En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
18/02
Faro
Malhão
173.5 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
51
2
Dylan Groenewegen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
50
3
John Degenkolb
Trek - Segafredo
24
4
Matteo Pelucchi
Bora - HansGrohe
24
5
Timothy Dupont
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21
6
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
20
7
Ruben Guerreiro
Trek - Segafredo
20
8
Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
20
9
Jurgen Roelandts
BMC Racing Team
20
10
Geraint Thomas
Team Sky
16
11
Serge Pauwels
Team Dimension Data
16
12
Stefan Küng
BMC Racing Team
16
13
Daniel Martin
UAE Team Emirates
13
14
Florian Sénéchal
Quick Step Floors
13
15
Jaime Roson Garcia
Movistar Team
10
16
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
10
17
Julen Amezqueta Moreno
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8
18
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
8
19
Dion Smith
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8
20
Josu Zabala
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
21
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
6
22
Bob Jungels
Quick Step Floors
6
23
Simon Geschke
Team Sunweb
6
24
Jens Keukeleire
Lotto - Soudal
6
25
Oscar Pelegri
Radio Popular - Boavista
5
26
Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva
Efapel
5
27
Pieter Serry
Quick Step Floors
5
28
Lukas Pöstlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
4
29
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
4
30
Zdenek Stybar
Quick Step Floors
3
31
Luis Afonso
Vito / Feirense / Blackjack
3
32
Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
2
33
Ben Swift
UAE Team Emirates
2
34
Alexander Grigoriev
Sporting / Tavira
2
35
Jasper Stuyven
Trek - Segafredo
2
36
Yves Lampaert
Quick Step Floors
2
37
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
2
38
David Da Silva Livramento
Sporting / Tavira
2
39
Frederik Backaert
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1
40
Richie Porte
BMC Racing Team
1
41
Luis Mendonca
Aviludo - Louletano - Uli
1
42
Michal Golas
Team Sky
1
43
Ricardo Mestre
W52/Fc Porto
1
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares