En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
05/02
Castellón
Vila-real
180 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Dylan Groenewegen
Team Jumbo - Visma
4u07'40"
2
Fabio Jakobsen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
3
Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
4
Ben Swift
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
5
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
6
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
7
John Degenkolb
Lotto Soudal
z.t
8
Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
9
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
10
Lawrence Naesen
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
11
Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
12
Matteo Trentin
CCC Team
z.t
13
Jaume Sureda
Burgos - BH
z.t
14
Matej Mohoric
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
15
Davide Ballerini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
16
Alejandro Ropero Molina
Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
z.t
17
Robert Stannard
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
18
Amaury Capiot
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
19
Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
20
Florian Maitre
Total Direct Energie
op 3"
21
Wout Poels
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
22
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
23
Julien Simon
Total Direct Energie
z.t
24
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
25
Greg Van Avermaet
CCC Team
z.t
26
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
27
Ivan Rovny
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
28
Vincenzo Albanese
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
29
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
z.t
30
Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
31
Romain Cardis
Total Direct Energie
z.t
32
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
33
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
34
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
35
Marton Dina
Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
z.t
36
Rein Taaramae
Total Direct Energie
z.t
37
Hector Saez Benito
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
38
Edward Ravasi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
39
Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
CCC Team
z.t
40
Christoph Pfingsten
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
41
Christopher Juul Jensen
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
42
Reto Hollenstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
43
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto Soudal
z.t
44
Tom Van Asbroeck
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
45
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
46
Stijn Steels
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
47
Kevin Deltombe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
48
Yves Lampaert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
49
Hugo Houle
Astana Pro Team
z.t
50
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
51
Julien Duval
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
52
Dylan Teuns
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
53
Oliver Naesen
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
54
Manuel Penalver Aniorte
Burgos - BH
z.t
55
Aaron Verwilst
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
56
Joe Dombrowski
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
57
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
58
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
59
Gianni Moscon
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
60
Willem Jakobus Smit
Burgos - BH
z.t
61
Davide Villella
Movistar Team
z.t
62
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
63
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
z.t
64
Philippe Gilbert
Lotto Soudal
z.t
65
Nathan Van Hooydonck
CCC Team
z.t
66
Michael Schär
CCC Team
z.t
67
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Burgos - BH
z.t
68
Tobias Foss
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
69
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
z.t
70
Mathias Frank
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
71
Simon Sellier
Total Direct Energie
z.t
72
Matthias Brandle
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
73
Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon
Astana Pro Team
z.t
74
Pedroso Daniel Viegas
Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
z.t
75
Joan Bou Company
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
76
Ivan Moreno Sanchez
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
77
Fabien Grellier
Total Direct Energie
z.t
78
Stijn Vandenbergh
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
79
Evgeny Shalunov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
80
Jon Agirre Egaña
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
81
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
82
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
83
Serge Pauwels
CCC Team
z.t
84
Giacomo Garavaglia
Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
z.t
85
Dmitrii Strakhov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
86
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
z.t
87
Enrique Sanz
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
88
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Astana Pro Team
z.t
89
Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
90
Salvatore Puccio
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
91
Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
92
Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
93
Jaime Castrillo Zapater
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
94
Kevin Inkelaar
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
95
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
96
Jose Felix Parra Cuerda
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
97
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
98
Umberto Orsini
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
99
Jeremy Cabot
Total Direct Energie
z.t
100
Luca Covili
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
101
Dario Cataldo
Movistar Team
z.t
102
Remy Mertz
Lotto Soudal
z.t
103
Scott Davies
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
104
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly
Astana Pro Team
z.t
105
Alejandro Osorio Carvajal
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
106
Jefferson Albeiro Cepeda
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
107
Mathias Alexander E. Larsen
Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
z.t
108
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
109
Filippo Zana
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
110
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
111
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
112
Guy Niv
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
113
Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
114
Sergio Nestor Araiz Michel
Equipo Kern Pharma
z.t
115
Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
116
Isaac Canton Serrano
Burgos - BH
op 21"
117
Antonio Puppio
Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
z.t
118
Frederik Frison
Lotto Soudal
op 27"
119
Callum Scotson
Mitchelton - Scott
op 30"
120
Emiel Planckaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 33"
121
Simone Velasco
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 38"
122
Sander Armée
Lotto Soudal
z.t
123
Alvaro Cuadros Morata
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
124
Thomas Sprengers
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 48"
125
Urko Berrade Fernandez
Equipo Kern Pharma
op 1'14"
126
Maarten Wynants
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1'35"
127
Tim Declercq
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
128
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
129
Kenny De Ketele
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
130
Michael Albasini
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
131
Dorian Godon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'37"
132
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos - BH
z.t
133
Cedric Beullens
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 2'18"
134
Brent Van Moer
Lotto Soudal
z.t
135
Sergio Samitier
Movistar Team
op 2'37"
136
Julen Irizar Laskurain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 3'01"
137
Alessandro De Marchi
CCC Team
op 3'17"
138
Christian Knees
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 4'03"
139
Petr Rikunov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
140
Francesco Romano
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
z.t
141
Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez
Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
op 5'24"
142
Pascal Eenkhoorn
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 5'37"
143
Christian Scaroni
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 7'05"
144
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 9'30"
145
Giovanni Carboni
Bardiani CSF Faizane'
op 13'44"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares