En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
04/09
Tarazona
Tarazona
38 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Fabian Cancellara
Radioshack - Leopard
51'00"
2
Tony Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 37"
3
Domenico Pozzovivo
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'24"
4
Vincenzo Nibali
Astana Pro Team
op 1'25"
5
Dario Cataldo
Sky Procycling
op 1'41"
6
Nicholas Roche
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 1'48"
7
Jérôme Coppel
Cofidis
op 1'52"
7
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
9
Janez Brajkovic
Astana Pro Team
op 1'53"
10
Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 2'13"
11
Leopold Konig
Team Netapp - Endura
op 2'18"
12
Stef Clement
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 2'24"
13
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 2'25"
14
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
op 2'31"
15
Thibaut Pinot
FDJ.fr
op 2'32"
16
Rafal Majka
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 2'38"
17
Rigoberto Urán
Sky Procycling
op 2'42"
18
Ivan Basso
Cannondale
op 2'43"
19
Jan Barta
Team Netapp - Endura
op 2'52"
20
Christopher Horner
Radioshack - Leopard
op 2'54"
21
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha
op 3'01"
22
José Herrada Lopez
Movistar Team
op 3'02"
23
Vasili Kiryienka
Sky Procycling
op 3'04"
24
Andriy Grivko
Astana Pro Team
op 3'12"
25
Marco Pinotti
BMC Racing Team
op 3'14"
26
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
Team Netapp - Endura
op 3'19"
27
Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 3'22"
28
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha
op 3'28"
29
Dominik Nerz
BMC Racing Team
op 3'34"
30
Anthony Roux
FDJ.fr
op 3'37"
31
Yoann Bagot
Cofidis
op 3'56"
32
Alexandre Geniez
FDJ.fr
op 3'57"
33
Robert Kiserlovski
Radioshack - Leopard
op 3'58"
34
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha
op 4'00"
35
Jorge Azanza Soto
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 4'15"
36
Laurens ten Dam
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 4'18"
37
Wout Poels
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 4'20"
38
Roman Kreuziger
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 4'21"
39
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Sky Procycling
op 4'26"
40
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
op 4'30"
41
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'34"
42
Kristof Vandewalle
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
43
Eros Capecchi
Movistar Team
op 4'36"
44
Kenny Elissonde
FDJ.fr
op 4'41"
45
Georg Preidler
Team Argos - Shimano
op 4'42"
46
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
47
Rafael Valls Ferri
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 4'45"
48
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
op 4'48"
49
Zdenek Stybar
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
50
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 4'54"
51
Paul Voss
Team Netapp - Endura
z.t
52
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing Team
op 4'56"
53
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
54
Simon Clarke
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 5'00"
55
Francis De Greef
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
56
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing Team
op 5'01"
57
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
58
Sylwester Szmyd
Movistar Team
op 5'02"
59
David Arroyo Duran
Caja Rural
op 5'03"
60
Luca Paolini
Katusha
op 5'04"
61
Luca Dodi
Lampre - Merida
z.t
62
Igor Anton Hernandez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
63
Chris Anker Sörensen
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
z.t
64
Iker Camaño Ortuzar
Team Netapp - Endura
op 5'05"
65
Sam Bewley
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
66
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
op 5'08"
67
Tomasz Marczynski
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 5'09"
68
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Caja Rural
op 5'10"
69
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Katusha
op 5'11"
70
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
71
Warren Barguil
Team Argos - Shimano
op 5'12"
72
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 5'13"
73
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale
op 5'14"
74
Pieter Serry
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
75
Salvatore Puccio
Sky Procycling
op 5'16"
76
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
z.t
77
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 5'18"
78
Jakob Fuglsang
Astana Pro Team
op 5'20"
79
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
80
Alessandro Vanotti
Astana Pro Team
op 5'21"
81
Michele Scarponi
Lampre - Merida
op 5'22"
82
Egoi Martinez de Esteban
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 5'23"
83
Maciej Paterski
Cannondale
z.t
84
Serge Pauwels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 5'28"
85
Geoffrey Soupe
FDJ.fr
op 5'31"
86
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
87
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Sky Procycling
op 5'32"
88
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
op 5'34"
89
José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
Movistar Team
z.t
90
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing Team
op 5'36"
91
Marcos García Fernandez
Caja Rural
op 5'37"
92
Mikel Landa Meana
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
93
Manuele Mori
Lampre - Merida
op 5'44"
94
Diego Ulissi
Lampre - Merida
op 5'46"
95
Antonio Piedra Perez
Caja Rural
op 5'53"
96
Jurgen Van De Walle
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 5'54"
97
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
98
Bartosz Huzarski
Team Netapp - Endura
op 5'55"
99
Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
op 6'02"
100
Christian Meier
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 6'03"
101
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Argos - Shimano
op 6'04"
102
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 6'07"
103
Evgeny Petrov
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 6'11"
104
Thierry Hupond
Team Argos - Shimano
op 6'14"
105
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 6'16"
106
Bauke Mollema
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 6'22"
107
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
Team Argos - Shimano
op 6'23"
108
Julien Berard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 6'24"
109
Romain Zingle
Cofidis
op 6'28"
110
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha
op 6'29"
111
Pablo Urtasun Perez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
112
Yaroslav Popovych
Radioshack - Leopard
z.t
113
Gregory Henderson
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 6'32"
114
Michael Matthews
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 6'35"
115
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 6'42"
116
Cédric Pineau
FDJ.fr
op 6'43"
117
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale
z.t
118
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Sky Procycling
op 6'46"
119
Maxim Iglinsky
Astana Pro Team
op 6'47"
120
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha
z.t
121
Thomas Peterson
Team Argos - Shimano
op 6'49"
122
Robert Wagner
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
z.t
123
Steve Chainel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 6'50"
124
Christian Knees
Sky Procycling
op 6'51"
125
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Radioshack - Leopard
op 6'52"
126
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
Cannondale
z.t
127
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 6'56"
128
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
Caja Rural
op 7'00"
129
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team Netapp - Endura
op 7'03"
130
Simone Stortoni
Lampre - Merida
op 7'05"
131
Cyril Bessy
Cofidis
z.t
132
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Cannondale
op 7'09"
133
Simon Gerrans
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 7'11"
134
Zakkari Dempster
Team Netapp - Endura
op 7'12"
135
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 7'13"
136
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
Caja Rural
op 7'18"
137
Ben Hermans
Radioshack - Leopard
op 7'24"
138
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ.fr
z.t
139
Grégory Rast
Radioshack - Leopard
op 7'25"
140
Matteo Tosatto
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 7'26"
141
Oliver Zaugg
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 7'28"
142
Alex Rasmussen
Garmin - Sharp
op 7'34"
143
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 7'39"
144
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Cannondale
z.t
145
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
op 7'41"
146
Mikael Cherel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 7'45"
147
Johnny Hoogerland
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 7'48"
148
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 7'50"
149
David Tanner
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 7'51"
150
Vladimir Isaychev
Katusha
op 7'52"
151
Gianni Meersman
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 7'53"
152
Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente
Caja Rural
op 7'54"
153
Daniele Ratto
Cannondale
op 7'58"
154
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 7'59"
155
Mitchell Docker
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 8'00"
156
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ.fr
op 8'02"
157
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 8'06"
158
Francesco Lasca
Caja Rural
z.t
159
Daniel Schorn
Team Netapp - Endura
op 8'08"
160
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Argos - Shimano
op 8'09"
161
Adrien Petit
Cofidis
op 8'12"
162
Ramon Sinkeldam
Team Argos - Shimano
op 8'13"
163
Michel Kreder
Garmin - Sharp
op 8'15"
164
Winner Andrew Anacona
Lampre - Merida
op 8'16"
165
Klaas Lodewyck
BMC Racing Team
op 8'21"
166
Leigh Howard
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 8'23"
167
Nick Nuyens
Garmin - Sharp
op 8'28"
168
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre - Merida
op 8'29"
169
Caleb Fairly
Garmin - Sharp
op 8'30"
170
Alex Howes
Garmin - Sharp
op 8'41"
171
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
op 8'48"
172
Luke Rowe
Sky Procycling
z.t
173
Stéphane Poulhiès
Cofidis
op 8'49"
174
Nicolas Edet
Cofidis
op 8'55"
175
Dennis Vanendert
Lotto - Belisol Team
op 8'59"
176
Michael Morkov
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 9'10"
177
Matteo Bono
Lampre - Merida
op 9'13"
178
Laurent Mangel
FDJ.fr
op 9'19"
179
Nikias Arndt
Team Argos - Shimano
op 9'24"
180
Graeme Brown
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
op 9'58"
181
Baden Cooke
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 10'46"
182
Grega Bole
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 11'03"
183
Sebastian Lander
BMC Racing Team
z.t
184
Matthew Busche
Radioshack - Leopard
op 11'38"
185
Massimo Graziato
Lampre - Merida
op 12'38"
Kevin De Weert
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
DNF
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNS
Ivan Velasco Murillo
Caja Rural
DNS
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares