En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
OVO Energy Tour of Britain
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
10/09
Gateshead
Kendal
171.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Matteo Trentin
Mitchelton - Scott
50
2
Mathieu van der Poel
Corendon - Circus
41
3
Davide Cimolai
Israel Cycling Academy
39
4
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
36
5
Ben Swift
Team INEOS
35
6
Dylan Groenewegen
Team Jumbo - Visma
32
7
Mike Teunissen
Team Jumbo - Visma
27
8
Simon Clarke
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
26
9
Amund Groendahl Jansen
Team Jumbo - Visma
21
10
Alexander Edmondson
Mitchelton - Scott
19
11
Rory Townsend
Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
17
12
Tom Van Asbroeck
Israel Cycling Academy
17
13
Boris Vallee
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
15
14
Matt Walls
Great Britain
14
15
Dries De Bondt
Corendon - Circus
13
16
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
12
17
Danilo Wyss
Team Dimension Data
12
18
Nils Eekhoff
Team Sunweb
10
19
Dylan van Baarle
Team INEOS
9
20
Tiesj Benoot
Lotto - Soudal
9
21
Xandro Meurisse
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
9
22
Alex Dowsett
Team Katusha Alpecin
9
23
Trond Hakon Trondsen
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
9
24
Ben Hermans
Israel Cycling Academy
8
25
Matthew Bostock
Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
7
26
Thomas Sprengers
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6
27
Christophe Noppe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6
28
Sacha Modolo
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
6
29
Connor Swift
Great Britain
5
30
Pete Williams
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
4
31
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
4
32
James Callum Shaw
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
4
33
Sebastian Langeveld
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
4
34
Matthew Holmes
Madison Genesis
3
35
Philipp Walsleben
Corendon - Circus
3
36
Samuel Jenner
Team Wiggins Le Col
2
37
Ethan Vernon
Great Britain
2
38
Nils Politt
Team Katusha Alpecin
1
39
Robert Scott
Team Wiggins Le Col
1
40
Eddie Dunbar
Team INEOS
1
41
Michal Golas
Team INEOS
1
42
Loic Vliegen
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
1
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares