En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
01/09
Linares
Almadén
195.1 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
4u35'54"
2
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
3
Danny van Poppel
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
4
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
5
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
6
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
z.t
7
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
8
Bjorg Lambrecht
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
9
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
10
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
11
Rigoberto Urán
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
12
Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing Team
z.t
13
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
14
Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
z.t
15
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
16
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
17
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
z.t
18
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
19
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
20
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
21
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
z.t
22
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
23
Nacer Bouhanni
Cofidis
z.t
24
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
25
Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
26
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
z.t
27
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
28
Eduard Prades Reverte
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
29
Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
30
Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
31
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team Sky
z.t
32
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
33
Jordi Simon Casulleras
Burgos - BH
z.t
34
Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
z.t
35
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
36
Laurens De Plus
Quick Step Floors
z.t
37
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
z.t
38
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
39
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
z.t
40
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Team Dimension Data
z.t
41
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
z.t
42
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
z.t
43
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
44
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
z.t
45
Jay McCarthy
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
46
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
47
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
z.t
48
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
z.t
49
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
50
Jhonatan Restrepo
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
51
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
52
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
53
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
op 15"
54
Alex Aranburu Deba
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
55
Aritz Bagües
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 19"
56
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
BMC Racing Team
op 26"
57
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
op 32"
58
Tom Van Asbroeck
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
59
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Burgos - BH
z.t
60
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
61
Simone Petilli
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
62
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
63
Sepp Kuss
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
64
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
z.t
65
Daniel Martin
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
66
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
op 39"
67
Matteo Trentin
Mitchelton - Scott
op 42"
68
Mike Teunissen
Team Sunweb
op 51"
69
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 52"
70
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 57"
71
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
72
Simon Geschke
Team Sunweb
op 1'03"
73
Elia Viviani
Quick Step Floors
z.t
74
Tom Leezer
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 1'20"
75
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
76
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
77
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
78
Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
z.t
79
José Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
z.t
80
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
81
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
82
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
83
Georg Preidler
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
84
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
85
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing Team
z.t
86
Daniele Bennati
Movistar Team
op 1'26"
87
Luka Pibernik
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
88
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Sky
op 1'27"
89
Floris De Tier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
90
Fabio Sabatini
Quick Step Floors
z.t
91
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1'32"
92
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
93
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
94
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
op 1'38"
95
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
96
Franco Pellizotti
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
97
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
98
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
Burgos - BH
z.t
99
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
z.t
100
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
101
Fabio Felline
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'41"
102
Michael Morkov
Quick Step Floors
op 1'45"
103
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
op 1'47"
104
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'50"
105
Pavel Sivakov
Team Sky
z.t
106
Pierre Rolland
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 1'52"
107
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
op 1'53"
108
Dries Devenyns
Quick Step Floors
z.t
109
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
z.t
110
Julien Duval
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
111
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
op 2'02"
112
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
113
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 2'05"
114
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
op 2'13"
115
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
116
Michael Woods
Team EF Education First - Drapac
op 2'26"
117
Simon Clarke
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
118
Sebastian Langeveld
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
119
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 2'28"
120
Lars Boom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
121
Johann van Zyl
Team Dimension Data
op 2'30"
122
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
123
Nicola Conci
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'33"
124
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
125
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
op 2'39"
126
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
127
Damien Howson
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
128
Richie Porte
BMC Racing Team
op 2'41"
129
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
op 2'48"
130
Michael Albasini
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
131
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
132
Alexander Edmondson
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
133
Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
134
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
135
Jan Hirt
Astana Pro Team
z.t
136
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
op 2'54"
137
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
z.t
138
Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
139
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'02"
140
Mickael Delage
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
141
Kasper Asgreen
Quick Step Floors
op 3'14"
142
Victor Campenaerts
Lotto - Soudal
op 3'15"
143
Winner Andrew Anacona
Movistar Team
z.t
144
Adam Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
z.t
145
Martijn Tusveld
Team Sunweb
z.t
146
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'31"
147
Mathias Le Turnier
Cofidis
z.t
148
Lukas Pöstlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
op 3'54"
149
Dylan van Baarle
Team Sky
op 4'05"
150
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
op 4'37"
151
Pablo Torres Muino
Burgos - BH
z.t
152
Antonio Molina
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
153
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
z.t
154
Edward Ravasi
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
155
Stephen Cummings
Team Dimension Data
z.t
156
Mitchell Docker
Team EF Education First - Drapac
z.t
157
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 5'23"
158
Léo Vincent
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
159
Igor Anton Hernandez
Team Dimension Data
op 5'25"
160
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Team Sky
z.t
161
Mark Padun
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
162
José Gonçalves
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
163
Tiesj Benoot
Lotto - Soudal
op 6'16"
164
Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
op 6'27"
165
Antoine Duchesne
Groupama - FDJ
op 6'44"
166
Pieter Serry
Quick Step Floors
z.t
167
Loic Chetout
Cofidis
z.t
168
Marc Sarreau
Groupama - FDJ
z.t
169
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
170
Ian Boswell
Team Katusha Alpecin
z.t
171
Benjamin Thomas
Groupama - FDJ
op 7'01"
172
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
op 7'53"
173
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos - BH
z.t
174
Marcus Burghardt
Bora - HansGrohe
op 11'27"
175
Matthias Brandle
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
Maurits Lammertink
Team Katusha Alpecin
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares