En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
10/09
Arroyomolinos
Madrid
117 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Matteo Trentin
Quick Step Floors
3u06'25"
2
Lorrenzo Manzin
FDJ
z.t
3
Søren Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
z.t
4
Tom Van Asbroeck
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
5
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
6
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Orica - Scott
z.t
7
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
z.t
8
Sacha Modolo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
9
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
10
Daniel Hoelgaard
FDJ
z.t
11
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
z.t
12
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
13
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
14
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
15
Julien Duval
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
16
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
z.t
17
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
18
Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
19
Sebastian Molano
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
20
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
21
Matej Mohoric
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
22
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
23
Aaron Gate
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
24
Marco Haller
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
25
Julian Alaphilippe
Quick Step Floors
op 7"
26
Alberto Contador Velasco
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
27
Antwan Tolhoek
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 8"
28
Anthony Turgis
Cofidis
z.t
29
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
op 9"
30
Anthony Roux
FDJ
op 11"
31
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
32
Michael Woods
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
33
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
op 14"
34
Koen Bouwman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
35
Aldemar Reyes Ortega
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
36
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
37
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
38
Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
39
Guillaume Bonnafond
Cofidis
z.t
40
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
z.t
41
Wout Poels
Team Sky
z.t
42
Jack Haig
Orica - Scott
z.t
43
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
z.t
44
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
45
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
z.t
46
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
47
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
z.t
48
Diego Rosa
Team Sky
z.t
49
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
50
Simon Yates
Orica - Scott
z.t
51
Sergei Chernetski
Astana Pro Team
z.t
52
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Orica - Scott
z.t
53
Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
54
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
55
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
56
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
57
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
z.t
58
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
59
Stef Clement
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
60
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
61
Ricardo Vilela
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
62
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
63
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
64
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
65
Daan Olivier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
66
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
67
Michael Morkov
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
68
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
z.t
69
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Movistar Team
z.t
70
Hector Saez Benito
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
71
Jetse Bol
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
72
Igor Anton Hernandez
Team Dimension Data
z.t
73
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
z.t
74
Gianni Moscon
Team Sky
z.t
75
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
76
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
77
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
78
Yves Lampaert
Quick Step Floors
z.t
79
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
80
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
81
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
z.t
82
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
83
Louis Meintjes
UAE Team Emirates
op 26"
84
Jaime Roson Garcia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
85
Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
86
Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
op 29"
87
Remy Mertz
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
88
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
z.t
89
Jérémy Maison
FDJ
op 34"
90
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
91
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
92
Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
93
Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
94
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - HansGrohe
op 37"
95
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Trek - Segafredo
op 41"
96
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team Sky
op 44"
97
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
z.t
98
Sam Bewley
Orica - Scott
op 46"
99
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
100
Adam Yates
Orica - Scott
z.t
101
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Orica - Scott
z.t
102
Federico Zurlo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
103
Tobias Ludvigsson
FDJ
op 50"
104
Lasse Norman Hansen
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
105
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
op 52"
106
Hugo Houle
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
107
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
op 56"
108
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
109
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
110
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 58"
111
Franco Pellizotti
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
112
Simon Clarke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
113
Bob Jungels
Quick Step Floors
z.t
114
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
z.t
115
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
116
Niki Terpstra
Quick Step Floors
z.t
117
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
118
Rafael Ferreira Reis
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
119
Lachlan David Morton
Team Dimension Data
z.t
120
Rein Taaramae
Katusha - Alpecin
op 1'03"
121
Davide Villella
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
122
Antonio Nibali
Bahrain - Merida
op 1'05"
123
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ
z.t
124
Damiano Caruso
BMC Racing Team
z.t
125
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
z.t
126
Domen Novak
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
127
Christian Knees
Team Sky
z.t
128
Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
129
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
130
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
131
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
132
Maxim Belkov
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
133
Tom Scully
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 1'19"
134
Brendan Canty
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 1'22"
135
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
z.t
136
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
z.t
137
Joe Dombrowski
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
138
Manuele Boaro
Bahrain - Merida
op 1'25"
139
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
op 1'28"
140
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
z.t
141
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 1'36"
142
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
143
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
144
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
145
Christopher Juul Jensen
Orica - Scott
op 2'01"
146
Michel Kreder
Aqua Blue Sport
op 2'05"
147
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2'09"
148
William Clarke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
149
Toms Skujins
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
150
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
op 2'15"
151
Conor Dunne
Aqua Blue Sport
op 2'37"
152
Stefan Denifl
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
153
Floris De Tier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 3'08"
154
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
op 4'35"
155
Tim Declercq
Quick Step Floors
z.t
156
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
z.t
157
Peter Koning
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
158
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
op 5'05"
Odd Christian Eiking
FDJ
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares