En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
21/08
Canigó
Andorra La Vella
158.5 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain - Merida
4u01'22"
2
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Quick Step Floors
z.t
3
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
z.t
4
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
5
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Orica - Scott
z.t
6
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
z.t
7
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
z.t
8
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
9
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
10
Michael Woods
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 25"
11
Adam Yates
Orica - Scott
z.t
12
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team Sky
z.t
13
Simon Yates
Orica - Scott
op 29"
14
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Movistar Team
op 54"
15
Louis Meintjes
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
16
Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
17
Igor Anton Hernandez
Team Dimension Data
z.t
18
Warren Barguil
Team Sunweb
op 1'14"
19
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
20
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
21
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
Movistar Team
z.t
22
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
z.t
23
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
24
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
25
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
26
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
op 1'24"
27
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
op 1'28"
28
Jack Haig
Orica - Scott
op 1'39"
29
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
30
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
31
Lachlan David Morton
Team Dimension Data
z.t
32
Wout Poels
Team Sky
z.t
33
Jaime Roson Garcia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
34
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
op 2'21"
35
Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa
Manzana Postobon Team
op 2'33"
36
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
37
Alberto Contador Velasco
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
38
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'35"
39
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 2'43"
40
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
op 3'36"
41
Jetse Bol
Manzana Postobon Team
op 4'01"
42
Diego Rosa
Team Sky
op 5'07"
43
Gianni Moscon
Team Sky
z.t
44
Stef Clement
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 5'43"
45
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
op 7'16"
46
Jesper Hansen
Astana Pro Team
z.t
47
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
z.t
48
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
49
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
50
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
z.t
51
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
52
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
z.t
53
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Team Dimension Data
z.t
54
Larry Warbasse
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
55
Bob Jungels
Quick Step Floors
z.t
56
Sergei Chernetski
Astana Pro Team
z.t
57
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 7'25"
58
Joe Dombrowski
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 9'12"
59
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
op 9'16"
60
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
z.t
61
Jimmy Turgis
Cofidis
op 10'21"
62
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
z.t
63
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
64
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
65
Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
66
Ricardo Vilela
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
67
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 12'14"
68
José Gonçalves
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
69
Tobias Ludvigsson
FDJ
z.t
70
Odd Christian Eiking
FDJ
z.t
71
Aldemar Reyes Ortega
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
72
Franco Pellizotti
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
73
Matvey Mamykin
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
74
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
z.t
75
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
76
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
77
Davide Villella
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
78
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 12'42"
79
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
op 14'08"
80
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
z.t
81
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
82
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
z.t
83
Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
84
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
Manzana Postobon Team
op 14'48"
85
Matej Mohoric
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
86
Damiano Caruso
BMC Racing Team
z.t
87
Daan Olivier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
88
Simon Clarke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
89
Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
90
Stefan Denifl
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
91
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
92
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
93
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Orica - Scott
z.t
94
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
95
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
z.t
96
Jérémy Maison
FDJ
z.t
97
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ
z.t
98
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
99
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
100
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
101
Hugo Houle
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
102
Guillaume Bonnafond
Cofidis
z.t
103
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
104
Serge Pauwels
Team Dimension Data
z.t
105
Koen Bouwman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
106
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
107
Christopher Juul Jensen
Orica - Scott
z.t
108
William Clarke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
109
Christian Knees
Team Sky
z.t
110
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
111
Brendan Canty
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
112
Antwan Tolhoek
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
113
George Bennett
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
114
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
115
Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
116
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
op 15'10"
117
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
op 15'20"
118
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
119
Kilian Frankiny
BMC Racing Team
z.t
120
Sven Erik Bystrøm
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
121
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
122
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
op 15'27"
123
Remy Mertz
Lotto - Soudal
op 15'31"
124
Anthony Turgis
Cofidis
op 15'35"
125
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
z.t
126
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Team Dimension Data
z.t
127
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
128
Julian Alaphilippe
Quick Step Floors
op 15'38"
129
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - HansGrohe
op 16'26"
130
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
op 16'39"
131
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
op 16'42"
132
Floris De Tier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 16'45"
133
Rein Taaramae
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
134
Toms Skujins
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 16'51"
135
Anthony Roux
FDJ
op 17'27"
136
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
137
Marco Haller
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
138
Nick Dougall
Team Dimension Data
z.t
139
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
z.t
140
Johan Le Bon
FDJ
z.t
141
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
142
Domen Novak
Bahrain - Merida
op 17'44"
143
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
op 18'49"
144
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
z.t
145
Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
146
Antonio Nibali
Bahrain - Merida
op 19'05"
147
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 19'15"
148
Lennard Hofstede
Team Sunweb
z.t
149
Manuele Boaro
Bahrain - Merida
op 20'00"
150
Sacha Modolo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
151
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 20'51"
152
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 23'20"
153
Tom Van Asbroeck
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
154
Lasse Norman Hansen
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
155
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
z.t
156
Michael Morkov
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
157
Daniel Hoelgaard
FDJ
z.t
158
Rafael Ferreira Reis
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
159
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
160
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
161
Matteo Trentin
Quick Step Floors
z.t
162
Tim Declercq
Quick Step Floors
z.t
163
Yves Lampaert
Quick Step Floors
z.t
164
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
z.t
165
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
z.t
166
Sam Bewley
Orica - Scott
z.t
167
Jonas Vangenechten
Cofidis
z.t
168
Jorge Arcas Pena
Movistar Team
z.t
169
Lennard Kämna
Team Sunweb
z.t
170
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Orica - Scott
z.t
171
Julien Duval
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
172
Hector Saez Benito
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
173
Federico Zurlo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
174
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
175
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
176
Tom Scully
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
177
Youcef Reguigui
Team Dimension Data
z.t
178
Michel Kreder
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
179
Sebastian Molano
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
180
Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
181
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
z.t
182
Niki Terpstra
Quick Step Floors
z.t
183
Peter Koning
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
184
Aaron Gate
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
185
Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
186
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
187
John Degenkolb
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
188
Søren Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
z.t
189
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
190
Svein Tuft
Orica - Scott
z.t
191
Conor Dunne
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
192
Maxim Belkov
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
193
Lorrenzo Manzin
FDJ
op 38'28"
Marc Fournier
FDJ
DNF
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares