En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
31/08
Valls
Igualada
166.9 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
Combiné
1
Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
3u50'48"
2
Alex Aranburu Deba
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
3
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
4
Ruben Guerreiro
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
5
Jonas Koch
CCC Team
z.t
6
Dylan Teuns
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
7
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
8
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
9
Fernando Barcelo Aragon
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
10
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
11
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
z.t
12
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
13
Carl Fredrik Hagen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
14
Zdenek Stybar
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 6"
15
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team INEOS
op 35"
16
Martijn Tusveld
Team Sunweb
op 58"
17
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
18
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
z.t
19
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
op 2'32"
20
Nickolas Dlamini
Team Dimension Data
op 5'37"
21
Silvan Dillier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
22
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
op 9'24"
23
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
24
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
25
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
z.t
26
Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
27
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
28
George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
29
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
30
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
z.t
31
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
32
Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
33
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
34
Neilson Powless
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
35
Willem Jakobus Smit
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
36
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
37
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
38
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
39
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos - BH
z.t
40
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
41
Kilian Frankiny
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
42
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
43
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
z.t
44
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
45
Damien Touzé
Cofidis
z.t
46
Tim Declercq
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
47
Cyril Barthe
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
48
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
z.t
49
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
50
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
51
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
52
Pierre-Roger Latour
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
53
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
54
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
55
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
z.t
56
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
57
Steff Cras
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
58
Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
59
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
CCC Team
z.t
60
Robert Power
Team Sunweb
z.t
61
Sergio Andres Higuita
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
62
Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
z.t
63
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
64
Heinrich Haussler
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
65
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
66
Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
67
Dorian Godon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
68
Daniel Felipe Martinez
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
69
Sam Bewley
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
70
Mark Padun
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
71
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
72
Ricardo Vilela
Burgos - BH
z.t
73
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
74
Patrick Bevin
CCC Team
z.t
75
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
76
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
77
Luka Pibernik
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
78
Damien Howson
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
79
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
80
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Burgos - BH
z.t
81
Philippe Gilbert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
82
Dion Smith
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
83
Aritz Bagües
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
84
Romain Seigle
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
85
Jakob Fuglsang
Astana Pro Team
z.t
86
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
87
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
z.t
88
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
89
Clement Venturini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
90
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
91
John Degenkolb
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
92
Steve Morabito
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
93
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
94
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
95
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Team Dimension Data
z.t
96
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
z.t
97
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
z.t
98
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team INEOS
z.t
99
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
100
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
101
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
102
Nathan Van Hooydonck
CCC Team
z.t
103
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
104
Lawson Craddock
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
105
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
106
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Cofidis
z.t
107
Matteo Fabbro
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
108
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
109
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
110
Wout Poels
Team INEOS
z.t
111
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
112
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
z.t
113
Sergei Chernetski
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
114
Jacobus Venter
Team Dimension Data
op 9'58"
115
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
116
Owain Doull
Team INEOS
z.t
117
Eros Capecchi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
118
Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
z.t
119
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team INEOS
z.t
120
Jesper Hansen
Cofidis
z.t
121
William Barta
CCC Team
z.t
122
Alex Kirsch
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
123
Jean-Pierre Drucker
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
124
Enrico Battaglin
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
125
Domen Novak
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
126
Nicholas Schultz
Mitchelton - Scott
op 10'09"
127
Mitchell Docker
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
128
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
129
Vasili Kiryienka
Team INEOS
op 10'11"
130
José Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
op 10'49"
131
Marc Sarreau
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
132
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 12'00"
133
Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
op 12'35"
134
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 13'16"
135
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
z.t
136
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 13'37"
137
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
z.t
138
Casper Pedersen
Team Sunweb
z.t
139
Benjamin Thomas
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
140
Brian van Goethem
Lotto - Soudal
op 14'12"
141
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
op 16'02"
142
Oliviero Troia
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
143
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
z.t
144
Sergio Samitier
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
145
Rasmus Tiller
Team Dimension Data
z.t
146
Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
147
Ian Stannard
Team INEOS
z.t
148
Pawel Bernas
CCC Team
op 16'45"
149
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
z.t
150
Szymon Wojciech Sajnok
CCC Team
z.t
151
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
op 18'05"
152
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Burgos - BH
z.t
153
Logan Owen
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
154
Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
155
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
156
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
157
Sam Bennett
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
158
Shane Archbold
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
159
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
z.t
160
Nuno Bico Matos
Burgos - BH
z.t
161
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
162
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
163
Fabio Jakobsen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 21'55"
164
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
z.t
165
Tony Martin
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
166
Lennard Hofstede
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
167
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares