'28"
100
Thomas Soladay
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
101
Thomas Dekker
Garmin - Sharp
op 1'31"
102
Simon-Pierre Gauthier
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
z.t
103
Michael Friedman
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 1'33"
104
Chad Beyer
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 1'34"
105
Jean-Sebastien Perron
op 1'37"
106
Max Jenkins
5 Hour Energy
z.t
107
Aldo Ino Ilesic
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 1'38"
108
Jiyong Kang
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1'44"
109
Fu Shiu Cheung
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
110
Michael Chauner
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
op 1'49"
111
Nariyuki Masuda
Cannondale
z.t
112
Benjamin Chaddock
Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis
op 1'51"
113
Dennis van Winden
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 1'59"
114
Carter Jones
Bissel Cycling
op 2'03"
115
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
op 2'04"
116
Geoffroy Dussault
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
op 2'15"
117
James Stemper
5 Hour Energy
op 2'21"
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares