En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
24/08
Viveiro
Lugo
171.3 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Gianni Meersman
Etixx - Quick Step
4u16'42"
2
Fabio Felline
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
3
Kevin Reza
FDJ
z.t
4
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
5
Zico Waeytens
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
6
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
7
Romain Hardy
Cofidis
z.t
8
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
z.t
9
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
z.t
10
José Gonçalves
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
11
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
12
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
13
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
14
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
z.t
15
Zdenek Stybar
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
16
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
BMC Racing Team
z.t
17
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
z.t
18
Lorrenzo Manzin
FDJ
z.t
19
Odd Christian Eiking
FDJ
z.t
20
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
21
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
22
Simon Clarke
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
23
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
24
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
25
Ben Hermans
BMC Racing Team
z.t
26
Pierre-Roger Latour
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
27
Simon Yates
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
28
Lilian Calmejane
Direct Energie
z.t
29
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
30
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
BMC Racing Team
z.t
31
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
z.t
32
Michele Scarponi
Astana Pro Team
z.t
33
Yukiya Arashiro
Lampre - Merida
z.t
34
Louis Meintjes
Lampre - Merida
z.t
35
Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky
z.t
36
Kristian Sbaragli
Dimension Data
z.t
37
Fumiyuki Beppu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
38
Andrew Talansky
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
39
Igor Anton Hernandez
Dimension Data
z.t
40
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
41
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
42
Marcel Wyss
IAM Cycling
z.t
43
Vegard Stake Laengen
IAM Cycling
z.t
44
Dries Devenyns
IAM Cycling
z.t
45
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
z.t
46
Romain Sicard
Direct Energie
z.t
47
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
48
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Dimension Data
z.t
49
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Lampre - Merida
z.t
50
Egor Silin
Team Katusha
z.t
51
Jonas Vangenechten
IAM Cycling
z.t
52
Jean-Christophe Peraud
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
53
Jens Keukeleire
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
54
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ
z.t
55
Mathias Frank
IAM Cycling
z.t
56
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
57
Koen de Kort
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
58
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Team Katusha
z.t
59
Rudy Molard
Cofidis
z.t
60
Florian Sénéchal
Cofidis
z.t
61
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
z.t
62
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Movistar Team
z.t
63
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
z.t
64
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
65
Simon Pellaud
IAM Cycling
z.t
66
Bartosz Huzarski
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
67
Leopold Konig
Team Sky
z.t
68
Maxime Bouet
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
69
Alexandre Geniez
FDJ
z.t
70
Alberto Contador Velasco
Tinkoff
z.t
71
Johan Le Bon
FDJ
z.t
72
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
73
Larry Warbasse
IAM Cycling
z.t
74
Fabrice Jeandesboz
Direct Energie
z.t
75
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
76
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Dimension Data
z.t
77
Sergey Lagutin
Team Katusha
z.t
78
Davide Formolo
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
79
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
80
Davide Malacarne
Astana Pro Team
z.t
81
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
82
Loic Chetout
Cofidis
z.t
83
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
84
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
85
Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
86
Yves Lampaert
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
87
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
88
Gert Dockx
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
89
Brian Nauleau
Direct Energie
z.t
90
Riccardo Zoidl
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
91
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
92
Niccolo Bonifazio
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
93
Magnus Cort Nielsen
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
94
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
95
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
96
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Dimension Data
z.t
97
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar Team
z.t
98
Laurent Didier
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
99
Bram Tankink
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
100
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
101
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 3'02"
102
Damien Howson
ORICA BikeExchange
op 0"
103
Martijn Keizer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 3'06"
104
George Bennett
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 0"
105
Victor Campenaerts
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
106
Simon Gerrans
ORICA BikeExchange
op 3'06"
107
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
108
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
op 0"
109
Niki Terpstra
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
110
Sam Bewley
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
111
Davide Villella
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
112
Alessandro Vanotti
Astana Pro Team
op 3'31"
113
Sébastien Minard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'43"
114
Clément Chevrier
IAM Cycling
op 3'54"
115
Gatis Smukulis
Astana Pro Team
z.t
116
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - Argon 18
op 0"
117
Ryan Anderson
Direct Energie
op 3'54"
118
Gregor Muhlberger
Bora - Argon 18
op 0"
119
Silvio Herklotz
Bora - Argon 18
op 3'54"
120
Enrico Battaglin
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 0"
121
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 3'54"
122
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
123
Michal Golas
Team Sky
op 3'58"
124
Jacobus Venter
Dimension Data
z.t
125
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
126
Chad Haga
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
127
Jack Haig
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
128
Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
op 0"
129
Manuele Boaro
Tinkoff
op 4'02"
130
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff
z.t
131
Kristijan Durasek
Lampre - Merida
z.t
132
Valerio Conti
Lampre - Merida
z.t
133
Jos van Emden
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
134
Robert Gesink
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 0"
135
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha
op 4'02"
136
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
137
Matvey Mamykin
Team Katusha
z.t
138
Mario Jorge Costa da Faria
Lampre - Merida
z.t
139
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha
z.t
140
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
141
Benjamin King
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 4'13"
142
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
143
Patrick Bevin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
144
Ilia Koshevoy
Lampre - Merida
z.t
145
Silvan Dillier
BMC Racing Team
z.t
146
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 4'20"
147
Mattia Cattaneo
Lampre - Merida
op 4'23"
148
Christian Knees
Team Sky
z.t
149
Martin Velits
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
150
Sindre Skjoestad Lunke
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
151
Sven Erik Bystrøm
Team Katusha
op 0"
152
Jhonatan Restrepo
Team Katusha
z.t
153
Tyler Farrar
Dimension Data
op 4'23"
154
Nikias Arndt
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 0"
155
Nick Dougall
Dimension Data
op 4'23"
156
Koen Bouwman
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
157
Perrig Quemeneur
Direct Energie
z.t
158
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
z.t
159
Eduard Prades Reverte
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 0"
160
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 4'23"
161
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Tinkoff
z.t
162
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Tinkoff
z.t
163
Ivan Rovny
Tinkoff
z.t
164
Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing Team
z.t
165
Louis Vervaeke
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
166
Yury Trofimov
Tinkoff
z.t
167
Yoann Bagot
Cofidis
z.t
168
Moreno Moser
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
169
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
170
Pierre Rolland
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
171
Scott Thwaites
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
172
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
z.t
173
Joe Dombrowski
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
174
Jaime Roson Garcia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
175
Jan Bakelants
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 0"
176
Rory Sutherland
Movistar Team
op 4'23"
177
Rein Taaramae
Team Katusha
z.t
178
Rudiger Selig
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
179
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
180
Svein Tuft
ORICA BikeExchange
op 4'35"
181
Jerome Cousin
Cofidis
op 5'01"
182
Romain Cardis
Direct Energie
z.t
183
Tony Hurel
Direct Energie
op 0"
184
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
op 5'36"
185
Laurent Pichon
FDJ
z.t
186
Ian Boswell
Team Sky
z.t
187
Hugh Carthy
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 5'38"
188
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
op 5'46"
189
Nathan Haas
Dimension Data
op 6'04"
190
Julien Morice
Direct Energie
op 6'51"
191
Robert Kiserlovski
Tinkoff
op 0"
192
Michael Gogl
Tinkoff
op 7'36"
Murilo Antonio Fischer
FDJ
DNF
Steven Kruijswijk
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
DNF
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares