En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Colorado
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
21/08
Montrose
Crested Butte
159.6 km
Result
Standings
1
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
3u52'24"
2
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
3
Ivan Rovny
Rusvelo
op 6"
4
Levi Leipheimer
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 8"
5
Ramiro Rincon Diaz
EPM - UNE
z.t
6
Thomas Danielson
Garmin - Sharp
op 12"
7
Joe Dombrowski
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
8
Lucas Euser
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
9
Damiano Caruso
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
10
Johann Tschopp
BMC Racing Team
z.t
11
Janez Brajkovic
Astana Pro Team
z.t
12
Matthew Busche
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
13
Alessandro Bazzana
Team Type 1
z.t
14
Peter Stetina
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
15
Christopher Horner
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
16
Andreas Klöden
RadioShack - Nissan
op 17"
17
Jakob Fuglsang
RadioShack - Nissan
op 19"
18
Gavin Mannion
Bontrager Livestrong Team
op 21"
19
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Rusvelo
z.t
20
Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez
EPM - UNE
z.t
21
Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez
EPM - UNE
z.t
22
Timothy Duggan
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
23
Artem Ovechkin
Rusvelo
op 26"
24
Alex Howes
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
25
Kiel Reijnen
Team Type 1
z.t
26
George Bennett
RadioShack - Nissan
op 33"
27
Cameron Wurf
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
28
Michael Friedman
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
29
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
z.t
30
Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola
EPM - UNE
op 37"
31
Christopher Butler
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 43"
32
Andrew Bajadali
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
33
Carter Jones
Bissell Cycling
op 46"
34
Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides
EPM - UNE
z.t
35
Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales
Team Exergy
z.t
36
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
op 49"
37
Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda
EPM - UNE
z.t
38
Craig Lewis
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
39
Serghei Tvetcov
Team Exergy
op 51"
40
Michael Creed
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
41
Rory Sutherland
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 53"
42
Rafael Infantino Abreu
EPM - UNE
op 57"
43
Fred Rodriguez
Team Exergy
op 59"
44
Alexander Mironov
Rusvelo
op 1'08"
45
Gang Xu
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 1'16"
46
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1'23"
47
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
Bissell Cycling
z.t
48
Pengda Jiao
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
49
Moreno Moser
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1'43"
50
Christopher Baldwin
Bissell Cycling
op 1'45"
51
Caleb Fairly
Spidertech Powered By C10
op 1'49"
52
George Hincapie
BMC Racing Team
op 1'51"
53
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing Team
z.t
54
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing Team
z.t
55
Joshua Atkins
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
56
Georg Preidler
Team Type 1
op 1'55"
57
Edward King
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 2'12"
58
Lachlan David Morton
Garmin - Sharp
op 2'50"
59
Oliver Zaugg
RadioShack - Nissan
op 3'22"
60
Roman Kreuziger
Astana Pro Team
z.t
61
Paolo Longo Borghini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
62
Sergey Firsanov
Rusvelo
z.t
63
Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez
EPM - UNE
z.t
64
Benjamin Day
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
65
Jeffry Louder
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
66
Alexander Candelario
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
67
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
op 3'42"
68
Biao Liu
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 4'13"
69
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
op 4'29"
70
William Clarke
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 4'37"
71
Daniel Summerhill
Chipotle Development Team
op 4'39"
72
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
73
Jacobe Keough
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
74
Matt Cooke
Team Exergy
op 4'52"
75
Frank Kevin Pipp
Bissell Cycling
op 4'58"
76
Evgeny Petrov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
77
Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges
Rusvelo
z.t
78
Sergey Klimov
Rusvelo
z.t
79
Nathan Haas
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
80
Noe Gianetti
Team Exergy
z.t
81
Martin Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
82
Patrick Bevin
Bissell Cycling
z.t
83
Jens Voigt
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
84
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
z.t
85
James Oram
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
86
Peter Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
87
Matthew Brammeier
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
88
Ivan Basso
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
89
Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy
Astana Pro Team
z.t
90
Morgan Schmitt
Team Exergy
z.t
91
Julien El Fares
Team Type 1
z.t
92
Alexander Efimkin
Team Type 1
z.t
93
Javier Megias Leal
Team Type 1
z.t
94
Joey Rosskopf
Team Type 1
z.t
95
Tom Zirbel
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
96
Ryan Eastman
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
97
Connor Oleary
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
98
Rubens Bertogliati
Team Type 1
z.t
99
Marsh Cooper
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
100
Sebastian Salas
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
101
Joseph Schmalz
Bissell Cycling
z.t
102
Julian Kyer
Bissell Cycling
z.t
103
Matthias Friedemann
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
104
Karl Menzies
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
105
David Zabriskie
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
106
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
107
Brian Bach Vandborg
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
108
Hugo Houle
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
109
Ryan Roth
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
110
Jeremy Vennell
Bissell Cycling
op 5'53"
111
Jesse Anthony
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 6'03"
112
Sam Johnson
Team Exergy
op 6'17"
113
Jeroen Hoorne
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
114
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 9'21"
115
Robert Förster
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
116
Benjamin King
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
Lawson Craddock
Bontrager Livestrong Team
DNF
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares