En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
USA Pro Challenge
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
24/08
Loveland
Fort Collins
185.4 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Peter Sagan
Cannondale
4u01'33"
2
Luka Mezgec
Team Argos - Shimano
z.t
3
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
z.t
4
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Colombia
z.t
5
Alessandro Bazzana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
6
Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
7
Rory Sutherland
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
z.t
8
Fred Rodriguez
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
9
Michael Olsson
Team Argos - Shimano
z.t
10
Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez
Colombia
z.t
11
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
z.t
12
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
z.t
13
Serghei Tvetcov
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
14
Chad Beyer
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
15
Patrick Gretsch
Team Argos - Shimano
z.t
16
Philip Deignan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
17
Nikodemus Holler
Team Argos - Shimano
z.t
18
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
19
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Sky Procycling
z.t
20
Carter Jones
Bissel Cycling
z.t
21
Damiano Caruso
Cannondale
z.t
22
Anders Lund
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
z.t
23
Thomas Danielson
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
24
Lawson Craddock
Bontrager Cycling Team
z.t
25
Gregory Obando Brenes
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
26
Hayden Roulston
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
27
Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
28
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
29
Ian Burnett
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
30
George Bennett
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
31
Morgan Schmitt
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
32
Antoine Duchesne
Bontrager Cycling Team
z.t
33
Bruno Pires
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
z.t
34
Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle
Jamis - Hagens Berman
z.t
35
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Colombia
z.t
36
Lachlan David Morton
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
37
Craig Lewis
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
38
Lucas Euser
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
39
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
40
Christopher Butler
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
41
Jesper Hansen
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
z.t
42
James Oram
Bontrager Cycling Team
z.t
43
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
Jamis - Hagens Berman
z.t
44
Nathan Wilson
Bontrager Cycling Team
z.t
45
Danny Pate
Sky Procycling
z.t
46
Benjamin Day
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
47
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
48
Javier Megias Leal
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
49
Joshua Edmondson
Sky Procycling
z.t
50
Thomas Dekker
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
51
Alex Hagman
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
52
Christopher Juul Jensen
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
z.t
53
Andy Schleck
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
54
Andreas Klöden
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
55
Michael Rogers
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 15"
56
Rohan Dennis
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
57
Alessandro De Marchi
Cannondale
op 17"
58
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Colombia
op 20"
59
Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Argos - Shimano
op 30"
60
Marsh Cooper
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 1'00"
61
Thomas Damuseau
Team Argos - Shimano
op 1'58"
62
Yann Huguet
Team Argos - Shimano
op 2'45"
63
Tyler Wren
Jamis - Hagens Berman
op 3'15"
64
Ryan Anderson
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
65
Luis Alberto Romero Amarán
Jamis - Hagens Berman
z.t
66
Jeffry Louder
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
67
Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez
Colombia
z.t
68
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
69
Nathan Brown
Bontrager Cycling Team
z.t
70
Simon Geschke
Team Argos - Shimano
z.t
71
Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal
Colombia
z.t
72
Phillip Gaimon
Bissel Cycling
z.t
73
Richie Porte
Sky Procycling
z.t
74
Kirk Carlsen
Bissel Cycling
z.t
75
Larry Warbasse
BMC Racing Team
z.t
76
Matt Cooke
Jamis - Hagens Berman
z.t
77
Jens Voigt
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
78
Andrew Talansky
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
79
David Zabriskie
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
80
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
81
Chun Kai Feng
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
82
Jonathan Patrick McCarty
Bissel Cycling
z.t
83
Fabio Calabria
Team Novo Nordisk
op 5'33"
84
Ryota Nishizono
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
85
Edward King
Cannondale
z.t
86
Jesse Anthony
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
87
Benjamin King
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
88
Lemus Davila Luis Enrique
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
89
Timothy Duggan
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
z.t
90
Sean Mazich
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
z.t
91
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Colombia
z.t
92
Juraj Sagan
Cannondale
op 7'13"
93
Julien Taramarcaz
BMC Racing Team
z.t
94
Martijn Verschoor
Team Novo Nordisk
z.t
95
Ian Boswell
Sky Procycling
z.t
96
James Driscoll
Jamis - Hagens Berman
z.t
97
Carson Miller
Jamis - Hagens Berman
z.t
98
Christopher Froome
Sky Procycling
z.t
99
Nariyuki Masuda
Cannondale
z.t
100
Jason McCartney
Bissel Cycling
z.t
101
Ryan Eastman
Bontrager Cycling Team
z.t
102
Jonathan Clarke
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
z.t
103
Connor Oleary
Bontrager Cycling Team
z.t
104
Tony Gallopin
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
105
Davide Villella
Cannondale
z.t
106
Tom Zirbel
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
107
Nic Hamilton
Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
op 11'50"
108
Kevin De Mesmaeker
Team Novo Nordisk
op 12'08"
109
Gang Xu
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 19'57"
110
Thomas Soladay
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 21'10"
111
Tanner Putt
Bontrager Cycling Team
op 21'14"
Stephen Cummings
BMC Racing Team
DNF
David Millar
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Michael Friedman
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares