En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Tour of Utah
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
12/08
Park City
Park City
121.3 km
Result
Final Classification
1
Levi Leipheimer
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
3u06'54"
2
Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
op 49"
3
Leopold Konig
Team Netapp
z.t
4
Johann Tschopp
BMC Racing Team
z.t
5
Thomas Danielson
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
6
Joe Dombrowski
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
7
Matthew Busche
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
8
Ian Boswell
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
9
Lucas Euser
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
10
Christopher Horner
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
11
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
op 56"
12
Rory Sutherland
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 1'53"
13
Peter Stetina
Garmin - Sharp
op 2'40"
14
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Sharp
op 3'07"
15
George Bennett
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
16
Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez
EPM - UNE
z.t
17
Christopher Butler
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 3'42"
18
Christopher Baldwin
Bissell Cycling
op 4'02"
19
Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez
EPM - UNE
op 4'15"
20
Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez
EPM - UNE
op 4'28"
21
Francisco Mancebo Perez
Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
op 4'34"
22
Damiano Caruso
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 4'52"
23
Marc Goos
Rabobank
z.t
24
Bartosz Huzarski
Team Netapp
op 4'56"
25
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
op 6'00"
26
Andrew Bajadali
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
27
Wilco Kelderman
Rabobank
z.t
28
Gavin Mannion
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
29
Timothy Duggan
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 6'06"
30
Yann Huguet
Argos-Shimano
op 6'27"
31
Reto Hollenstein
Team Netapp
z.t
32
Benjamin Day
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
33
Max Jenkins
Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
z.t
34
Matt Cooke
Team Exergy
op 7'13"
35
Craig Lewis
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
36
Michael Creed
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 7'40"
37
Michael Olheiser
Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
op 8'39"
38
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
Bissell Cycling
z.t
39
Peter Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 10'09"
40
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Rabobank
z.t
41
Serghei Tvetcov
Team Exergy
op 10'59"
42
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 11'18"
43
Benjamin King
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
44
Paolo Longo Borghini
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
45
Jens Voigt
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
46
Jesse Anthony
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
47
Michael Matthews
Rabobank
z.t
48
Oliver Zaugg
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
49
Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides
EPM - UNE
z.t
50
Tom Leezer
Rabobank
z.t
51
Jeroen Hoorne
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
52
Taylor Sheldon
Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
z.t
53
Carter Jones
Bissell Cycling
z.t
54
Joost Posthuma
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
55
Rafael Infantino Abreu
EPM - UNE
z.t
56
Mathias Flückiger
BMC Racing Team
z.t
57
Matthieu Sprick
Argos-Shimano
op 14'03"
58
Marsh Cooper
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
59
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 16'13"
60
Jeffry Louder
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 16'14"
61
Cameron Wurf
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
z.t
62
Martin Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 16'30"
63
Morgan Schmitt
Team Exergy
z.t
64
Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola
EPM - UNE
z.t
65
Jeremy Vennell
Bissell Cycling
z.t
66
Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales
Team Exergy
op 16'45"
67
Gang Xu
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 16'50"
68
Patrick Gretsch
Argos-Shimano
op 16'55"
69
Thomas Rabou
Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
op 18'11"
70
Ian Burnett
Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
op 18'57"
71
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
z.t
72
Andreas Dietziker
Team Netapp
z.t
73
Andreas Schillinger
Team Netapp
z.t
74
Kirk Carlsen
Team Exergy
op 19'06"
75
Edward King
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
76
Sam Johnson
Team Exergy
op 21'09"
77
Fred Rodriguez
Team Exergy
op 21'23"
78
Larry Warbasse
BMC Racing Team
z.t
79
James Oram
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
80
Cesare Benedetti
Team Netapp
z.t
81
Joshua Atkins
Bontrager Livestrong Team
z.t
82
Nathan Haas
Garmin - Sharp
op 22'39"
83
Alex Howes
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
84
Reid Mumford
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
85
Alexander Candelario
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
z.t
86
David Boily
Spidertech Powered By C10
op 22'42"
87
Hugo Houle
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
88
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing Team
z.t
89
Brian Bach Vandborg
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
90
Scott Zwizanski
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
op 22'45"
91
Ryan Roth
Spidertech Powered By C10
z.t
92
Jetse Bol
Rabobank
z.t
93
William Clarke
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 24'16"
Marco Benfatto
Liquigas - Cannondale
100
Tommy Nankervis
Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
101
David Williams
Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
102
Will Routley
Spidertech Powered By C10
103
Jacob Rathe
Garmin - Sharp
104
Caleb Fairly
Spidertech Powered By C10
94
Dominic Klemme
Argos-Shimano
95
Connor Oleary
Bontrager Livestrong Team
96
Joseph Schmalz
Bissell Cycling
97
Alex Vanias
Bissell Cycling
98
Julian Kyer
Bissell Cycling
99
Chris Barton
Bissell Cycling
DNF
Flavio De Luna
Spidertech Powered By C10
DNF
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Robert Förster
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
DNF
Jacobe Keough
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
DNF
Thomas Rohregger
RadioShack - Nissan
DNF
Sebastian Salas
Team Optum Pres. by K. Benedit Strategies
DNF
Tom Stamsnijder
Argos-Shimano
DNF
David Zabriskie
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares