En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
29/08
Puebla de Don Fadrique
Murcia
188.6 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Jasper Stuyven
Trek Factory Racing
4u06'05"
2
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
3
Kevin Reza
FDJ
z.t
4
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
z.t
5
Kristian Sbaragli
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
6
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
7
Julien Simon
Cofidis
z.t
8
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
9
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
10
Nicholas Roche
Team Sky
z.t
11
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
12
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
13
José Gonçalves
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
14
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha
z.t
15
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
16
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
17
Kristijan Durasek
Lampre - Merida
z.t
18
Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez
Colombia
z.t
19
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
20
Louis Meintjes
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
21
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
22
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
BMC Racing Team
z.t
23
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
24
Tom Dumoulin
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
25
Romain Sicard
Team Europcar
z.t
26
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
z.t
27
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
z.t
28
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha
z.t
29
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
z.t
30
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
z.t
31
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha
z.t
32
Rafal Majka
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
33
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
z.t
34
Fabrice Jeandesboz
Team Europcar
z.t
35
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
36
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
z.t
37
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
38
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
39
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ
z.t
40
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
z.t
41
Diego Rosa
Astana Pro Team
z.t
42
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team Sky
z.t
43
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
44
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
45
Mikel Landa Meana
Astana Pro Team
z.t
46
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
47
Jurgen Van den Broeck
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
48
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha
z.t
49
Riccardo Zoidl
Trek Factory Racing
op 17"
50
Jesper Hansen
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 32"
51
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Katusha
op 38"
52
Niki Terpstra
Etixx - Quick Step
op 4'57"
53
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
54
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Colombia
z.t
55
Olivier Le Gac
FDJ
z.t
56
Sylvain Chavanel
IAM Cycling
z.t
57
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
58
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
59
Timo Roosen
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
60
Maxime Bouet
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
61
Ricardo Vilela
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
62
Nikolas Maes
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
63
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
64
Peter Sagan
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 5'27"
65
Yukiya Arashiro
Team Europcar
op 8'01"
66
Davide Villella
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 8'25"
67
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
68
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre - Merida
z.t
69
Benjamin King
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
70
George Bennett
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
71
Ian Boswell
Team Sky
z.t
72
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
z.t
73
Thomas Degand
IAM Cycling
z.t
74
Pavel Kochetkov
Katusha
z.t
75
Laurent Pichon
FDJ
z.t
76
Mike Teunissen
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
77
Koen de Kort
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
78
John Degenkolb
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
79
Jérôme Coppel
IAM Cycling
z.t
80
Cyril Gautier
Team Europcar
op 9'53"
81
Danny van Poppel
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
82
Vicente Reynes Mimo
IAM Cycling
z.t
83
Christian Knees
Team Sky
z.t
84
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
85
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
86
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
87
Alessandro Vanotti
Astana Pro Team
z.t
88
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
89
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
z.t
90
Simon Pellaud
IAM Cycling
z.t
91
Romain Hardy
Cofidis
z.t
92
Vasili Kiryienka
Team Sky
z.t
93
Mattia Cattaneo
Lampre - Merida
z.t
94
Larry Warbasse
IAM Cycling
z.t
95
Stephen Cummings
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
96
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
97
Alex Alberto Cano Ardila
Colombia
z.t
98
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
BMC Racing Team
z.t
99
Songezo Jim
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
100
Maarten Wynants
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
101
Tom Van Asbroeck
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
102
Geraint Thomas
Team Sky
z.t
103
Daryl Impey
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
104
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
105
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Movistar Team
z.t
106
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
107
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
108
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
z.t
109
Gatis Smukulis
Katusha
op 11'42"
110
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
z.t
111
Mickael Delage
FDJ
z.t
112
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha
z.t
113
Rubén Plaza Molina
Lampre - Merida
z.t
114
Fränk Schleck
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
115
Dennis van Winden
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 13'43"
116
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
117
Thierry Hupond
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
118
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
119
Bert-Jan Lindeman
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
120
Maarten Tjallingii
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
121
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
122
Martijn Keizer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
123
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
124
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing Team
z.t
125
Juan Pablo Valencia
Colombia
z.t
126
Rory Sutherland
Movistar Team
z.t
127
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
128
Lorrenzo Manzin
FDJ
z.t
129
Lawson Craddock
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
130
Andrew Talansky
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
131
Luka Mezgec
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
132
Peter Velits
BMC Racing Team
z.t
133
Martin Velits
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
134
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Lampre - Merida
z.t
135
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
136
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
137
Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales
Colombia
z.t
138
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Colombia
z.t
139
Dominique Rollin
Cofidis
z.t
140
Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon
Colombia
z.t
141
Vladimir Isaychev
Katusha
z.t
142
Murilo Antonio Fischer
FDJ
z.t
143
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ
z.t
144
Zico Waeytens
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
145
Yaroslav Popovych
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
146
Damien Howson
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
147
Jens Keukeleire
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
148
Natnael Berhane
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
149
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena
Colombia
z.t
150
Sébastien Minard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
151
Cyril Lemoine
Cofidis
z.t
152
Jay Robert Thomson
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
153
Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo
Colombia
z.t
154
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
155
Iljo Keisse
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
156
Jimmy Engoulvent
Team Europcar
z.t
157
Antoine Duchesne
Team Europcar
z.t
158
Johan Vansummeren
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
159
Youcef Reguigui
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
160
Pavel Brutt
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
161
Maciej Bodnar
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
162
Jacobus Venter
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
163
Johann van Zyl
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
164
Pierre Rolland
Team Europcar
z.t
165
Jerome Cousin
Team Europcar
z.t
166
Tony Hurel
Team Europcar
z.t
167
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
168
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
169
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ
z.t
170
Yoann Bagot
Cofidis
z.t
171
Mitchell Docker
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
172
Alex Howes
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
173
Moreno Moser
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 15'28"
174
Ilia Koshevoy
Lampre - Merida
z.t
175
Caleb Ewan
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
176
Pawel Poljanski
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
177
Nelson Oliveira
Lampre - Merida
z.t
178
Valerio Conti
Lampre - Merida
z.t
179
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
180
Joe Dombrowski
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
181
Simon Gerrans
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
182
Mathew Hayman
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
183
Marcel Aregger
IAM Cycling
op 15'34"
184
Geoffrey Soupe
Cofidis
op 24'24"
185
Boy van Poppel
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
Kris Boeckmans
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Nacer Bouhanni
Cofidis
DNF
Daniel Martin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
DNF
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares