En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
11/09
Las Rozas
Madrid
104.8 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
83u31'28"
2
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
op 1'23"
3
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
ORICA BikeExchange
op 4'08"
4
Alberto Contador Velasco
Tinkoff
op 4'21"
5
Andrew Talansky
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 7'43"
6
Simon Yates
ORICA BikeExchange
op 8'33"
7
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Etixx - Quick Step
op 11'18"
8
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Movistar Team
op 13'04"
9
Davide Formolo
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 13'17"
10
George Bennett
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 14'07"
11
Michele Scarponi
Astana Pro Team
op 15'33"
12
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
op 15'57"
13
Jean-Christophe Peraud
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 18'22"
14
Ben Hermans
BMC Racing Team
op 19'10"
15
Egor Silin
Team Katusha
op 22'05"
16
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
op 29'37"
17
Jan Bakelants
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 36'30"
18
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 38'38"
19
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Trek - Segafredo
op 40'29"
20
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ
op 42'26"
21
Marcel Wyss
IAM Cycling
op 44'27"
22
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 57'11"
23
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick Step
op 58'02"
24
Matvey Mamykin
Team Katusha
op 1u00'10"
25
Fabio Felline
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u02'14"
26
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
op 1u03'25"
27
Romain Hardy
Cofidis
op 1u03'36"
28
Pierre-Roger Latour
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u06'12"
29
Leopold Konig
Team Sky
op 1u06'37"
30
Rudy Molard
Cofidis
op 1u10'56"
31
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 1u17'52"
32
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
BMC Racing Team
op 1u21'53"
33
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
op 1u23'10"
34
Robert Gesink
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 1u32'23"
35
Yury Trofimov
Tinkoff
op 1u32'26"
36
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar Team
op 1u33'19"
37
Mathias Frank
IAM Cycling
op 1u34'11"
38
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Dimension Data
op 1u36'38"
39
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha
op 1u38'27"
40
Louis Meintjes
Lampre - Merida
op 1u39'52"
41
Clément Chevrier
IAM Cycling
op 1u42'12"
42
Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky
op 1u42'48"
43
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Tinkoff
op 1u46'35"
44
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
op 1u47'15"
45
Damien Howson
ORICA BikeExchange
op 1u50'00"
46
Benjamin King
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 1u50'34"
47
Maxime Bouet
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1u51'05"
48
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u51'11"
49
Larry Warbasse
IAM Cycling
op 1u55'15"
50
Pierre Rolland
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 2u00'07"
51
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
op 2u00'20"
52
Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 2u04'20"
53
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
op 2u04'34"
54
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
Bora - Argon 18
op 2u05'38"
55
Romain Sicard
Direct Energie
op 2u07'24"
56
Davide Villella
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 2u15'41"
57
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
op 2u20'54"
58
Riccardo Zoidl
Trek - Segafredo
op 2u27'28"
59
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Team Katusha
op 2u27'31"
60
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
op 2u28'08"
61
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
op 2u30'21"
62
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Lampre - Merida
op 2u32'40"
63
Zdenek Stybar
Etixx - Quick Step
op 2u34'57"
64
Jens Keukeleire
ORICA BikeExchange
op 2u36'31"
65
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 2u36'55"
66
Valerio Conti
Lampre - Merida
op 2u38'36"
67
Kristijan Durasek
Lampre - Merida
op 2u42'12"
68
Michael Gogl
Tinkoff
op 2u46'17"
69
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Dimension Data
op 2u50'33"
70
Lilian Calmejane
Direct Energie
op 2u51'44"
71
Sergey Lagutin
Team Katusha
op 3u04'49"
72
Moreno Moser
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 3u05'17"
73
Jaime Roson Garcia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 3u06'10"
74
Perrig Quemeneur
Direct Energie
op 3u06'15"
75
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - Argon 18
op 3u08'22"
76
Chad Haga
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 3u11'35"
77
Odd Christian Eiking
FDJ
op 3u11'38"
78
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 3u11'51"
79
Silvan Dillier
BMC Racing Team
op 3u12'18"
80
Ian Boswell
Team Sky
op 3u13'19"
81
Vegard Stake Laengen
IAM Cycling
op 3u14'24"
82
Kristian Sbaragli
Dimension Data
op 3u14'26"
83
Gatis Smukulis
Astana Pro Team
op 3u16'13"
84
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
op 3u16'25"
85
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha
op 3u17'48"
86
Simon Gerrans
ORICA BikeExchange
op 3u18'18"
87
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 3u18'44"
88
Joe Dombrowski
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 3u18'58"
89
Louis Vervaeke
Lotto - Soudal
op 3u19'17"
90
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
op 3u19'18"
91
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 3u19'21"
92
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
op 3u20'26"
93
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - Argon 18
op 3u20'55"
94
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3u21'32"
95
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3u23'23"
96
Koen de Kort
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 3u23'49"
97
Alessandro Vanotti
Astana Pro Team
op 3u23'51"
98
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
op 3u24'31"
99
Ivan Rovny
Tinkoff
op 3u27'22"
100
Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing Team
op 3u27'45"
101
Dries Devenyns
IAM Cycling
op 3u31'12"
102
Mattia Cattaneo
Lampre - Merida
op 3u31'18"
103
Bram Tankink
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 3u32'41"
104
Laurent Didier
Trek - Segafredo
op 3u33'39"
105
Simon Pellaud
IAM Cycling
op 3u34'16"
106
Yukiya Arashiro
Lampre - Merida
op 3u34'56"
107
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff
op 3u35'23"
108
Alexandre Geniez
FDJ
op 3u37'19"
109
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
op 3u38'33"
110
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
op 3u38'58"
111
Gianni Meersman
Etixx - Quick Step
op 3u43'34"
112
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick Step
op 3u45'38"
113
Yves Lampaert
Etixx - Quick Step
op 3u47'12"
114
Gregor Muhlberger
Bora - Argon 18
op 3u48'20"
115
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Tinkoff
op 3u48'36"
116
Scott Thwaites
Bora - Argon 18
op 3u51'21"
117
Jack Haig
ORICA BikeExchange
op 3u52'03"
118
Michal Golas
Team Sky
op 3u52'50"
119
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
op 3u53'38"
120
Fumiyuki Beppu
Trek - Segafredo
op 3u56'12"
121
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
op 4u00'23"
122
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 4u01'27"
123
Koen Bouwman
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 4u01'40"
124
Christian Knees
Team Sky
op 4u05'41"
125
Hugh Carthy
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 4u05'45"
126
Gert Dockx
Lotto - Soudal
op 4u10'08"
127
Eduard Prades Reverte
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 4u10'50"
128
Jhonatan Restrepo
Team Katusha
op 4u12'28"
129
Jerome Cousin
Cofidis
op 4u15'35"
130
Rory Sutherland
Movistar Team
op 4u16'30"
131
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 4u17'10"
132
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
op 4u18'09"
133
Magnus Cort Nielsen
ORICA BikeExchange
op 4u18'37"
134
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4u19'24"
135
Sindre Skjoestad Lunke
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 4u20'30"
136
Ryan Anderson
Direct Energie
op 4u22'58"
137
Martijn Keizer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 4u26'20"
138
Loic Chetout
Cofidis
op 4u30'55"
139
Niki Terpstra
Etixx - Quick Step
op 4u31'57"
140
Sam Bewley
ORICA BikeExchange
op 4u34'16"
141
Sven Erik Bystrøm
Team Katusha
op 4u35'05"
142
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
op 4u36'07"
143
Victor Campenaerts
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 4u37'31"
144
Jonas Vangenechten
IAM Cycling
op 4u40'27"
145
Jacobus Venter
Dimension Data
op 4u40'57"
146
Brian Nauleau
Direct Energie
op 4u43'11"
147
Manuele Boaro
Tinkoff
op 4u47'36"
148
Romain Cardis
Direct Energie
op 4u48'51"
149
Lorrenzo Manzin
FDJ
op 4u52'05"
150
Julien Morice
Direct Energie
op 4u53'21"
151
Ilia Koshevoy
Lampre - Merida
op 4u53'46"
152
Martin Velits
Etixx - Quick Step
op 4u53'56"
153
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4u57'13"
154
Nick Dougall
Dimension Data
op 4u57'18"
155
Tyler Farrar
Dimension Data
op 4u57'20"
156
Rudiger Selig
Bora - Argon 18
op 4u59'15"
157
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - Argon 18
op 5u02'29"
158
Svein Tuft
ORICA BikeExchange
op 5u03'49"
159
Nikias Arndt
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 5u07'40"
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
DNF
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
BMC Racing Team
DNS
Mario Jorge Costa da Faria
Lampre - Merida
DNF
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Jos van Emden
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
DNS
Jacques Janse van Rensburg
Dimension Data
DNS
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF
Davide Malacarne
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Kenneth Vanbilsen
Cofidis
DNF
Johan Le Bon
FDJ
DNF
Zico Waeytens
Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF
Fabrice Jeandesboz
Direct Energie
DNF
Florian Sénéchal
Cofidis
DNF
Nathan Haas
Dimension Data
OTL
Patrick Bevin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
DNF
José Gonçalves
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF
Laurent Pichon
FDJ
DNF
Simon Clarke
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
DNS
Silvio Herklotz
Bora - Argon 18
DNS
Bartosz Huzarski
Bora - Argon 18
DNF
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek - Segafredo
DNF
Kevin Reza
FDJ
DNF
Yoann Bagot
Cofidis
DNF
Enrico Battaglin
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
DNF
Tony Hurel
Direct Energie
DNF
Igor Anton Hernandez
Dimension Data
DNS
Niccolo Bonifazio
Trek - Segafredo
DNF
Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
DNF
Rein Taaramae
Team Katusha
DNF
Miguel Angel López Moreno
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Robert Kiserlovski
Tinkoff
DNS
Steven Kruijswijk
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
DNS
Sébastien Minard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNS
Murilo Antonio Fischer
FDJ
DNF
Steven Kruijswijk
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
DNF
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNS
Vicente Reynes Mimo
IAM Cycling
DNF
Federico Zurlo
Lampre - Merida
DNF
Warren Barguil
Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares