En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
13/09
Ejea de los Caballeros
Lérida
186.1 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
14
2
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
15
3
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
16
4
Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
29
5
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
35
6
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
40
7
Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing Team
45
8
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
46
9
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
48
10
Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
50
11
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
51
12
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
59
13
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
74
14
Michael Woods
Team EF Education First - Drapac
74
15
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team Sky
86
16
Simon Clarke
Team EF Education First - Drapac
92
17
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
96
18
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
98
19
Laurens De Plus
Quick Step Floors
101
20
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
102
21
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
103
22
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
108
23
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
110
24
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
112
25
Pierre Rolland
Team EF Education First - Drapac
114
26
Franco Pellizotti
Bahrein - Merida
116
27
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
118
28
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
128
29
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
129
30
Floris De Tier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
130
31
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
131
32
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
132
33
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
147
34
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
150
35
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
150
36
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
159
37
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
160
38
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
163
39
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
164
40
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
167
41
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrein - Merida
168
42
Jhonatan Restrepo
Team Katusha Alpecin
189
43
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
191
44
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos - BH
196
45
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
197
46
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
205
47
Pieter Serry
Quick Step Floors
206
48
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
209
49
Richie Porte
BMC Racing Team
213
50
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha Alpecin
214
51
Léo Vincent
Groupama - FDJ
224
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares