En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
13/09
Alcala de Henares
Madrid
93.7 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
John Degenkolb
Team Giant - Alpecin
2u34'13"
2
Danny van Poppel
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
3
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
z.t
4
Daryl Impey
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
5
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
6
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre - Merida
z.t
7
Nikolas Maes
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
8
Kristian Sbaragli
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
9
Kevin Reza
FDJ
z.t
10
Tom Van Asbroeck
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
11
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Colombia
z.t
12
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
z.t
13
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
14
Julien Simon
Cofidis
z.t
15
Vicente Reynes Mimo
IAM Cycling
z.t
16
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
17
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
18
Mickael Delage
FDJ
z.t
19
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
20
Fabrice Jeandesboz
Team Europcar
z.t
21
Nelson Oliveira
Lampre - Merida
z.t
22
Martin Velits
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
23
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
z.t
24
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
25
Romain Sicard
Team Europcar
z.t
26
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha
z.t
27
Koen de Kort
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
28
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Movistar Team
z.t
29
Simon Pellaud
IAM Cycling
z.t
30
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
31
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha
z.t
32
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
33
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
34
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha
z.t
35
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
36
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
37
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team Sky
z.t
38
Juan Pablo Valencia
Colombia
z.t
39
Rafal Majka
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
40
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
41
Stephen Cummings
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
42
Pavel Kochetkov
Katusha
z.t
43
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ
z.t
44
Louis Meintjes
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
45
Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez
Colombia
z.t
46
Simon Gerrans
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
47
Dominique Rollin
Cofidis
z.t
48
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
49
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
50
Timo Roosen
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
51
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
z.t
52
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
53
Pawel Poljanski
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
54
José Gonçalves
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
55
Johan Vansummeren
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
56
Larry Warbasse
IAM Cycling
z.t
57
Yukiya Arashiro
Team Europcar
z.t
58
Antoine Duchesne
Team Europcar
z.t
59
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
60
Pavel Brutt
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
61
Sylvain Chavanel
IAM Cycling
z.t
62
Marcel Aregger
IAM Cycling
z.t
63
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
z.t
64
Cyril Lemoine
Cofidis
op 16"
65
Cyril Gautier
Team Europcar
op 20"
66
Sébastien Minard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
67
Tom Dumoulin
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
68
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
z.t
69
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha
z.t
70
Mikel Landa Meana
Astana Pro Team
z.t
71
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
z.t
72
Alessandro Vanotti
Astana Pro Team
z.t
73
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
74
Diego Rosa
Astana Pro Team
z.t
75
Iljo Keisse
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
76
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
BMC Racing Team
z.t
77
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
78
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
79
Ricardo Vilela
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
80
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
81
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
op 25"
82
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
83
Jacobus Venter
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
84
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 28"
85
Christian Knees
Team Sky
op 32"
86
Luka Mezgec
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 35"
87
Johann van Zyl
MTN - Qhubeka
op 37"
88
Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo
Colombia
op 41"
89
Fränk Schleck
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
90
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha
z.t
91
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
92
Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon
Colombia
z.t
93
Maxime Bouet
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
94
Boy van Poppel
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
95
Yaroslav Popovych
Trek Factory Racing
z.t
96
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
97
Jay Robert Thomson
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
98
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
99
Dennis van Winden
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
100
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
z.t
101
Rory Sutherland
Movistar Team
z.t
102
Kristijan Durasek
Lampre - Merida
z.t
103
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Colombia
z.t
104
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick Step
z.t
105
Natnael Berhane
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
106
Alex Alberto Cano Ardila
Colombia
z.t
107
Olivier Le Gac
FDJ
z.t
108
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Katusha
z.t
109
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
110
Murilo Antonio Fischer
FDJ
z.t
111
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Giant - Alpecin
z.t
112
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena
Colombia
z.t
113
Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales
Colombia
z.t
114
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
115
Tony Hurel
Team Europcar
z.t
116
Yoann Bagot
Cofidis
z.t
117
Vasili Kiryienka
Team Sky
z.t
118
Zico Waeytens
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 50"
119
Mike Teunissen
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
120
Jens Keukeleire
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
121
Youcef Reguigui
MTN - Qhubeka
op 54"
122
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
123
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing Team
z.t
124
Riccardo Zoidl
Trek Factory Racing
op 56"
125
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
z.t
126
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
op 1'00"
127
Ian Boswell
Team Sky
z.t
128
Joe Dombrowski
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
129
Davide Villella
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 1'02"
130
Moreno Moser
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
131
Geraint Thomas
Team Sky
op 1'14"
132
Mathew Hayman
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
133
Songezo Jim
MTN - Qhubeka
z.t
134
Nicholas Roche
Team Sky
z.t
135
Gatis Smukulis
Katusha
z.t
136
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
137
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
z.t
138
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'35"
139
Laurent Pichon
FDJ
op 1'38"
140
Lawson Craddock
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1'45"
141
Benjamin King
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
142
George Bennett
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
143
Alex Howes
Team Cannondale - Garmin
z.t
144
Pierre Rolland
Team Europcar
z.t
145
Bert-Jan Lindeman
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 1'50"
146
Martijn Keizer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
147
Jesper Hansen
Tinkoff - Saxo
z.t
148
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
z.t
149
Rubén Plaza Molina
Lampre - Merida
z.t
150
Damien Howson
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 1'59"
151
Maciej Bodnar
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 2'10"
152
Ilia Koshevoy
Lampre - Merida
op 2'16"
153
Thierry Hupond
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 2'27"
154
Jerome Cousin
Team Europcar
z.t
155
Jimmy Engoulvent
Team Europcar
z.t
156
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
op 2'31"
157
Valerio Conti
Lampre - Merida
op 3'56"
158
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Lampre - Merida
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares