En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour de Pologne
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
07/08
Wadowice
Bielsko-Biala
203.1 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Richard Carapaz
Team Ineos Grenadiers
5u04'54"
2
Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
3
Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
4
Jakob Fuglsang
Astana Pro Team
z.t
5
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
z.t
6
Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
7
Jasper Stuyven
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
8
Ryan Gibbons
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
9
Tim Wellens
Lotto Soudal
z.t
10
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
11
Eddie Dunbar
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
12
Maximilian Schachmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
13
Tobias Foss
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
14
Attila Valter
CCC Team
z.t
15
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
16
Jesper Hansen
Cofidis
z.t
17
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
18
Neilson Powless
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
19
Simon Geschke
CCC Team
z.t
20
Alexander Cataford
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
21
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
22
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
23
Remco Evenepoel
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
24
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
25
Anthony Roux
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
26
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
z.t
27
Steff Cras
Lotto Soudal
z.t
28
Jonas Vingegaard
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
29
Ilnur Zakarin
CCC Team
z.t
30
Sergei Chernetski
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
31
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto Soudal
z.t
32
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
z.t
33
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
z.t
34
Casper Pedersen
Team Sunweb
z.t
35
Piotr Brozyna
Voster Ats Team
z.t
36
Hugo Houle
Astana Pro Team
z.t
37
Kamil Malecki
CCC Team
z.t
38
Yuriy Natarov
Astana Pro Team
op 8"
39
José Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
z.t
40
Mark Padun
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
41
Wout Poels
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
42
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
43
Ivan Rovny
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
44
Enrico Gasparotto
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
45
Jenthe Biermans
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
46
Quinn Simmons
Trek - Segafredo
op 13"
47
Nikolay Cherkasov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 16"
48
Luis Mas Bonet
Movistar Team
z.t
49
Artem Nych
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 17"
50
Davide Ballerini
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 19"
51
Brandon McNulty
UAE Team Emirates
op 31"
52
Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
53
James Gene Piccoli
Israel Start-Up Nation
op 37"
54
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
op 44"
55
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
z.t
56
Samuele Battistella
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 48"
57
James Whelan
EF Pro Cycling
op 54"
58
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
59
Taco van der Hoorn
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
60
Luke Rowe
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 1'27"
61
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'37"
62
Jasper Philipsen
UAE Team Emirates
op 1'57"
63
Piet Allegaert
Cofidis
z.t
64
Gino Mäder
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
65
Owain Doull
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 2'10"
66
Florian Sénéchal
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 2'24"
67
John Degenkolb
Lotto Soudal
z.t
68
Fabian Lienhard
Groupama - FDJ
op 2'41"
69
Nathan Haas
Cofidis
op 2'45"
70
Denis Nekrasov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
op 3'08"
71
Benjamin Thomas
Groupama - FDJ
op 3'12"
72
Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
op 3'32"
73
Rohan Dennis
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 3'34"
74
Florian Stork
Team Sunweb
op 4'07"
75
Julien Vermote
Cofidis
z.t
76
Dorian Godon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
77
Alexis Renard
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
78
Dimitri Claeys
Cofidis
z.t
79
Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
80
Chris Harper
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 4'12"
81
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
82
Sam Bewley
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
83
Heinrich Haussler
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
84
Tom Scully
EF Pro Cycling
op 4'39"
85
Ivo Emanuel Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
op 5'42"
86
Ian Stannard
Team Ineos Grenadiers
op 6'51"
87
Pawel Bernas
Mazowsze Serce Polski
z.t
88
Albert Torres Barcelo
Movistar Team
z.t
89
Sam Brand
Team Novo Nordisk
op 7'24"
90
Maciej Paterski
z.t
91
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
92
Petr Rikunov
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
93
Benjamin King
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
94
Stefan De Bod
NTT Pro Cycling Team
z.t
95
Jonas Rutsch
EF Pro Cycling
op 7'26"
96
Michal Golas
Team Ineos Grenadiers
z.t
97
Patrick Bevin
CCC Team
z.t
98
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
99
Daryl Impey
Mitchelton - Scott
op 7'42"
100
Pascal Ackermann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 7'59"
101
Dries Devenyns
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
102
Mattia Cattaneo
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
103
Kamil Gradek
CCC Team
z.t
104
Maciej Bodnar
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
105
Christoph Pfingsten
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 8'09"
106
Ryan Mullen
Trek - Segafredo
op 8'10"
107
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 11'15"
108
Alfred Wright
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
109
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
110
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
111
Patryk Stosz
Voster Ats Team
z.t
112
Mads Pedersen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
113
Emils Liepins
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
114
Sebastian Mora Vedri
Movistar Team
z.t
115
Dylan Sunderland
NTT Pro Cycling Team
op 13'05"
116
Peter Kusztor
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
117
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrain - McLaren
op 14'46"
118
Barnabas Peak
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
119
Moreno Hofland
EF Pro Cycling
op 15'43"
120
Yevgeniy Gidich
Astana Pro Team
z.t
121
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly
Astana Pro Team
op 16'13"
122
Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz
op 19'11"
123
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto Soudal
op 19'16"
124
Christian Scaroni
Gazprom - Rusvelo
z.t
125
Marcel Sieberg
Bahrain - McLaren
z.t
126
Nils Eekhoff
Team Sunweb
z.t
127
Sebastian Langeveld
EF Pro Cycling
z.t
128
Alex Kirsch
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
129
Alberto Dainese
Team Sunweb
z.t
130
Adrian Banaszek
Mazowsze Serce Polski
z.t
131
Szymon Wojciech Sajnok
CCC Team
z.t
132
Norman Vahtra
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
133
Rudy Barbier
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
134
Roger Kluge
Lotto Soudal
z.t
135
Matthias Brandle
Israel Start-Up Nation
z.t
136
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
137
Rui Filipe Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
138
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
z.t
139
Alan Banaszek
Mazowsze Serce Polski
z.t
140
Jonathan Dibben
Lotto Soudal
op 24'46"
141
Jurgen Roelandts
Movistar Team
z.t
142
Umberto Poli
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
143
Harry Tanfield
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
144
Mark Cavendish
Bahrain - McLaren
op 30'08"
Mickael Delage
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Brian Kamstra
Team Novo Nordisk
DNF
Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
DNF
Julius van den Berg
EF Pro Cycling
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares