En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Aviva Tour of Britain
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7a
Stage 7b
Stage 8
10/09
Bristol
Bristol
90 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
1u58'42"
2
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Etixx - Quick Step
op 6"
3
Dylan Groenewegen
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
4
Danny van Poppel
Team Sky
z.t
5
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
6
Xandro Meurisse
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
7
Luka Mezgec
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
8
Tony Gallopin
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
9
Marco Marcato
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
10
Dylan van Baarle
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
11
Dion Smith
One Pro Cycling
z.t
12
Ben Swift
Team Sky
z.t
13
Russell Downing
JLT Condor
z.t
14
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
15
Stephen Cummings
Dimension Data
z.t
16
Nicholas Roche
Team Sky
z.t
17
Ruben Zepuntke
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
18
Tom Dumoulin
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
19
Tony Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
op 10"
20
Mark Christian
Team Wiggins
z.t
21
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Axeon - Hagens Berman
z.t
22
Guillaume Martin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
23
Jack Bauer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
24
Julien Vermote
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
25
Steven Lampier
JLT Condor
z.t
26
Paul Martens
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 14"
27
Daniel Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
op 16"
28
Erick Rowsell
Madison Genesis
op 29"
29
Nicolas Vereecken
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
30
Edmund Bradbury
NFTO
op 36"
31
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
z.t
32
Mark Stewart
z.t
33
Nicola Boem
Bardiani - CSF
op 38"
34
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Bardiani - CSF
z.t
35
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
z.t
36
Bjorn Thurau
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
37
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani - CSF
z.t
38
Amets Txurruka Ansola
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
39
Hector Saez Benito
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
40
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
op 46"
41
Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 58"
42
Emiel Wastyn
An Post - Chainreaction
op 1'18"
43
Rick Zabel
BMC Racing Team
op 1'19"
44
Adam Blythe
Tinkoff
op 1'21"
45
Caleb Ewan
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
46
Gabriel Cullaigh
z.t
47
Steele Von Hoff
One Pro Cycling
op 1'33"
48
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
z.t
49
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
50
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
z.t
51
Alistair Slater
JLT Condor
z.t
52
Pete Williams
One Pro Cycling
z.t
53
Martijn Tusveld
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
54
Thomas Stewart
Madison Genesis
z.t
55
Maarten Wynants
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
56
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
57
Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2'13"
58
Oliver Wood
op 2'33"
59
Daniel McLay
Fortuneo-Vital Concept
z.t
60
Wout Poels
Team Sky
z.t
61
Roy Curvers
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
62
Ryan Mullen
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
63
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
z.t
64
Paolo Simion
Bardiani - CSF
z.t
65
Alessandro Tonelli
Bardiani - CSF
z.t
66
Jochem Hoekstra
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
67
Jacob Scott
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
68
Bert-Jan Lindeman
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 3'04"
69
Mark Renshaw
Dimension Data
op 3'13"
70
Jay Robert Thomson
Dimension Data
z.t
71
Eugenio Alafaci
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
72
Marco Coledan
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
73
Dale Appleby
NFTO
z.t
74
Nicola Ruffoni
Bardiani - CSF
z.t
75
Taylor Eisenhart
BMC Racing Team
op 3'28"
76
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
z.t
77
James Callum Shaw
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
78
Jonathan McEvoy
NFTO
z.t
79
Mark McNally
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
80
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
81
Bernhard Eisel
Dimension Data
z.t
82
André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
83
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
84
Matthew Holmes
Madison Genesis
z.t
85
Enrico Gasparotto
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
86
Boy van Poppel
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
87
Alexander Edmondson
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
88
Hayden McCormick
One Pro Cycling
op 3'57"
89
Robert Power
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
90
Robert Partridge
NFTO
op 4'01"
91
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
z.t
92
Lukasz Wisniowski
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
93
Michael Hepburn
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
94
Karol Domagalski
One Pro Cycling
op 4'52"
95
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 5'11"
96
Miguel Angel Benito Diez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 7'03"
97
Ian Bibby
NFTO
op 7'08"
98
Thomas Moses
JLT Condor
z.t
99
Daniel Pearson
Team Wiggins
z.t
100
Conor Dunne
JLT Condor
z.t
101
Damien Shaw
An Post - Chainreaction
op 8'31"
102
Johann van Zyl
Dimension Data
z.t
103
Oliver Kent-Spark
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
104
Jasper Bovenhuis
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
105
Elia Viviani
Team Sky
op 9'10"
106
Mark Cavendish
Dimension Data
z.t
107
Tom Leezer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
108
Robert Wagner
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
109
Owain Doull
Team Wiggins
z.t
110
Kristian House
One Pro Cycling
z.t
111
Christopher Latham
Team Wiggins
z.t
112
Taylor Karl Gunman
Madison Genesis
z.t
113
Mathew Cronshaw
Madison Genesis
z.t
114
Bradley Wiggins
Team Wiggins
z.t
115
Liam Stones
NFTO
z.t
Jonathan Dibben
Team Wiggins
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares