En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
02/09
Écija
Sierra de la Pandera
175 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Rafal Majka
Bora - HansGrohe
4u42'10"
2
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
op 27"
3
Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain - Merida
op 31"
4
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
z.t
5
Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
6
Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
z.t
7
Alberto Contador Velasco
Trek - Segafredo
op 37"
8
Wout Poels
Team Sky
op 46"
9
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Orica - Scott
op 57"
10
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
op 1'03"
11
Michael Woods
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 1'13"
12
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Astana Pro Team
op 1'19"
13
Romain Bardet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
14
Richard Carapaz
Movistar Team
z.t
15
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Quick Step Floors
z.t
16
Steven Kruijswijk
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
17
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
op 1'43"
18
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Movistar Team
op 1'49"
19
Nicholas Roche
BMC Racing Team
op 2'15"
20
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 3'01"
21
Louis Meintjes
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
22
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team Sky
op 4'07"
23
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
op 4'12"
24
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 5'20"
25
Rui Alberto Costa Da Faria
UAE Team Emirates
op 5'33"
26
Tobias Ludvigsson
FDJ
op 6'09"
27
Franco Pellizotti
Bahrain - Merida
op 6'44"
28
Stef Clement
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 6'50"
29
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez
Trek - Segafredo
op 8'16"
30
Bob Jungels
Quick Step Floors
z.t
31
Odd Christian Eiking
FDJ
op 8'20"
32
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
op 8'41"
33
Igor Anton Hernandez
Team Dimension Data
op 9'31"
34
Antwan Tolhoek
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 9'41"
35
Jack Haig
Orica - Scott
op 11'36"
36
Matej Mohoric
UAE Team Emirates
op 11'48"
37
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
38
Simon Yates
Orica - Scott
op 12'29"
39
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
UAE Team Emirates
op 13'05"
40
Jaime Roson Garcia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
41
Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
42
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
43
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
op 13'26"
44
Clément Chevrier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 15'06"
45
Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain - Merida
op 15'41"
46
Patrick Konrad
Bora - HansGrohe
op 15'43"
47
Gianni Moscon
Team Sky
op 16'02"
48
Marc Soler
Movistar Team
op 16'55"
49
Ricardo Vilela
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
50
Koen Bouwman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 17'37"
51
Enric Mas Nicolau
Quick Step Floors
op 17'52"
52
Diego Rosa
Team Sky
z.t
53
Simon Clarke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 17'58"
54
Davide Villella
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
55
Koen de Kort
Trek - Segafredo
op 18'58"
56
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
57
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
58
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
59
Lachlan David Morton
Team Dimension Data
op 19'41"
60
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrain - Merida
op 20'24"
61
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
z.t
62
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
63
Eros Capecchi
Quick Step Floors
z.t
64
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
z.t
65
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
op 20'27"
66
Stefan Denifl
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
67
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda
Manzana Postobon Team
op 20'37"
68
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
69
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
70
Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
op 20'42"
71
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
72
Anthony Perez
Cofidis
z.t
73
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing Team
z.t
74
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Orica - Scott
z.t
75
Aldemar Reyes Ortega
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
76
Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
77
Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
78
Floris De Tier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
79
Daan Olivier
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
80
Guillaume Bonnafond
Cofidis
z.t
81
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
82
Nelson Oliveira
Movistar Team
z.t
83
Kilian Frankiny
BMC Racing Team
z.t
84
Emanuel Buchmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
85
Daniel Hoelgaard
FDJ
z.t
86
Joe Dombrowski
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 20'49"
87
Jérémy Maison
FDJ
op 21'35"
88
Damiano Caruso
BMC Racing Team
op 22'31"
89
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
z.t
90
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
91
Antonio Nibali
Bahrain - Merida
op 22'50"
92
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana Pro Team
op 23'00"
93
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
op 23'24"
94
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 23'27"
95
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
op 24'16"
96
Adam Yates
Orica - Scott
op 24'31"
97
Sam Bewley
Orica - Scott
z.t
98
Hector Saez Benito
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
99
Maxim Belkov
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
100
Lennard Kämna
Team Sunweb
op 24'34"
101
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
z.t
102
Julien Duval
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 25'13"
103
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing Team
op 25'19"
104
Sergei Chernetski
Astana Pro Team
op 25'22"
105
Julian Alaphilippe
Quick Step Floors
z.t
106
Federico Zurlo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
107
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
op 25'26"
108
Anthony Roux
FDJ
op 25'44"
109
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 26'07"
110
Marco Haller
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
111
Matvey Mamykin
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
112
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
op 26'28"
113
Antonio Pedrero Lopez
Movistar Team
op 26'30"
114
Michel Kreder
Aqua Blue Sport
op 26'34"
115
Toms Skujins
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 27'25"
116
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
op 28'17"
117
Matteo Trentin
Quick Step Floors
op 29'09"
118
Alexandre Geniez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
119
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
z.t
120
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
121
Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
122
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
123
Yves Lampaert
Quick Step Floors
z.t
124
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
125
Rafael Ferreira Reis
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
126
Lorrenzo Manzin
FDJ
z.t
127
Mark Christian
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
128
Tim Declercq
Quick Step Floors
z.t
129
Diego Rubio Hernandez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
130
Remy Mertz
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
131
Christian Knees
Team Sky
z.t
132
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
133
Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
134
Adam Blythe
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
135
Peter Koning
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
136
Anthony Turgis
Cofidis
z.t
137
Pawel Poljanski
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
138
Jetse Bol
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
139
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
z.t
140
Nico Denz
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
141
Brendan Canty
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
142
Michael Morkov
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
143
Aaron Gate
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
144
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
145
Christopher Juul Jensen
Orica - Scott
z.t
146
Lasse Norman Hansen
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
147
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ
z.t
148
Conor Dunne
Aqua Blue Sport
z.t
149
Tom Van Asbroeck
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
150
Hugo Houle
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
151
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
152
Tom Scully
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
153
Sebastian Molano
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
154
Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez
Manzana Postobon Team
z.t
155
William Clarke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
156
Manuele Boaro
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
157
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
158
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
159
Sacha Modolo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
160
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Orica - Scott
z.t
161
Domen Novak
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
162
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
z.t
163
Nikita Stalnov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
164
Niki Terpstra
Quick Step Floors
z.t
165
Svein Tuft
Orica - Scott
z.t
166
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
167
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
168
Rein Taaramae
Katusha - Alpecin
op 30'18"
169
Jimmy Turgis
Cofidis
op 34'07"
170
Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
op 34'40"
171
Søren Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
op 36'39"
Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
DNF
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares