En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta ao Algarve
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
19/02
Portimão
Lagos
195.6 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Fabio Jakobsen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4u55'37"
2
Elia Viviani
Cofidis
z.t
3
Matteo Trentin
CCC Team
z.t
4
Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
5
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
6
Cees Bol
Team Sunweb
z.t
7
Roger Kluge
Lotto Soudal
z.t
8
Davide Cimolai
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
9
Daniel Hoelgaard
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
z.t
10
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
11
Boy van Poppel
Circus - Wanty Gobert
z.t
12
Jean-Pierre Drucker
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
13
Martin Laas
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
14
Luis Mendonca
Efapel
z.t
15
Danny van Poppel
Circus - Wanty Gobert
z.t
16
Ben Swift
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
17
Julen Irizar Laskurain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
18
Mads Würtz Schmidt
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
19
Frederik Frison
Lotto Soudal
z.t
20
Greg Van Avermaet
CCC Team
z.t
21
Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
z.t
22
Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira
W52 / FC Porto
z.t
23
Davide Martinelli
Astana Pro Team
z.t
24
Matteo Malucelli
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
25
Manuel Antunes Amaro
W52 / FC Porto
z.t
26
Juan Fernando Calle Hurtado
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
27
Guillaume Boivin
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
28
Daniel Freitas
Miranda - Mortagua
z.t
29
Simon Guglielmi
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
30
Andreas Leknessund
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
z.t
31
Markus Hoelgaard
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
z.t
32
Kristian Sbaragli
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
33
Lennard Kämna
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
34
Sacha Modolo
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
35
Ivo Emanuel Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
36
Casper Pedersen
Team Sunweb
z.t
37
Oscar Hernandez
Aviludo - Louletano
z.t
38
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
39
Torjus Sleen
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
z.t
40
Vincenzo Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
41
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
42
Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
43
Jenthe Biermans
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
44
Remco Evenepoel
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
45
Stefan Küng
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
46
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
47
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
48
Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
49
Tiago Antunes
Efapel
z.t
50
Gotzon Martin Sanz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
51
Patrick Bevin
CCC Team
z.t
52
Joao Rodrigues
W52 / FC Porto
z.t
53
Daniel Mestre
W52 / FC Porto
z.t
54
Erik Nordsaeter Resell
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
z.t
55
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
56
Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto
W52 / FC Porto
z.t
57
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
58
Mathieu van der Poel
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
59
Hector Saez Benito
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
60
Frederico Figueiredo
Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
61
Anders Skaarseth
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
z.t
62
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
63
Alexandre Feiteira César Martingil
Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
64
Alexys Brunel
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
65
Reto Hollenstein
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
66
Simon Geschke
CCC Team
z.t
67
Daniel Martin
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
68
Alexander Grigoriev
Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
69
Antonio Angulo Sampedro
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
70
Ricardo Mestre
W52 / FC Porto
z.t
71
Ilan Van Wilder
Team Sunweb
z.t
72
Brent Van Moer
Lotto Soudal
z.t
73
Mikkel Bjerg
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
74
Jasper Stuyven
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
75
Rohan Dennis
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
76
Tim Wellens
Lotto Soudal
z.t
77
Nikolas Maes
Lotto Soudal
z.t
78
Geraint Thomas
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
79
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
80
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
Astana Pro Team
z.t
81
Philippe Gilbert
Lotto Soudal
z.t
82
Gabriel Silva Luís Gomes
Kelly / Inoutbuild / Udo
z.t
83
Alejandro Manuel Marques Porto
Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
84
Joe Dombrowski
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
85
Filipe Silva Luís Fernandes
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
86
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
87
Gijs Van Hoecke
CCC Team
z.t
88
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
89
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
z.t
90
Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon
Astana Pro Team
z.t
91
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Efapel
z.t
92
Xandro Meurisse
Circus - Wanty Gobert
z.t
93
Maximilian Schachmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
94
Simone Petilli
Circus - Wanty Gobert
z.t
95
Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio
Aviludo - Louletano
z.t
96
Marco Mathis
Cofidis
z.t
97
Fábio Costa
Kelly / Inoutbuild / Udo
op 17"
98
Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido
Miranda - Mortagua
op 22"
99
Nils Eekhoff
Team Sunweb
z.t
100
Rafael Andrade Hugo Nunes
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
101
Joao Benta
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
102
Alberto Gallego Ruiz
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
103
Nils Politt
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
104
Gaspar Gonçalves
Miranda - Mortagua
z.t
105
Iker Ballarin Manso
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
106
Otto Vergaerde
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
107
Tim Declercq
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
108
Neto Rafael Lourenço
Kelly / Inoutbuild / Udo
z.t
109
Michael Schär
CCC Team
z.t
110
Senne Leysen
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
111
Aritz Bagües
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
112
Gerard Armillas Pubill
Efapel
z.t
113
Iljo Keisse
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
114
Antonio Nibali
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
115
Jorge Magelhaes
W52 / FC Porto
z.t
116
De Sousa Venceslau Fernandes
Kelly / Inoutbuild / Udo
z.t
117
Jonathan Dibben
Lotto Soudal
z.t
118
Joaquim Silva
Miranda - Mortagua
z.t
119
Mathias Le Turnier
Cofidis
z.t
120
Ryan Mullen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
121
Tom Devriendt
Circus - Wanty Gobert
op 30"
122
Simone Consonni
Cofidis
op 37"
123
Kevin Geniets
Groupama - FDJ
op 0"
124
Nathan Van Hooydonck
CCC Team
z.t
125
João Almeida
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
126
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'14"
127
Henrique Casimiro
Kelly / Inoutbuild / Udo
op 0"
128
Jasha Sütterlin
Team Sunweb
op 1'26"
129
Dries De Bondt
Alpecin - Fenix
z.t
130
Lukas Pöstlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'39"
131
Luke Rowe
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 1'43"
132
Nico Denz
Team Sunweb
op 2'30"
133
Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
op 4'46"
134
Miguel Leite Carlos Salgueiro
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
z.t
135
David Ribeiro
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
z.t
136
Kristian Kulset
Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
z.t
137
Wesley Kreder
Circus - Wanty Gobert
z.t
138
Hugo De Matos Sancho
Miranda - Mortagua
z.t
139
Cameron Wurf
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
140
Emanuel Duarte
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
z.t
141
Miguel Martins Afonso Silva
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
142
Miguel Gonçalves Pedro Lopes
Kelly / Inoutbuild / Udo
z.t
143
Zhandos Bizhigitov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
144
Serafim Pacheco Nuno Meireles
Aviludo - Louletano
z.t
145
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Efapel
z.t
146
Oier Lazkano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
147
Jake Stewart
Groupama - FDJ CT
z.t
148
Tom Bohli
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
149
Filipe Afonso Válter Pereira
Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
150
Fabio Sabatini
Cofidis
z.t
151
Leangel Rubén Linarez Meneses
Miranda - Mortagua
z.t
152
André Piedade Evangelista
Aviludo - Louletano
z.t
153
David Miguel Costa Rodrigues
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
154
Pedro Lopes Ramos
Kelly / Inoutbuild / Udo
z.t
155
Marvin Scheulen
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
z.t
156
João Matias
Aviludo - Louletano
z.t
157
Jesus Del Pino Corrochano
Aviludo - Louletano
z.t
158
Yuriy Natarov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
159
Filipe Gaisita André Ramalho
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
z.t
160
David Gonzalez Lopez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
161
João Barbosa
Miranda - Mortagua
z.t
162
Gonçalo Carvalho
Radio Popular - Boavista
z.t
163
Rafael Gonçalo Leaça
L.A. Aluminios / L.A. Sport
z.t
164
Mikel Aristi Gardoki
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
165
David De La Fuente Rasilla
Aviludo - Louletano
z.t
166
Yves Lampaert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
167
Aimé Degendt
Circus - Wanty Gobert
z.t
168
Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros
Efapel
op 0"
169
David Da Silva Livramento
Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
op 12'12"
170
Alvaro Trueba Diego
Atum General / Tavira / Maria Nova Hotel
z.t
171
Diego Lopez Fuentes
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 12'27"
172
Pedro Paulinho
Efapel
op 17'23"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares