En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
09/09
Cercedilla
Madrid
111.9 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
John Degenkolb
Argos-Shimano
2u44'57"
2
Elia Viviani
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
3
Daniele Bennati
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
4
Allan Davis
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
5
Koldo Fernandez De Larrea
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
6
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
Movistar Team
z.t
7
Gert Steegmans
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
8
Zdenek Stybar
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
9
Raymond Kreder
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
10
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
11
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
12
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Cofidis
z.t
13
Matti Breschel
Rabobank
z.t
14
Manuel Antonio Cardoso Leal
Caja Rural
z.t
15
Klaas Lodewyck
BMC Racing Team
z.t
16
Denys Kostyuk
Lampre - ISD
z.t
17
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
18
Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel
Cofidis
z.t
19
Ben Swift
Sky Procycling
z.t
20
Dominique Rollin
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
21
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
z.t
22
Andrey Zeits
Astana Pro Team
z.t
23
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
z.t
24
Koen de Kort
Argos-Shimano
z.t
25
Gatis Smukulis
Katusha Team
z.t
26
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
z.t
27
Davide Viganò
Lampre - ISD
z.t
28
Dario Cataldo
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
29
Michel Kreder
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
30
Andrew Talansky
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
31
Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
z.t
32
Juan José Cobo Acebo
Movistar Team
z.t
33
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
z.t
34
Nicholas Roche
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
35
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
z.t
36
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
37
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha Team
z.t
38
Andrey Kashechkin
Astana Pro Team
z.t
39
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
Caja Rural
z.t
40
Dennis van Winden
Rabobank
z.t
41
Bart De Clercq
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
42
Angel Vicioso Arcos
Katusha Team
z.t
43
Martijn Maaskant
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
44
Daniel Teklehaimanot Girmazion
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
45
Maxime Monfort
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
46
Tomasz Marczynski
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
47
Mickaël Buffaz
Cofidis
z.t
48
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - ISD
z.t
49
Jan Bakelants
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
50
Maciej Bodnar
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
51
Benjamin Noval Gonzalez
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
52
Winner Andrew Anacona
Lampre - ISD
z.t
53
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
Rabobank
z.t
54
Alberto Contador Velasco
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
55
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
56
Alexsandr Dyachenko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
57
Ruben Perez Moreno
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
58
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Andalucia
z.t
59
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
60
Damiano Cunego
Lampre - ISD
z.t
61
Serge Pauwels
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
62
Stef Clement
Rabobank
z.t
63
Grischa Niermann
Rabobank
z.t
64
Robert Gesink
Rabobank
z.t
65
Wesley Sulzberger
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
66
Marcos García Fernandez
Caja Rural
z.t
67
Alexandre Geniez
Argos-Shimano
z.t
68
Matteo Tosatto
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
69
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
70
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Sky Procycling
z.t
71
Christopher Froome
Sky Procycling
z.t
72
Lars Boom
Rabobank
z.t
73
Florent Barle
Cofidis
z.t
74
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
75
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
76
Thomas Peterson
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
77
Igor Anton Hernandez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
78
Laurens ten Dam
Rabobank
z.t
79
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
80
Pavel Brutt
Katusha Team
z.t
81
Kevin De Weert
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
82
Kristof Vandewalle
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
83
Frederik Willems
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
84
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
z.t
85
Rémi Pauriol
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
86
Rafal Majka
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
87
David De La Fuente Rasilla
Caja Rural
z.t
88
Ben Gastauer
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
89
Ivan Velasco Murillo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
90
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
91
Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente
Caja Rural
z.t
92
Maxime Bouet
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
93
Xavier Florencio Cabre
Katusha Team
z.t
94
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha Team
z.t
95
Nairo Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
z.t
96
Fredrik Kessiakoff
Astana Pro Team
z.t
97
Daniel Navarro Garcia
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
98
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana Pro Team
z.t
99
Eros Capecchi
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
100
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
Sky Procycling
z.t
101
Pieter Weening
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
102
Cristiano Salerno
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
103
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
104
William Bonnet
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
105
Romain Sicard
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
106
Mauro Santambrogio
BMC Racing Team
z.t
107
Danail Petrov Andonov
Caja Rural
z.t
108
Wouter Mol
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
109
Markel Irizar Aranburu
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
110
Bruno Pires
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
111
Gabriel Rasch
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
112
Tiago José Pinto Machado
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
113
Bauke Mollema
Rabobank
z.t
114
Gustavo Cesar Veloso
Andalucia
z.t
115
Simon Geschke
Argos-Shimano
op 21"
116
Niki Terpstra
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
117
Hernani Broco
Caja Rural
op 24"
118
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
119
Julian Dean
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
120
Mikel Landa Meana
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 25"
121
Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
122
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
123
Javier Chacon Quesada
Andalucia
op 30"
124
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 32"
125
Rigoberto Urán
Sky Procycling
z.t
126
Richie Porte
Sky Procycling
z.t
127
José Vicente Toribio Alcolea
Andalucia
z.t
128
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
129
Sergio Carrasco Garcia
Andalucia
z.t
130
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
z.t
131
Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
132
Gianni Meersman
Lotto - Belisol Team
z.t
133
Javier Ramirez Abeja
Andalucia
z.t
134
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
z.t
135
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
z.t
136
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Astana Pro Team
z.t
137
Oleksandr Kvachuk
Lampre - ISD
z.t
138
Egor Silin
Astana Pro Team
z.t
139
Laurent Didier
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
140
Javier Moreno Bazan
Movistar Team
z.t
141
Thomas Dekker
Garmin - Sharp
z.t
142
Adrian Palomares Villaplana
Andalucia
z.t
143
Stephen Cummings
BMC Racing Team
z.t
144
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 36"
145
Davide Cimolai
Lampre - ISD
z.t
146
Maciej Paterski
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
147
Rudy Molard
Cofidis
z.t
148
Frantisek Rabon
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
149
Grégory Rast
RadioShack - Nissan
z.t
150
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha Team
op 44"
151
Alessandro Ballan
BMC Racing Team
op 45"
152
Denis Menchov
Katusha Team
z.t
153
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
154
Arnaud Courteille
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
155
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
z.t
156
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ - BigMat
z.t
157
Danny Pate
Sky Procycling
z.t
158
Christophe Le Mével
Garmin - Sharp
op 52"
159
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 1'01"
160
Arnold Jeannesson
FDJ - BigMat
op 1'05"
161
Johannes Fröhlinger
Argos-Shimano
op 1'07"
162
Cheng Ji
Argos-Shimano
z.t
163
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
164
Antonio Piedra Perez
Caja Rural
z.t
165
Marco Marzano
Lampre - ISD
op 1'10"
166
Aitor Galdos Alonso
Caja Rural
op 1'15"
167
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'53"
168
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar Team
op 1'54"
169
Simon Clarke
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
170
Yukihiro Doi
Argos-Shimano
op 2'17"
171
Thierry Hupond
Argos-Shimano
z.t
172
David Moncoutié
Cofidis
op 2'50"
173
Blel Kadri
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'58"
174
Travis Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 3'39"
175
Mitchell Docker
Orica-GreenEDGE
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares