En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
16/09
Alcorcón
Madrid
100.9 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
11
2
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
13
3
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
18
4
Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
19
5
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
24
6
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
29
7
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
41
8
Rigoberto Urán
Team EF Education First - Drapac
45
9
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
47
10
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
47
11
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
53
12
Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing Team
53
13
Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
68
14
Michael Woods
Team EF Education First - Drapac
76
15
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team Sky
80
16
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
81
17
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
88
18
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
100
19
Simon Clarke
Team EF Education First - Drapac
103
20
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
105
21
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
108
22
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
110
23
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
111
24
Pierre Rolland
Team EF Education First - Drapac
113
25
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
116
26
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
117
27
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
123
28
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
125
29
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
125
30
Franco Pellizotti
Bahrein - Merida
126
31
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
128
32
Floris De Tier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
139
33
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
140
34
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
148
35
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
155
36
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
156
37
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
159
38
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
162
39
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
163
40
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
165
41
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
166
42
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
168
43
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrein - Merida
175
44
Jhonatan Restrepo
Team Katusha Alpecin
195
45
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos - BH
197
46
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
201
47
Pieter Serry
Quick Step Floors
207
48
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
211
49
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha Alpecin
215
50
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
216
51
Léo Vincent
Groupama - FDJ
220
52
Richie Porte
BMC Racing Team
223
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares