En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
09/09
Xabia
Calpe
37 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
46'33"
2
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar Team
op 44"
3
Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1'24"
4
Yves Lampaert
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1'26"
5
Victor Campenaerts
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 1'47"
6
Leopold Konig
Team Sky
op 1'51"
7
Andrew Talansky
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 1'54"
8
Alberto Contador Velasco
Tinkoff
op 1'57"
9
Fabio Felline
Trek - Segafredo
op 1'58"
10
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
op 2'10"
11
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
op 2'16"
12
Riccardo Zoidl
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'30"
13
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 2'33"
14
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
op 2'38"
15
Silvan Dillier
BMC Racing Team
op 2'40"
16
Larry Warbasse
IAM Cycling
op 2'47"
17
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
op 2'50"
18
Chad Haga
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 2'51"
19
Dries Devenyns
IAM Cycling
op 2'56"
20
Ben Hermans
BMC Racing Team
op 3'02"
21
Jean-Christophe Peraud
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
22
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
op 3'04"
23
Vegard Stake Laengen
IAM Cycling
op 3'07"
24
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
ORICA BikeExchange
op 3'13"
25
George Bennett
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 3'18"
26
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
op 3'19"
27
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Movistar Team
op 3'20"
28
Manuele Boaro
Tinkoff
op 3'30"
29
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Etixx - Quick Step
op 3'35"
30
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'36"
31
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team Katusha
op 3'44"
32
Simon Yates
ORICA BikeExchange
op 3'45"
33
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Trek - Segafredo
op 3'49"
34
Michele Scarponi
Astana Pro Team
z.t
35
Zdenek Stybar
Etixx - Quick Step
op 3'54"
36
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
op 3'57"
37
Robert Gesink
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 3'59"
38
Marcel Wyss
IAM Cycling
op 4'01"
39
Romain Sicard
Direct Energie
op 4'06"
40
Jan Bakelants
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'14"
41
Gianni Meersman
Etixx - Quick Step
op 4'19"
42
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
op 4'20"
43
Pierre-Roger Latour
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
44
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
45
Bram Tankink
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 4'25"
46
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
op 4'34"
47
Michal Golas
Team Sky
z.t
48
Lilian Calmejane
Direct Energie
op 4'45"
49
Odd Christian Eiking
FDJ
op 4'50"
50
Sven Erik Bystrøm
Team Katusha
op 4'56"
51
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 5'03"
52
Koen Bouwman
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 5'04"
53
Maxime Bouet
Etixx - Quick Step
op 5'08"
54
Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing Team
op 5'12"
55
Julien Morice
Direct Energie
op 5'14"
56
Davide Formolo
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 5'17"
57
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff
op 5'19"
58
Axel Domont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 5'20"
59
Pavel Kochetkov
Team Katusha
op 5'24"
60
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
op 5'26"
61
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 5'28"
62
Lorrenzo Manzin
FDJ
op 5'30"
63
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Tinkoff
op 5'32"
64
Simon Pellaud
IAM Cycling
z.t
65
Davide Villella
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 5'33"
66
Jerome Cousin
Cofidis
op 5'40"
67
Moreno Moser
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 5'44"
68
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
op 5'48"
69
Yury Trofimov
Tinkoff
op 5'49"
70
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
Bora - Argon 18
op 5'54"
71
Svein Tuft
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
72
Benjamin King
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
73
Jens Keukeleire
ORICA BikeExchange
op 6'01"
74
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 6'02"
75
Gregor Muhlberger
Bora - Argon 18
op 6'03"
76
Gatis Smukulis
Astana Pro Team
op 6'06"
77
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
z.t
78
Ryan Anderson
Direct Energie
op 6'08"
79
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
op 6'10"
80
Koen de Kort
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 6'11"
81
Sergey Lagutin
Team Katusha
z.t
82
Yukiya Arashiro
Lampre - Merida
op 6'12"
83
Brian Nauleau
Direct Energie
op 6'13"
84
Clément Chevrier
IAM Cycling
op 6'15"
85
Ruben Fernandez Andujar
Movistar Team
op 6'16"
86
Christian Knees
Team Sky
z.t
87
Perrig Quemeneur
Direct Energie
op 6'21"
88
David Lopez Garcia
Team Sky
z.t
89
Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky
op 6'23"
90
Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
op 6'24"
91
Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
Dimension Data
z.t
92
Nick Dougall
Dimension Data
op 6'28"
93
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
BMC Racing Team
op 6'29"
94
Loic Chetout
Cofidis
op 6'34"
95
Damien Howson
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
96
Egor Silin
Team Katusha
op 6'35"
97
Louis Meintjes
Lampre - Merida
op 6'37"
98
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Team Katusha
op 6'38"
99
Niki Terpstra
Etixx - Quick Step
op 6'45"
100
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 6'46"
101
Simon Gerrans
ORICA BikeExchange
z.t
102
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 6'47"
103
Michael Schwarzmann
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
104
Jacobus Venter
Dimension Data
op 6'48"
105
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
106
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - Argon 18
z.t
107
Rudy Molard
Cofidis
op 6'51"
108
Mattia Cattaneo
Lampre - Merida
z.t
109
Scott Thwaites
Bora - Argon 18
op 6'57"
110
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
111
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick Step
op 6'58"
112
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 7'05"
113
Romain Cardis
Direct Energie
op 7'06"
114
Hugh Carthy
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 7'13"
115
Laurent Didier
Trek - Segafredo
op 7'14"
116
Michael Gogl
Tinkoff
z.t
117
Alexandre Geniez
FDJ
op 7'15"
118
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
op 7'18"
119
Romain Hardy
Cofidis
z.t
120
Pierre Rolland
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 7'23"
121
Eduard Prades Reverte
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 7'25"
122
Magnus Cort Nielsen
ORICA BikeExchange
op 7'29"
123
Julien Bernard
Trek - Segafredo
op 7'30"
124
Jack Haig
ORICA BikeExchange
op 7'34"
125
Kristijan Durasek
Lampre - Merida
op 7'36"
126
Alessandro Vanotti
Astana Pro Team
op 7'44"
127
Ivan Rovny
Tinkoff
op 7'54"
128
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 7'58"
129
François Bidard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
130
Cesare Benedetti
Bora - Argon 18
op 8'02"
131
Sindre Skjoestad Lunke
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 8'06"
132
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
133
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 8'09"
134
Jhonatan Restrepo
Team Katusha
op 8'12"
135
Matvey Mamykin
Team Katusha
z.t
136
Martijn Keizer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 8'14"
137
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
138
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ
op 8'17"
139
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Dimension Data
op 8'19"
140
Jaime Roson Garcia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 8'21"
141
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Tinkoff
z.t
142
Rory Sutherland
Movistar Team
op 8'23"
143
Fumiyuki Beppu
Trek - Segafredo
op 8'24"
144
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
BMC Racing Team
op 8'27"
145
Nikias Arndt
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 8'31"
146
Ilia Koshevoy
Lampre - Merida
op 8'34"
147
Valerio Conti
Lampre - Merida
z.t
148
Martin Velits
Etixx - Quick Step
op 8'35"
149
Louis Vervaeke
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
150
Gert Dockx
Lotto - Soudal
op 8'38"
151
Jonas Vangenechten
IAM Cycling
op 8'44"
152
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 8'58"
153
Kristian Sbaragli
Dimension Data
op 9'02"
154
Tyler Farrar
Dimension Data
op 9'04"
155
Mathias Frank
IAM Cycling
op 9'18"
156
Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
157
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Lampre - Merida
op 9'32"
158
Sam Bewley
ORICA BikeExchange
op 9'37"
159
Ian Boswell
Team Sky
op 9'41"
160
Rudiger Selig
Bora - Argon 18
op 9'50"
161
Joe Dombrowski
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 11'05"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares