En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Britain
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
15/09
Peebles
Drumlanrig Castle
201 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Elia Viviani
Cannondale
6u04'43"
2
Alessandro Petacchi
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
3
Gerald Ciolek
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
4
Marco Coledan
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
5
Matteo Pelucchi
IAM Cycling
z.t
6
Evaldas Siskevicius
Sojasun
z.t
7
Shane Archbold
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
8
Jonathan Dibben
z.t
9
Steele Von Hoff
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
10
James Williamson
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
11
Andrew Tennant
Madison Genesis
z.t
12
Mark Cavendish
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
13
Dean Downing
Madison Genesis
z.t
14
Scott Thwaites
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
15
Ian Wilkinson
Team UK Youth
z.t
16
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
z.t
17
Nicolas Vereecken
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
18
Evan Oliphant
Team Raleigh
z.t
19
Yanto Barker
Team UK Youth
z.t
20
Michael James Northey
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
21
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
z.t
22
Owain Doull
z.t
23
Tom Scully
Team Raleigh
z.t
24
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Movistar Team
z.t
25
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
26
David Lopez Garcia
Sky Procycling
z.t
27
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
z.t
28
Andreas Stauff
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
29
Robert Partridge
Team UK Youth
z.t
30
Michael Cuming
Rapha Condor JLT
z.t
31
Mark McNally
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
32
Lachlan Norris
Team Raleigh
z.t
33
Simon Yates
z.t
34
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
35
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
36
Mathew Hayman
Sky Procycling
z.t
37
Bradley Wiggins
Sky Procycling
z.t
38
Sean Patrick Downey
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
39
Cesare Benedetti
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
40
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
41
Jimmy Engoulvent
Sojasun
z.t
42
Steven Lampier
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
43
Sébastien Reichenbach
IAM Cycling
z.t
44
David Lelay
Sojasun
z.t
45
Blaz Jarc
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
46
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
47
Martin Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
48
Michal Golas
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
49
Jonathan Mould
Team UK Youth
z.t
50
Pete Williams
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
51
Marc de Maar
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
52
Richard Handley
Rapha Condor JLT
z.t
53
Enrique Sanz
Movistar Team
z.t
54
Daniel Martin
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
55
Cristiano Salerno
Cannondale
z.t
56
Thomas Moses
Team Raleigh
z.t
57
Julien Vermote
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
58
Marcin Bialoblocki
Team UK Youth
z.t
59
Adam Yates
z.t
60
Jacob Rathe
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
61
Liam Holohan
Madison Genesis
z.t
62
Shem Rodger
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
63
Matthias Krizek
Cannondale
z.t
64
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale
op 52"
65
Nicola Martinello
Cannondale
z.t
66
Philip Deignan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
67
Marcel Wyss
IAM Cycling
op 0"
68
Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
69
Heinrich Haussler
IAM Cycling
op 54"
70
James Moss
Team IG - Sigma Sport
op 0"
71
Wouter Sybrandy
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
72
Sacha Modolo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
73
Mathew Cronshaw
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
74
Martin Elmiger
IAM Cycling
z.t
75
Thomas Lövkvist
IAM Cycling
op 1'26"
76
Nathan Haas
Garmin - Sharp
op 0"
77
Jack Bauer
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
78
Kristian House
Rapha Condor JLT
op 1'30"
79
Will Stephenson
Rapha Condor JLT
op 1'31"
80
Meran Russan
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
81
Jérémie Galland
Sojasun
op 1'34"
82
Erick Rowsell
Team Netapp - Endura
op 0"
83
Alexander Wetterhall
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
84
Alexandre Blain
Team Raleigh
z.t
85
Hugh Carthy
Rapha Condor JLT
op 1'55"
86
Ian Bibby
Madison Genesis
op 1'56"
87
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 0"
88
Alessandro Bazzana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
89
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
z.t
90
Lucas Euser
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
91
Robert Hunter
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
92
Peter Hawkins
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
93
Juraj Sagan
Cannondale
z.t
94
Alistair Slater
z.t
95
Roman Van Uden
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
96
Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
97
Dominic Jelfs
Madison Genesis
z.t
98
Andreas Schillinger
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
99
Alex Peters
Madison Genesis
z.t
100
John Murphy
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
101
Joshua Edmondson
Sky Procycling
z.t
102
George Atkins
z.t
103
Aaron Gate
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
104
Iljo Keisse
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
105
Bernhard Eisel
Sky Procycling
z.t
106
Mark Christian
Team Raleigh
z.t
107
Anthony Delaplace
Sojasun
z.t
108
Christophe Laborie
Sojasun
z.t
109
Luke Grivell-Mellor
Rapha Condor JLT
z.t
110
Chris Opie
Team UK Youth
z.t
111
Ben Greenwood
Team IG - Sigma Sport
z.t
112
Sam Bennett
An Post - Chainreaction
z.t
113
Daniel Barry
Node 4 - Giordana Racing
z.t
114
Songezo Jim
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares