En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Beijing
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
09/10
Tian An Men Square
Bird's Nest Olympic Stadium
118 km
Result
Final Classification
1
Tony Martin
Team HTC - Highroad
13u39'11"
2
David Millar
Garmin - Cervélo
op 17"
3
Christopher Froome
Sky Procycling
op 26"
4
Stephen Cummings
Sky Procycling
op 35"
5
Olivier Kaisen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 39"
6
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Rabobank
op 41"
7
Jean-Christophe Peraud
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 43"
8
Andriy Grivko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
9
Dario Cataldo
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
10
Niki Terpstra
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 46"
11
Nicholas Roche
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 48"
12
Benjamin King
Team RadioShack
op 50"
13
Rubén Plaza Molina
Movistar Team
op 51"
14
Michael Barry
Sky Procycling
op 52"
15
Bart De Clercq
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
16
Adam Hansen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 53"
17
Andrey Mizurov
Astana Pro Team
op 54"
18
Janez Brajkovic
Team RadioShack
op 55"
19
Nick Nuyens
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
20
Paul Martens
Rabobank
op 56"
21
Dennis van Winden
Rabobank
z.t
22
Cameron Wurf
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 57"
23
Daniel Oss
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 58"
24
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team RadioShack
op 59"
25
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
op 1'00"
26
Jurgen Van den Broeck
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 1'03"
27
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 1'04"
28
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Team RadioShack
op 1'08"
29
Luke Roberts
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
30
Kristof Vandewalle
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
31
Philip Deignan
Team RadioShack
z.t
32
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Movistar Team
z.t
33
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
op 1'09"
34
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
z.t
35
Simon Clarke
Astana Pro Team
op 1'10"
36
Alexandr Pliuschin
Katusha Team
op 1'11"
37
Francesco Gavazzi
Lampre - ISD
op 1'16"
38
Davide Cimolai
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1'17"
39
Stijn Vandenbergh
Katusha Team
op 1'19"
40
Igor Anton Hernandez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
41
Egor Silin
Katusha Team
z.t
42
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
op 1'22"
43
David Tanner
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 1'23"
44
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - ISD
op 1'24"
45
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Cervélo
op 1'25"
46
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
Rabobank
op 1'26"
47
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Movistar Team
op 1'31"
48
Manuele Mori
Lampre - ISD
op 1'40"
49
Leonardo Bertagnolli
Lampre - ISD
op 1'41"
50
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 1'50"
51
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 1'57"
52
Jonas Aaen Jörgensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 2'23"
53
Nelson Oliveira
Team RadioShack
op 3'02"
54
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 3'05"
55
Javier Iriarte
Movistar Team
op 3'33"
56
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'06"
57
Artem Ovechkin
Katusha Team
z.t
58
Matteo Carrara
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 4'18"
59
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Team RadioShack
op 4'19"
60
Peter Velits
Team HTC - Highroad
op 4'25"
61
Giacomo Nizzolo
Team Leopard - Trek
op 4'28"
62
Heinrich Haussler
Garmin - Cervélo
op 4'29"
63
Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 4'32"
64
Matteo Trentin
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 4'33"
65
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 4'35"
66
Michel Kreder
Garmin - Cervélo
op 4'40"
67
Michael Morkov
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
68
Alan Perez Lezaun
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 4'48"
69
Jens Debusschere
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 4'55"
70
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'56"
71
Mikel Landa Meana
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 5'26"
72
Wouter Mol
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 6'54"
73
Haijun Ma
op 7'02"
74
Cameron Meyer
Garmin - Cervélo
op 7'52"
75
Michael Albasini
Team HTC - Highroad
op 8'10"
76
Chris Anker Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 8'20"
77
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 8'27"
78
Alex Dowsett
Sky Procycling
op 8'30"
79
Daniele Pietropolli
Lampre - ISD
op 8'42"
80
Christopher Butler
BMC Racing Team
op 8'46"
81
Dario David Cioni
Sky Procycling
op 9'04"
82
Francesco Reda
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
83
Vladimir Isaychev
Katusha Team
op 9'06"
84
Anders Lund
Team Leopard - Trek
op 9'07"
85
Davide Appollonio
Sky Procycling
z.t
86
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 9'11"
87
Christian Knees
Sky Procycling
op 9'13"
88
Elia Viviani
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 9'20"
89
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
op 9'24"
90
Matteo Bono
Lampre - ISD
z.t
91
Leigh Howard
Team HTC - Highroad
op 9'35"
92
Meiyin Wang
Hengxiang Cycling Team
op 9'49"
93
Valentin Iglinskiy
Astana Pro Team
op 9'56"
94
Maarten Neyens
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 10'07"
95
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 10'09"
96
Iljo Keisse
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 10'14"
97
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 10'24"
98
Sergey Renev
Astana Pro Team
op 10'33"
99
Kenny Dehaes
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
100
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Team HTC - Highroad
op 10'37"
101
Robert Wagner
Team Leopard - Trek
op 10'39"
102
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 10'52"
103
Enrique Sanz
Movistar Team
op 11'01"
104
Martin Mortensen
Team Leopard - Trek
op 11'05"
105
Lars Boom
Rabobank
op 13'50"
106
Maxim Iglinsky
Astana Pro Team
op 14'13"
107
John Murphy
BMC Racing Team
op 14'15"
108
Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 14'21"
109
Hayden Roulston
Team HTC - Highroad
op 14'22"
110
Peter Sagan
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 14'28"
111
Chad Beyer
BMC Racing Team
op 14'31"
112
Alexander Kristoff
BMC Racing Team
op 14'33"
113
Jos van Emden
Rabobank
op 14'37"
114
Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 14'38"
115
Adriano Malori
Lampre - ISD
op 14'46"
116
Stef Clement
Rabobank
op 14'47"
117
Kun Jiang
Max Success Sports
op 14'49"
118
Alexander Porsev
Katusha Team
op 14'56"
119
Enrico Gasparotto
Astana Pro Team
op 14'58"
120
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
121
Dmitriy Muravyev
Team RadioShack
op 15'01"
122
Caleb Fairly
Team HTC - Highroad
op 15'08"
123
Jeremy Hunt
Sky Procycling
op 15'11"
124
Julien Berard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 15'14"
125
Juan José Haedo
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
126
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 15'15"
127
Sébastien Hinault
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 15'16"
128
Alfredo Balloni
Lampre - ISD
op 15'21"
129
Denis Galimzyanov
Katusha Team
op 15'27"
130
Francesco Chicchi
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 15'33"
131
Theo Bos
Rabobank
op 15'36"
132
Ben Ma
Holy Brother Cycling Team
z.t
133
Xitao Ji
China 361° Cycling Team
op 15'38"
134
Nikolay Trusov
Katusha Team
z.t
135
Martin Pedersen (1)
Team Leopard - Trek
op 15'52"
136
Juraj Sagan
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 15'58"
137
Marco Bandiera
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 16'45"
138
Ruisong Zhang
Max Success Sports
op 16'46"
139
Fengnian Wang
op 16'53"
Yiming Zhao
Holy Brother Cycling Team
DNF
Jack Bobridge
Garmin - Cervélo
DNS
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
DNS
Rob Ruijgh
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNS
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Joost Posthuma
Team Leopard - Trek
DNF
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Leopard - Trek
DNF
Andrew Talansky
Garmin - Cervélo
DNF
2014
2013
2012
2011
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares