En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta ao Algarve
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
21/02
Faro
Tavira
201.9 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Cees Bol
Team Sunweb
5u00'51"
2
Sacha Modolo
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
3
Fabio Jakobsen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
4
Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
5
Daniel Hoelgaard
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
z.t
6
Ryan Mullen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
7
Elia Viviani
Cofidis
z.t
8
Roger Kluge
Lotto Soudal
z.t
9
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
10
Tom Devriendt
Circus - Wanty Gobert
z.t
11
Mads Würtz Schmidt
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
12
Martin Laas
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
13
Boy van Poppel
Circus - Wanty Gobert
z.t
14
Ben Swift
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
15
Mikel Aristi Gardoki
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
16
Luis Mendonca
Efapel
z.t
17
Matteo Trentin
CCC Team
z.t
18
Davide Martinelli
Astana Pro Team
z.t
19
Daniel Freitas
Miranda - Mortagua
z.t
20
Antonio Angulo Sampedro
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
21
Philippe Gilbert
Lotto Soudal
z.t
22
Oscar Hernandez
Aviludo - Louletano
z.t
23
Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
24
David Gonzalez Lopez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
25
Casper Pedersen
Team Sunweb
z.t
26
Jean-Pierre Drucker
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
27
Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira
W52 / FC Porto
z.t
28
Manuel Antunes Amaro
W52 / FC Porto
z.t
29
Gijs Van Hoecke
CCC Team
z.t
30
Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
31
Kristian Sbaragli
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
32
Alexandre Feiteira César Martingil
Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
33
Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
34
Fábio Costa
Kelly / Inoutbuild / Udo
z.t
35
Jake Stewart
Groupama - FDJ CT
z.t
36
Remco Evenepoel
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
37
Tim Wellens
Lotto Soudal
z.t
38
Alejandro Manuel Marques Porto
Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
39
Lennard Kämna
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
40
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
41
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
42
Vincenzo Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
43
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
44
Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio
Aviludo - Louletano
z.t
45
Reto Hollenstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
46
Greg Van Avermaet
CCC Team
z.t
47
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
48
Daniel Mestre
W52 / FC Porto
z.t
49
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
50
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
51
Joao Rodrigues
W52 / FC Porto
z.t
52
Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto
W52 / FC Porto
z.t
53
Ivo Emanuel Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
54
Frederico Figueiredo
Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
55
Andreas Leknessund
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
z.t
56
Simon Geschke
CCC Team
z.t
57
Neto Rafael Lourenço
Kelly / Inoutbuild / Udo
z.t
58
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
59
Ilan Van Wilder
Team Sunweb
z.t
60
Gabriel Silva Luís Gomes
Kelly / Inoutbuild / Udo
z.t
61
Maximilian Schachmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
62
Xandro Meurisse
Circus - Wanty Gobert
z.t
63
Leangel Rubén Linarez Meneses
Miranda - Mortagua
z.t
64
João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
65
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
Astana Pro Team
z.t
66
Rafael Andrade Hugo Nunes
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
67
Wesley Kreder
Circus - Wanty Gobert
z.t
68
Stefan Küng
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
69
Filipe Silva Luís Fernandes
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
70
Simon Guglielmi
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
71
Markus Hoelgaard
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
z.t
72
Erik Nordsaeter Resell
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
z.t
73
Jenthe Biermans
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
74
Kevin Geniets
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
75
Ricardo Mestre
W52 / FC Porto
z.t
76
Mathieu van der Poel
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
77
Filipe Afonso Válter Pereira
Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
78
Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
79
Julen Irizar Laskurain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
80
Aritz Bagües
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
81
Nathan Van Hooydonck
CCC Team
z.t
82
Otto Vergaerde
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
83
Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros
Efapel
z.t
84
Brent Van Moer
Lotto Soudal
z.t
85
Miguel Leite Carlos Salgueiro
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
z.t
86
Juan Fernando Calle Hurtado
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
87
Nils Politt
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
88
Simone Petilli
Circus - Wanty Gobert
z.t
89
Geraint Thomas
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
90
Marvin Scheulen
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
z.t
91
Anders Skaarseth
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
z.t
92
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
93
Joao Benta
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
94
Diego Lopez Fuentes
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
95
Gerard Armillas Pubill
Efapel
z.t
96
Alberto Gallego Ruiz
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
97
Frederik Frison
Lotto Soudal
z.t
98
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Efapel
z.t
99
Gaspar Gonçalves
Miranda - Mortagua
z.t
100
Gotzon Martin Sanz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
101
Gonçalo Carvalho
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
102
Miguel Martins Afonso Silva
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
103
David Ribeiro
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
z.t
104
Henrique Casimiro
Kelly / Inoutbuild / Udo
z.t
105
Rafael Gonçalo Leaça
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
z.t
106
Joaquim Silva
Miranda - Mortagua
z.t
107
Nikolas Maes
Lotto Soudal
z.t
108
Jasha Sütterlin
Team Sunweb
z.t
109
Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
z.t
110
Serafim Pacheco Nuno Meireles
Aviludo - Louletano
z.t
111
Joe Dombrowski
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
112
Patrick Bevin
CCC Team
z.t
113
Torjus Sleen
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
z.t
114
Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido
Miranda - Mortagua
z.t
115
Matteo Malucelli
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
116
Jorge Magelhaes
W52 / FC Porto
z.t
117
Antonio Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
118
Cameron Wurf
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
119
Hector Saez Benito
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
120
Hugo De Matos Sancho
Miranda - Mortagua
z.t
121
Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon
Astana Pro Team
z.t
122
Michael Schär
CCC Team
z.t
123
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Efapel
z.t
124
Iker Ballarin Manso
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
125
Yves Lampaert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
126
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - HansGrohe
op 24"
127
David Da Silva Livramento
Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
op 32"
128
Fabio Sabatini
Cofidis
op 33"
129
Simone Consonni
Cofidis
z.t
130
Kristian Kulset
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
op 38"
131
André Piedade Evangelista
Aviludo - Louletano
z.t
132
Senne Leysen
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
133
Oier Lazkano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
134
Emanuel Duarte
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
z.t
135
Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
z.t
136
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
z.t
137
Miguel Gonçalves Pedro Lopes
Kelly / Inoutbuild / Udo
z.t
138
Filipe Gaisita André Ramalho
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
z.t
139
David De La Fuente Rasilla
Aviludo - Louletano
z.t
140
De Sousa Venceslau Fernandes
Kelly / Inoutbuild / Udo
z.t
141
Alvaro Trueba Diego
Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
142
Miguel Gonçalves Pedro Lopes
Kelly / Inoutbuild / Udo
z.t
143
Jesus Del Pino Corrochano
Aviludo - Louletano
z.t
144
Tim Declercq
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
145
David Miguel Costa Rodrigues
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
146
Zhandos Bizhigitov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
147
Alexander Grigoriev
Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
148
Yuriy Natarov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
149
João Barbosa
Miranda - Mortagua
z.t
150
Marco Mathis
Cofidis
z.t
151
Nils Eekhoff
Team Sunweb
z.t
152
Luke Rowe
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
153
Nico Denz
Team Sunweb
z.t
154
Mathias Le Turnier
Cofidis
z.t
155
Guillaume Boivin
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 47"
156
Rohan Dennis
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
157
Aimé Degendt
Circus - Wanty Gobert
op 55"
158
Danny van Poppel
Circus - Wanty Gobert
op 1'17"
159
Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1'25"
160
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
161
Pedro Paulinho
Efapel
op 1'34"
162
Mikkel Bjerg
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'48"
163
Tom Bohli
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
164
Jonathan Dibben
Lotto Soudal
op 1'54"
165
Lukas Pöstlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'03"
166
Dries De Bondt
Alpecin - Fenix
op 2'17"
167
Tiago Antunes
Efapel
op 8'28"
168
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
op 12'47"
169
Jasper Stuyven
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
170
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares