En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Utah
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
08/08
Salt Lake City
Snowbird Lodge
177 km
Result
Standings
Mountain
1
Joe Dombrowski
Team Cannondale - Garmin
5u00'20"
2
Michael Woods
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 1'17"
3
Natnael Berhane
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
4
Fränk Schleck
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
5
Christopher Horner
Airgas - Safeway
z.t
6
Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani CSF
op 1'44"
7
Lachlan Norris
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 1'54"
8
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
9
Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales
Colombia
z.t
10
Daniel Felipe Martinez
Colombia
z.t
11
Robbie Squire
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
12
Lachlan David Morton
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
13
Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides
Colombia
op 2'34"
14
Brendan Canty
Team Budget Forklifts
op 2'37"
15
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Axeon Cycling Team
op 3'03"
16
Kilian Frankiny
BMC Development Team
z.t
17
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing Team
z.t
18
Janez Brajkovic
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
19
Jonathan Clarke
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
op 3'38"
20
Dion Smith
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
21
Gavin Mannion
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
op 3'44"
22
Christopher Butler
Team Smartstop
z.t
23
Robin Carpenter
Hincapie Racing Team
op 4'06"
24
Flavio De Luna
Team Smartstop
op 5'17"
25
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
Colombia
op 5'28"
26
Adam Phelan
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 5'52"
27
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
op 6'13"
28
Benjamin King
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
29
Luca Chirico
Bardiani CSF
z.t
30
Ruben Zepuntke
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 8'23"
31
Cullen Easter
Airgas - Safeway
z.t
32
Rob Britton
Team Smartstop
op 8'51"
33
Carson Miller
Jamis - Hagens Berman
op 8'53"
34
Jack Bobridge
Team Budget Forklifts
op 9'21"
35
Nicolae Tanovitchii
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
op 9'27"
36
Angus Morton
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
37
Manuel Senni
BMC Racing Team
op 11'11"
38
Daniel Eaton
Axeon Cycling Team
op 11'54"
39
Alexandr Braico
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
op 12'14"
40
Julien Bernard
Trek Factory Racing
op 12'34"
41
James Oram
Axeon Cycling Team
op 13'12"
42
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani CSF
z.t
43
Carlos Mario Ramirez Botero
Colombia
op 15'31"
44
John Hornbeck
Hincapie Racing Team
op 15'51"
45
Timothy Roe
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 16'27"
46
Jay Robert Thomson
MTN - Qhubeka
op 18'25"
47
Calvin Watson
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
48
Alex Howes
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
49
Travis McCabe
Team Smartstop
z.t
50
Gregory Obando Brenes
Jamis - Hagens Berman
op 19'45"
51
Connor McCutcheon
Airgas - Safeway
op 21'32"
52
Kiel Reijnen
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
53
Lemus Davila Luis Enrique
Airgas - Safeway
z.t
54
Gregory Daniel
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
55
Ruben Guerreiro
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
56
Jack Anderson
op 23'20"
57
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
z.t
58
Samuel Spokes
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
59
Justin Mauch
Airgas - Safeway
z.t
60
Phillip Gaimon
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
61
Griffin Easter
Airgas - Safeway
z.t
62
Logan Owen
Axeon Cycling Team
z.t
63
Stephen Leece
Jamis - Hagens Berman
z.t
64
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
65
Johann van Zyl
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
66
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani CSF
op 23'26"
67
Walter Gaston Trillini
op 24'51"
68
Jasper Bovenhuis
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
69
Mac Brennan
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
70
Songezo Jim
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
71
Emerson Oronte
Team Smartstop
z.t
72
Joseph Schmalz
Hincapie Racing Team
z.t
73
Adrien Niyonshuti
MTN - Qhubeka
op 24'58"
74
Leonardo Basso
z.t
75
Taylor Sheldon
op 24'59"
76
Michael Torckler
Team Budget Forklifts
z.t
77
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
Bardiani CSF
z.t
78
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani CSF
op 25'03"
79
John Murphy
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
op 25'56"
80
Edward King
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
81
Peter Stetina
BMC Racing Team
z.t
82
Marco Canola
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
83
David Williams
Jamis - Hagens Berman
z.t
84
Josh Berry
Team Budget Forklifts
z.t
85
Sebastian Molano
Colombia
z.t
86
Jesse Anthony
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
87
Tanner Putt
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
z.t
88
Brodie Talbot
Team Budget Forklifts
z.t
89
Andrea Manfredi
Bardiani CSF
z.t
90
Steve Fisher
Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
z.t
91
Simone Andreetta
Bardiani CSF
z.t
92
Youcef Reguigui
MTN - Qhubeka
op 26'17"
93
Jordan Kerby
Drapac Professional Cycling
op 26'29"
94
Daniel Summerhill
UnitedHealthCare Cycling Team
op 27'18"
95
Fabio Silvestre
Trek Factory Racing
op 31'50"
96
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Colombia
z.t
97
Graeme Brown
Drapac Professional Cycling
z.t
98
Erik Slack
IRT Racing
z.t
99
Thomas Soladay
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
100
Zachary Bell
Team Smartstop
z.t
101
Scott Zwizanski
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
102
Kevin Gottlieb
Airgas - Safeway
z.t
103
Pierrick Naud
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
104
Tyler Magner
Hincapie Racing Team
op 31'55"
105
Oscar Clark
Hincapie Racing Team
op 32'19"
Matthew Brammeier
MTN - Qhubeka
DNF
Matthew Harley Goss
MTN - Qhubeka
DNF
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF
Tommy Nankervis
Team Budget Forklifts
DNF
Glenn O'Shea
Team Budget Forklifts
DNF
Eric Young
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNS
Jure Kocjan
Team Smartstop
DNS
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares