En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
12/09
Getxo
Balcón de Bizkaia
157 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
117
2
Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing Team
93
3
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
83
4
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
71
5
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
69
6
Simon Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
68
7
Elia Viviani
Quick Step Floors
66
8
Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
66
9
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
63
10
Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
56
11
Ion Izagirre Insausti
Bahrein - Merida
56
12
Danny van Poppel
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
56
13
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
55
14
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek - Segafredo
53
15
Rigoberto Urán
Team EF Education First - Drapac
48
16
Tony Gallopin
Ag2r - La Mondiale
46
17
Bauke Mollema
Trek - Segafredo
44
18
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
43
19
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
42
20
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
41
21
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
40
22
Laurens De Plus
Quick Step Floors
38
23
Victor Campenaerts
Lotto - Soudal
33
24
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
33
25
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrein - Merida
32
26
Simon Clarke
Team EF Education First - Drapac
30
27
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
28
28
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Team Sky
28
29
Matteo Trentin
Mitchelton - Scott
26
30
Michael Woods
Team EF Education First - Drapac
25
31
Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
25
32
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
25
33
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Astana Pro Team
25
34
Franco Pellizotti
Bahrein - Merida
23
35
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
23
36
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing Team
23
37
Ilnur Zakarin
Team Katusha Alpecin
21
38
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Team Dimension Data
20
39
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
20
40
Jhonatan Restrepo
Team Katusha Alpecin
20
41
Gianluca Brambilla
Trek - Segafredo
19
42
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
19
43
Pierre Rolland
Team EF Education First - Drapac
19
44
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
19
45
Jesus Herrada Lopez
Cofidis
18
46
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team Sky
16
47
Simon Geschke
Team Sunweb
15
48
Eduard Prades Reverte
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
15
49
Tom Van Asbroeck
Team EF Education First - Drapac
15
50
Michael Morkov
Quick Step Floors
15
51
Davide Formolo
Bora - HansGrohe
14
52
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
14
53
Davide Villella
Astana Pro Team
14
54
Nans Peters
Ag2r - La Mondiale
14
55
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14
56
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13
57
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
13
58
Marc Sarreau
Groupama - FDJ
13
59
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
12
60
Floris De Tier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12
61
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12
62
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
12
63
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
11
64
Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
11
65
Dries Devenyns
Quick Step Floors
11
66
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
11
67
Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
10
68
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
10
69
Tiesj Benoot
Lotto - Soudal
10
70
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
9
71
Jack Haig
Mitchelton - Scott
9
72
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
9
73
Oscar Cabedo Carda
Burgos - BH
9
74
Jorge Cubero Galvez
Burgos - BH
8
75
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
8
76
Pieter Serry
Quick Step Floors
8
77
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
8
78
Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
7
79
Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
7
80
Edward Ravasi
UAE Team Emirates
7
81
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
6
82
Sepp Kuss
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6
83
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrein - Merida
6
84
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha Alpecin
6
85
Kasper Asgreen
Quick Step Floors
6
86
Aritz Bagües
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
5
87
Jesús Ezquerra Muela
Burgos - BH
4
88
Fabio Felline
Trek - Segafredo
4
89
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha Alpecin
3
90
Adam Yates
Mitchelton - Scott
3
91
Benjamin Thomas
Groupama - FDJ
3
92
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrein - Merida
2
93
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
2
94
Reto Hollenstein
Team Katusha Alpecin
2
95
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
2
96
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
2
97
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
98
Léo Vincent
Groupama - FDJ
2
99
Hector Saez Benito
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
2
100
Lukas Pöstlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
2
101
Pablo Torres Muino
Burgos - BH
2
102
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Bahrein - Merida
1
103
Richie Porte
BMC Racing Team
1
104
Mikel Iturria Segurola
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
1
105
Antonio Molina
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
106
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
-3
107
Cristian Rodriguez Martin
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-9
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares