En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Britain
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
12/09
Fakenham
Ipswich
221.7 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
5u14'42"
2
Elia Viviani
Team Sky
z.t
3
Sondre Holst Enger
IAM Cycling
z.t
4
Mark Renshaw
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
5
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
6
Owain Doull
Team Wiggins
z.t
7
Rasmus Guldhammer
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
z.t
8
Jonas Vangenechten
IAM Cycling
z.t
9
Dylan van Baarle
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
10
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
11
Ruben Zepuntke
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
12
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Movistar Team
z.t
13
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
z.t
14
Zdenek Stybar
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
15
Steven Kruijswijk
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
16
Wout Poels
Team Sky
z.t
17
Matteo Trentin
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
18
Michael Morkov
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
19
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
20
Alex Peters
Team Sky
z.t
21
Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
22
Russell Downing
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
op 8"
23
Oliver Wood
z.t
24
Chris Anker Sörensen
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
25
Michael Carbel Svendgaard
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
z.t
26
Alberto Bettiol
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
27
Bram Tankink
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
28
Ben Swift
Team Sky
z.t
29
Robert Kiserlovski
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
30
Xandro Meurisse
An Post Chainreaction
op 11"
31
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
32
Andrew Fenn
Team Sky
z.t
33
Rasmus Christian Quaade
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
op 17"
34
Stef Clement
IAM Cycling
z.t
35
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
36
Antwan Tolhoek
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
37
Morgan Kneisky
Team Raleigh Gac
z.t
38
Koen Bouwman
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 21"
39
Ryan Mullen
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
40
Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
41
Sebastian Langeveld
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
42
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
z.t
43
Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
44
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
45
Clément Chevrier
IAM Cycling
z.t
46
George Harper
One Pro Cycling
z.t
47
Edward Clancy
JLT Condor
z.t
48
Evan Oliphant
Team Raleigh Gac
z.t
49
Alistair Slater
An Post Chainreaction
z.t
50
Marcin Bialoblocki
One Pro Cycling
z.t
51
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Sky
op 26"
52
Scott Davies
z.t
53
Fabian Wegmann
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
z.t
54
Kevin De Mesmaeker
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
55
Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky
z.t
56
Yanto Barker
One Pro Cycling
op 34"
57
Jonathan McEvoy
NFTO
z.t
58
Karol Domagalski
Team Raleigh Gac
z.t
59
Michael Thompson
Team Wiggins
op 41"
60
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
61
Igor Anton Hernandez
Movistar Team
z.t
62
Stefan Küng
BMC Racing Team
z.t
63
Kristian House
JLT Condor
z.t
64
Pete Williams
One Pro Cycling
op 52"
65
Nikolay Trusov
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 54"
66
Juraj Sagan
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
67
Stefan Denifl
IAM Cycling
z.t
68
Joshua Hunt
One Pro Cycling
z.t
69
Serge Pauwels
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
70
Thomas Moses
JLT Condor
z.t
71
Gabriel Cullaigh
z.t
72
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
z.t
73
Pim Ligthart
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'13"
74
Eddie Dunbar
NFTO
z.t
75
Ian Bibby
NFTO
z.t
76
Dale Appleby
NFTO
z.t
77
Alan Marangoni
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
78
Tyler Farrar
MTN - Qhubeka
op 1'24"
79
Gerald Ciolek
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
80
Jonathan Dibben
Team Wiggins
op 1'38"
81
Martin Mortensen
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
op 1'45"
82
Sean De Bie
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'49"
83
Mark McNally
Madison Genesis
op 1'57"
84
Andrew Tennant
Team Wiggins
z.t
85
Richard Handley
JLT Condor
op 1'58"
86
Michael Cuming
JLT Condor
z.t
87
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
op 21"
88
Bradley Wiggins
Team Wiggins
op 2'32"
89
Robert Partridge
NFTO
z.t
90
Chris Opie
One Pro Cycling
op 3'27"
91
George Pym
Team Raleigh Gac
z.t
92
Graham Briggs
JLT Condor
op 3'29"
93
Frederik Frison
Lotto - Soudal
op 4'24"
94
Thomas Stewart
Madison Genesis
op 5'41"
95
Tom Scully
Madison Genesis
z.t
96
Mathew Cronshaw
Madison Genesis
op 6'58"
97
Paulius Siskevicius
An Post Chainreaction
z.t
98
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
op 7'00"
99
Javier Megias Leal
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
100
Conor Dunne
An Post Chainreaction
z.t
101
Aidis Kruopis
An Post Chainreaction
z.t
102
Matthew Holmes
Madison Genesis
op 11'09"
Floris Gerts
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Roger Kluge
IAM Cycling
DNS
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares