En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
10/09
Arroyomolinos
Madrid
117 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
5
2
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
17
3
Alberto Contador Velasco
Trek - Segafredo
18
4
Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha - Alpecin
20
5
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain - Merida
22
6
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
27
7
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
34
8
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Orica - Scott
37
9
Wout Poels
Team Sky
40
10
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
45
11
Michael Woods
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
46
12
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
62
13
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
66
14
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
73
15
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
74
16
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
78
17
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
79
18
Matej Mohoric
UAE Team Emirates
81
19
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
83
20
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
89
21
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
UAE Team Emirates
101
22
Stefan Denifl
Aqua Blue Sport
101
23
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Movistar Team
108
24
Jaime Roson Garcia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
113
25
Julian Alaphilippe
Quick Step Floors
113
26
Matteo Trentin
Quick Step Floors
113
27
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
115
28
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
120
29
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
121
30
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
122
31
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
124
32
Adam Yates
Orica - Scott
124
33
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain - Merida
131
34
Franco Pellizotti
Bahrain - Merida
132
35
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
143
36
Tobias Ludvigsson
FDJ
148
37
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
148
38
Floris De Tier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
155
39
Antwan Tolhoek
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
163
40
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
168
41
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
169
42
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
172
43
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
172
44
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrain - Merida
174
45
Søren Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
178
46
Davide Villella
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
184
47
Simon Yates
Orica - Scott
187
48
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
191
49
Simon Clarke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
191
50
Brendan Canty
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
203
51
Diego Rosa
Team Sky
207
52
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
217
53
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ
226
54
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
255
55
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Orica - Scott
261
56
Rafael Ferreira Reis
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
269
57
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
277
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares