En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
05/09
Navarra
Bilbao
171.4 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
Combiné
1
Philippe Gilbert
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3u48'18"
2
Alex Aranburu Deba
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 3"
3
Fernando Barcelo Aragon
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
4
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 22"
5
Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
op 26"
6
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
op 29"
7
Cyril Barthe
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
8
Manuele Boaro
Astana Pro Team
z.t
9
Tim Declercq
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
10
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
op 31"
11
Jacopo Mosca
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'05"
12
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
13
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
14
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'27"
15
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
op 3'02"
16
Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
17
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
18
Pierre-Roger Latour
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
19
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
20
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team INEOS
z.t
21
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
z.t
22
James Knox
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
23
Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
24
Primož Roglič
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
25
Kilian Frankiny
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
26
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
27
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
28
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
29
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
30
Carl Fredrik Hagen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
31
Dylan Teuns
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
32
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
z.t
33
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
z.t
34
Sergio Andres Higuita
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 3'16"
35
Ruben Guerreiro
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
36
George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
37
Sepp Kuss
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
38
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
39
Jakob Fuglsang
Astana Pro Team
z.t
40
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
op 3'44"
41
Geoffrey Bouchard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'47"
42
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
43
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
44
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
45
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
op 4'24"
46
Martijn Tusveld
Team Sunweb
op 5'23"
47
Willem Jakobus Smit
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
48
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
CCC Team
op 5'50"
49
Robert Gesink
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 6'26"
50
Neilson Powless
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
51
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
52
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 8'47"
53
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 9'06"
54
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 9'44"
55
Zdenek Stybar
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
56
John Degenkolb
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
57
Daniel Felipe Martinez
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
58
Ben O'Connor
Team Dimension Data
z.t
59
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 11'47"
60
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
61
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team INEOS
op 13'00"
62
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Astana Pro Team
z.t
63
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos - BH
op 13'17"
64
Heinrich Haussler
Bahrein - Merida
op 13'42"
65
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
op 14'23"
66
José Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
z.t
67
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
68
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
z.t
69
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
z.t
70
Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
71
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Cofidis
z.t
72
Alex Kirsch
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
73
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
z.t
74
Dorian Godon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
75
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
76
Clement Venturini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
77
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
78
Ricardo Vilela
Burgos - BH
z.t
79
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
80
Jesper Hansen
Cofidis
z.t
81
Dion Smith
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
82
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
83
Steve Morabito
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
84
Nicholas Schultz
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
85
William Barta
CCC Team
z.t
86
Domen Novak
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
87
Jean-Pierre Drucker
Bora - HansGrohe
op 15'09"
88
Brian van Goethem
Lotto - Soudal
op 16'10"
89
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
90
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
op 16'16"
91
Nickolas Dlamini
Team Dimension Data
z.t
92
Wout Poels
Team INEOS
z.t
93
Luka Pibernik
Bahrein - Merida
op 16'18"
94
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
op 16'36"
95
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 17'38"
96
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
op 17'56"
97
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
z.t
98
Owain Doull
Team INEOS
z.t
99
Mitchell Docker
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
100
Steff Cras
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
101
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Burgos - BH
z.t
102
Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
103
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
104
Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
105
Patrick Bevin
CCC Team
z.t
106
Gonzalo Serrano
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
107
Ian Stannard
Team INEOS
z.t
108
Fabio Jakobsen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
109
Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
110
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
111
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
112
Damien Howson
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
113
Salvatore Puccio
Team INEOS
z.t
114
Sergei Chernetski
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
115
Oliviero Troia
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
116
Aritz Bagües
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
117
Casper Pedersen
Team Sunweb
z.t
118
Damien Touzé
Cofidis
z.t
119
Matteo Fabbro
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
120
Nathan Van Hooydonck
CCC Team
z.t
121
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
122
Vasili Kiryienka
Team INEOS
z.t
123
Rasmus Tiller
Team Dimension Data
z.t
124
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Team Dimension Data
z.t
125
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
z.t
126
Logan Owen
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
127
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
z.t
128
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Burgos - BH
z.t
129
Mark Padun
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
130
Robert Power
Team Sunweb
z.t
131
Sam Bewley
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
132
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
133
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
z.t
134
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
z.t
135
Nuno Bico Matos
Burgos - BH
z.t
136
Jacobus Venter
Team Dimension Data
z.t
137
Silvan Dillier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
138
Sebastian Molano
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
139
Pawel Bernas
CCC Team
z.t
140
Jonas Koch
CCC Team
z.t
141
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team INEOS
z.t
142
Enrico Battaglin
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
143
Lawson Craddock
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
z.t
144
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
145
Fernando Gaviria Rendon
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
146
Eros Capecchi
Deceuninck - Quick Step
z.t
147
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
z.t
148
Romain Seigle
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
149
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
150
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
151
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
z.t
152
Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
z.t
153
Sergio Samitier
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
154
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
z.t
155
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
156
Harm Vanhoucke
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
157
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
z.t
158
Lennard Hofstede
Team Jumbo - Visma
z.t
159
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
op 18'53"
160
Marc Sarreau
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
161
Bruno Armirail
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
162
Szymon Wojciech Sajnok
CCC Team
op 19'25"
163
Shane Archbold
Bora - HansGrohe
op 19'38"
164
Sam Bennett
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
165
Tony Martin
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 23'00"
Benjamin Thomas
Groupama - FDJ
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares