En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
30/08
Torrevieja
Cumbre del Sol. Benitachell
168.3 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Tom Dumoulin
Team Giant - Alpecin
4u09'55"
2
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
op 2"
3
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha
op 5"
4
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
op 16"
5
Rafal Majka
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 18"
6
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
op 20"
7
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
8
Nicholas Roche
Team Sky
op 31"
9
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 33"
10
Louis Meintjes
MTN - Qhubeka
op 34"
11
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
op 49"
12
Diego Rosa
Astana Pro Team
op 55"
13
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team Sky
op 56"
14
José Gonçalves
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 59"
15
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
16
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha
op 1'08"
17
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
BMC Racing Team
op 1'14"
18
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'18"
19
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1'21"
20
Fabrice Jeandesboz
Team Europcar
op 1'31"
21
George Bennett
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 1'37"
22
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ
op 1'48"
23
Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo
Colombia
op 1'52"
24
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
25
Jérôme Coppel
IAM Cycling
z.t
26
Romain Sicard
Team Europcar
z.t
27
Larry Warbasse
IAM Cycling
z.t
28
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
op 2'06"
29
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
z.t
30
Riccardo Zoidl
Trek Factory Racing
op 2'16"
31
Nelson Oliveira
Lampre - Merida
op 2'17"
32
Romain Hardy
Cofidis
op 2'30"
33
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
op 2'45"
34
Fränk Schleck
Trek Factory Racing
op 2'49"
35
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
36
Peter Velits
BMC Racing Team
z.t
37
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
38
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Trek Factory Racing
op 3'01"
39
Maxime Bouet
Etixx - Quick Step
op 3'03"
40
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
41
Cyril Lemoine
Cofidis
op 3'21"
42
Pawel Poljanski
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 4'13"
43
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'25"
44
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha
z.t
45
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha
z.t
46
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
47
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
BMC Racing Team
z.t
48
Sylvain Chavanel
IAM Cycling
z.t
49
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
50
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
op 4'43"
51
Rubén Plaza Molina
Lampre - Merida
op 4'54"
52
Benjamin King
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
53
Jurgen Van den Broeck
Lotto - Soudal
op 5'13"
54
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
op 5'14"
55
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick Step
op 5'39"
56
Niki Terpstra
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
57
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Colombia
op 6'09"
58
Pavel Brutt
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
59
Koen de Kort
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
60
Lawson Craddock
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
61
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek Factory Racing
op 6'12"
62
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 6'13"
63
Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez
Colombia
z.t
64
Maarten Wynants
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
65
Joe Dombrowski
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
66
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Katusha
op 6'55"
67
Daryl Impey
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 7'05"
68
Geraint Thomas
Team Sky
z.t
69
Juan Pablo Valencia
Colombia
z.t
70
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
z.t
71
Mattia Cattaneo
Lampre - Merida
z.t
72
Stephen Cummings
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
73
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
74
Ian Boswell
Team Sky
z.t
75
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
z.t
76
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
77
Moreno Moser
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 7'39"
78
Jesper Hansen
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 7'49"
79
Dominique Rollin
Cofidis
op 7'58"
80
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
81
Mike Teunissen
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 8'22"
82
Maarten Tjallingii
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
83
Sébastien Minard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 8'23"
84
Songezo Jim
MTN - Qhubeka
op 8'25"
85
Yoann Bagot
Cofidis
op 8'43"
86
Tony Hurel
Team Europcar
op 9'12"
87
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
op 9'14"
88
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 9'30"
89
Nikolas Maes
Etixx - Quick Step
op 9'36"
90
Danny van Poppel
Trek Factory Racing
op 10'10"
91
Jens Keukeleire
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
92
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 10'44"
93
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
op 10'47"
94
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha
op 12'26"
95
John Degenkolb
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 13'37"
96
Jay Robert Thomson
MTN - Qhubeka
op 13'44"
97
Cyril Gautier
Team Europcar
op 13'50"
98
Pierre Rolland
Team Europcar
op 13'53"
99
Vicente Reynes Mimo
IAM Cycling
op 13'57"
100
Bert-Jan Lindeman
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
101
Yaroslav Popovych
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
102
Mickael Delage
FDJ
z.t
103
Martin Velits
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
104
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
105
Martijn Keizer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
106
Simon Pellaud
IAM Cycling
z.t
107
Marcel Aregger
IAM Cycling
z.t
108
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Colombia
z.t
109
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
110
Christian Knees
Team Sky
z.t
111
Thierry Hupond
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
112
Pavel Kochetkov
Katusha
z.t
113
Mikel Landa Meana
Astana Pro Team
z.t
114
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
z.t
115
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
116
Jerome Cousin
Team Europcar
z.t
117
Johan Vansummeren
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
118
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
op 14'22"
119
Dennis van Winden
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 15'06"
120
Timo Roosen
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
121
Simon Gerrans
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 15'08"
122
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
op 15'10"
123
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 15'19"
124
Laurent Pichon
FDJ
op 15'31"
125
Julien Simon
Cofidis
z.t
126
Ricardo Vilela
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
127
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
128
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ
op 15'34"
129
Iljo Keisse
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
130
Boy van Poppel
Trek Factory Racing
op 15'41"
131
Kristijan Durasek
Lampre - Merida
op 15'51"
132
Jacobus Venter
MTN - Qhubeka
op 16'49"
133
Johann van Zyl
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
134
Natnael Berhane
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
135
Lorrenzo Manzin
FDJ
op 16'51"
136
Vasili Kiryienka
Team Sky
z.t
137
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
138
Andrew Talansky
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 16'53"
139
Alessandro Vanotti
Astana Pro Team
z.t
140
Alex Howes
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
141
Yukiya Arashiro
Team Europcar
op 16'55"
142
Mathew Hayman
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
143
Zico Waeytens
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 17'08"
144
Luka Mezgec
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
145
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
op 17'53"
146
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 18'19"
147
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Movistar Team
z.t
148
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
149
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena
Colombia
z.t
150
Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales
Colombia
z.t
151
Alex Alberto Cano Ardila
Colombia
z.t
152
Rory Sutherland
Movistar Team
z.t
153
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
154
Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon
Colombia
op 18'22"
155
Olivier Le Gac
FDJ
z.t
156
Mitchell Docker
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
157
Tom Van Asbroeck
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 18'23"
158
Antoine Duchesne
Team Europcar
z.t
159
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 19'09"
160
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Lampre - Merida
op 19'10"
161
Ilia Koshevoy
Lampre - Merida
op 19'18"
162
Kevin Reza
FDJ
op 19'28"
163
Kristian Sbaragli
MTN - Qhubeka
op 19'33"
164
Damien Howson
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 19'34"
165
Youcef Reguigui
MTN - Qhubeka
op 19'41"
166
Geoffrey Soupe
Cofidis
op 20'02"
167
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
168
Murilo Antonio Fischer
FDJ
z.t
169
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
170
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing Team
z.t
171
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ
z.t
172
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
173
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
174
Davide Villella
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 20'08"
175
Jimmy Engoulvent
Team Europcar
op 20'17"
176
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 21'20"
177
Maciej Bodnar
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
178
Valerio Conti
Lampre - Merida
z.t
179
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre - Merida
op 21'21"
180
Caleb Ewan
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 21'23"
181
Gatis Smukulis
Katusha
op 22'59"
182
Vladimir Isaychev
Katusha
op 26'46"
Thomas Degand
IAM Cycling
DNF
Peter Sagan
Tinkoff - Saxo
DNS
Jasper Stuyven
Trek Factory Racing
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares