En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
13/09
Alcala de Henares
Madrid
93.7 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Fabio Aru
Astana Pro Team
85u36'13"
2
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha
op 57"
3
Rafal Majka
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 1'09"
4
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
op 1'42"
5
Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 3'10"
6
Tom Dumoulin
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 3'46"
7
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
op 6'47"
8
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Team Sky
op 7'06"
9
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha
op 7'12"
10
Louis Meintjes
MTN - Qhubeka
op 10'26"
11
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 11'10"
12
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 13'29"
13
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick Step
op 15'26"
14
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Soudal
op 16'34"
15
Romain Sicard
Team Europcar
op 16'46"
16
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ
op 17'07"
17
Fabrice Jeandesboz
Team Europcar
op 17'10"
18
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 23'31"
19
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar Team
op 36'19"
20
Diego Rosa
Astana Pro Team
op 43'27"
21
Nelson Oliveira
Lampre - Merida
op 44'24"
22
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Team Sky
op 44'30"
23
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Trek Factory Racing
op 45'19"
24
Fränk Schleck
Trek Factory Racing
op 48'48"
25
Mikel Landa Meana
Astana Pro Team
op 51'30"
26
Nicholas Roche
Team Sky
op 53'38"
27
Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
op 54'37"
28
Maxime Bouet
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1u00'14"
29
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Etixx - Quick Step
op 1u02'49"
30
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Cofidis
op 1u06'08"
31
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha
op 1u06'47"
32
Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo
Colombia
op 1u12'17"
33
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Astana Pro Team
op 1u15'05"
34
José Gonçalves
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1u15'39"
35
Pawel Poljanski
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 1u16'20"
36
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Katusha
op 1u25'37"
37
George Bennett
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 1u26'33"
38
Larry Warbasse
IAM Cycling
op 1u31'24"
39
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha
op 1u32'57"
40
Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
Movistar Team
op 1u37'46"
41
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u47'20"
42
Lawson Craddock
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 1u48'55"
43
José Joaquin Rojas Gil
Movistar Team
op 1u52'12"
44
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1u52'44"
45
Rubén Plaza Molina
Lampre - Merida
op 1u53'41"
46
Joe Dombrowski
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 1u53'47"
47
Sylvain Chavanel
IAM Cycling
op 1u55'16"
48
Ricardo Vilela
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 1u55'18"
49
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
op 1u57'42"
50
Pierre Rolland
Team Europcar
op 1u59'10"
51
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1u59'28"
52
Jesper Hansen
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 2u01'46"
53
Alex Alberto Cano Ardila
Colombia
op 2u03'58"
54
Riccardo Zoidl
Trek Factory Racing
op 2u09'42"
55
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
op 2u11'06"
56
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
BMC Racing Team
op 2u12'42"
57
Dario Cataldo
Astana Pro Team
op 2u18'30"
58
Cyril Gautier
Team Europcar
op 2u18'40"
59
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
op 2u18'51"
60
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Colombia
op 2u19'38"
61
Cyril Lemoine
Cofidis
op 2u21'39"
62
Pieter Serry
Etixx - Quick Step
op 2u26'30"
63
Kristijan Durasek
Lampre - Merida
op 2u29'10"
64
Koen de Kort
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 2u29'29"
65
Yukiya Arashiro
Team Europcar
op 2u30'07"
66
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 2u31'13"
67
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Colombia
op 2u31'14"
68
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
op 2u32'07"
69
Geraint Thomas
Team Sky
op 2u32'24"
70
Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez
Colombia
op 2u36'54"
71
Ian Boswell
Team Sky
op 2u36'59"
72
Moreno Moser
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 2u37'11"
73
Jerome Cousin
Team Europcar
op 2u38'40"
74
Julien Simon
Cofidis
op 2u39'01"
75
Benjamin King
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 2u39'09"
76
Pavel Kochetkov
Katusha
op 2u39'39"
77
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
op 2u41'05"
78
Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing Team
op 2u41'16"
79
Natnael Berhane
MTN - Qhubeka
op 2u41'24"
80
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
op 2u43'33"
81
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
Movistar Team
op 2u44'45"
82
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
op 2u45'39"
83
Vasili Kiryienka
Team Sky
op 2u49'18"
84
Daryl Impey
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 2u50'57"
85
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2u51'52"
86
Vicente Reynes Mimo
IAM Cycling
op 2u53'34"
87
Juan Pablo Valencia
Colombia
op 2u56'07"
88
Omar Fraile Matarranza
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 2u57'47"
89
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Trek Factory Racing
op 2u59'18"
90
John Degenkolb
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 2u59'49"
91
Christian Knees
Team Sky
op 3u00'10"
92
Carlos Julian Quintero Norena
Colombia
op 3u02'35"
93
Jens Keukeleire
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 3u03'40"
94
Davide Villella
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 3u04'39"
95
Timo Roosen
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 3u08'44"
96
Sébastien Minard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3u09'11"
97
Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 3u09'51"
98
Yoann Bagot
Cofidis
op 3u12'17"
99
Bert-Jan Lindeman
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 3u13'18"
100
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
op 3u13'43"
101
Pavel Brutt
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 3u14'23"
102
Stephen Cummings
MTN - Qhubeka
op 3u17'32"
103
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha
op 3u18'33"
104
Mike Teunissen
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 3u19'28"
105
Kristian Sbaragli
MTN - Qhubeka
op 3u19'55"
106
Marcel Aregger
IAM Cycling
op 3u23'32"
107
Nikolas Maes
Etixx - Quick Step
op 3u25'03"
108
Luka Mezgec
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 3u27'22"
109
Mickael Delage
FDJ
op 3u28'04"
110
Tom Van Asbroeck
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 3u28'33"
111
Laurent Pichon
FDJ
op 3u30'07"
112
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3u30'45"
113
Kevin Reza
FDJ
op 3u31'50"
114
Simon Gerrans
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 3u31'54"
115
Dennis van Winden
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 3u33'46"
116
Dominique Rollin
Cofidis
op 3u35'35"
117
Martin Velits
Etixx - Quick Step
op 3u37'35"
118
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
op 3u37'37"
119
Simon Pellaud
IAM Cycling
op 3u38'39"
120
Olivier Le Gac
FDJ
op 3u38'53"
121
Johan Vansummeren
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3u39'07"
122
Jacobus Venter
MTN - Qhubeka
op 3u41'44"
123
Jay Robert Thomson
MTN - Qhubeka
op 3u43'05"
124
Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing Team
op 3u43'08"
125
Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
Lampre - Merida
op 3u43'26"
126
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
op 3u44'12"
127
Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon
Colombia
op 3u44'21"
128
Johann van Zyl
MTN - Qhubeka
op 3u44'38"
129
Alex Howes
Team Cannondale - Garmin
op 3u44'42"
130
Mathew Hayman
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 3u45'38"
131
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 3u48'58"
132
Yaroslav Popovych
Trek Factory Racing
op 3u49'11"
133
Jimmy Engoulvent
Team Europcar
op 3u51'04"
134
Youcef Reguigui
MTN - Qhubeka
op 3u51'24"
135
Alessandro Vanotti
Astana Pro Team
op 3u53'40"
136
Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales
Colombia
op 3u55'04"
137
Songezo Jim
MTN - Qhubeka
op 3u56'25"
138
Antoine Duchesne
Team Europcar
op 3u57'37"
139
Rory Sutherland
Movistar Team
op 3u59'04"
140
Maciej Bodnar
Tinkoff - Saxo
op 3u59'47"
141
Danny van Poppel
Trek Factory Racing
op 3u59'51"
142
Thierry Hupond
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 3u59'53"
143
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 4u00'25"
144
Ilia Koshevoy
Lampre - Merida
op 4u00'30"
145
Tony Hurel
Team Europcar
op 4u00'53"
146
Gatis Smukulis
Katusha
op 4u01'51"
147
Damien Howson
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 4u05'19"
148
Iljo Keisse
Etixx - Quick Step
op 4u07'06"
149
Carlos Barbero Cuesta
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
op 4u07'22"
150
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4u10'04"
151
Valerio Conti
Lampre - Merida
op 4u11'24"
152
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre - Merida
op 4u13'33"
153
Martijn Keizer
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
op 4u14'01"
154
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4u16'22"
155
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 4u17'57"
156
Murilo Antonio Fischer
FDJ
op 4u21'19"
157
Zico Waeytens
Team Giant - Alpecin
op 4u37'10"
158
Boy van Poppel
Trek Factory Racing
op 4u57'31"
Jérôme Coppel
IAM Cycling
DNS
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ
DNF
Stephane Rossetto
Cofidis
DNF
Maarten Tjallingii
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
DNS
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNS
Andrew Talansky
Team Cannondale - Garmin
DNS
Niki Terpstra
Etixx - Quick Step
DNS
Jurgen Van den Broeck
Lotto - Soudal
DNS
Peter Velits
BMC Racing Team
DNS
Luis Mas Bonet
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Geoffrey Soupe
Cofidis
DNS
Mattia Cattaneo
Lampre - Merida
DNF
Mitchell Docker
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNF
Maarten Wynants
TEAMLottoNL - Jumbo
DNS
Christopher Froome
Team Sky
DNS
Romain Hardy
Cofidis
DNF
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ
DNF
Vladimir Isaychev
Katusha
DNS
Caleb Ewan
Orica-GreenEDGE
DNF
Lorrenzo Manzin
FDJ
DNF
Thomas Degand
IAM Cycling
DNF
Peter Sagan
Tinkoff - Saxo
DNS
Jasper Stuyven
Trek Factory Racing
DNS
Kris Boeckmans
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Nacer Bouhanni
Cofidis
DNF
Daniel Martin
Team Cannondale - Garmin
DNF
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Matej Mohoric
Team Cannondale - Garmin
DNF
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Etixx - Quick Step
DNS
Fabian Cancellara
Trek Factory Racing
DNF
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
DNS
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - Merida
DNF
Matteo Pelucchi
IAM Cycling
DNF
David Tanner
IAM Cycling
DNF
Vincenzo Nibali
Astana Pro Team
DSQ
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares