En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Britain
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
19/09
Machynlleth
Caerphilly
177 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Sam Bennett
An Post - Chainreaction
4u35'29"
2
Michal Golas
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
3
Martin Elmiger
IAM Cycling
z.t
4
David Lelay
Sojasun
z.t
5
Jack Bauer
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
6
Simon Yates
z.t
7
Bradley Wiggins
Sky Procycling
z.t
8
Sébastien Reichenbach
IAM Cycling
z.t
9
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
z.t
10
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
11
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
12
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
13
Marcel Wyss
IAM Cycling
z.t
14
Daniel Martin
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
15
David Lopez Garcia
Sky Procycling
z.t
16
Evaldas Siskevicius
Sojasun
op 24"
17
Cesare Benedetti
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
18
Liam Holohan
Madison Genesis
z.t
19
Adam Yates
z.t
20
Steven Lampier
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
21
Richard Handley
Rapha Condor JLT
z.t
22
Elia Viviani
Cannondale
op 1'01"
23
Marcin Bialoblocki
Team UK Youth
z.t
24
Scott Thwaites
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
25
Heinrich Haussler
IAM Cycling
z.t
26
Mark McNally
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
27
Alessandro Bazzana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
28
Alexander Wetterhall
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
29
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
30
Michael Cuming
Rapha Condor JLT
z.t
31
Yanto Barker
Team UK Youth
z.t
32
Anthony Delaplace
Sojasun
z.t
33
Martin Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
34
Julien Vermote
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'15"
35
Jonathan Mould
Team UK Youth
op 1'19"
36
Cristiano Salerno
Cannondale
op 2'15"
37
Lachlan Norris
Team Raleigh
op 2'45"
38
Ben Greenwood
Team IG - Sigma Sport
op 2'58"
39
Wouter Sybrandy
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
40
Will Stephenson
Rapha Condor JLT
z.t
41
Meran Russan
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
42
Alessandro Petacchi
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
43
Gerald Ciolek
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
44
Mark Cavendish
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
45
Kristian House
Rapha Condor JLT
z.t
46
Robert Partridge
Team UK Youth
z.t
47
Nicolas Vereecken
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
48
Christophe Laborie
Sojasun
z.t
49
Enrique Sanz
Movistar Team
z.t
50
Shem Rodger
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
51
Chris Opie
Team UK Youth
z.t
52
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale
z.t
53
James Williamson
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
54
Sacha Modolo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
55
Michael James Northey
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
56
Joshua Edmondson
Sky Procycling
z.t
57
Lucas Euser
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
58
Peter Hawkins
Team IG - Sigma Sport
op 4'43"
59
Alexandre Blain
Team Raleigh
z.t
60
Juraj Sagan
Cannondale
z.t
61
Aaron Gate
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
62
Ian Wilkinson
Team UK Youth
z.t
63
Matthias Krizek
Cannondale
z.t
64
Songezo Jim
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
65
Evan Oliphant
Team Raleigh
op 5'19"
66
Sean Patrick Downey
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
67
Alex Peters
Madison Genesis
z.t
68
Andrew Tennant
Madison Genesis
op 6'14"
69
Mathew Cronshaw
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
70
Andreas Schillinger
Team Netapp - Endura
op 6'38"
71
Blaz Jarc
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
72
Shane Archbold
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
73
Iljo Keisse
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
74
James Moss
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
75
Steele Von Hoff
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
76
Tom Scully
Team Raleigh
z.t
77
Alistair Slater
z.t
78
Jonathan Dibben
z.t
79
Thomas Moses
Team Raleigh
z.t
80
Owain Doull
z.t
81
Marc de Maar
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
82
Erick Rowsell
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
83
Mark Christian
Team Raleigh
z.t
84
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
85
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
86
Jimmy Engoulvent
Sojasun
z.t
87
Marco Coledan
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
op 9'20"
88
Matteo Pelucchi
IAM Cycling
z.t
89
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
z.t
90
Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
91
Pete Williams
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
92
George Atkins
z.t
93
Nicola Martinello
Cannondale
z.t
94
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
z.t
95
Mathew Hayman
Sky Procycling
z.t
96
Dean Downing
Madison Genesis
z.t
97
Luke Grivell-Mellor
Rapha Condor JLT
z.t
98
Jacob Rathe
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
99
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Movistar Team
z.t
Ian Bibby
Madison Genesis
DNF
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
DNF
Thomas Lövkvist
IAM Cycling
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares