En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
11/09
Circuito del Jarama
Madrid
94.2 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Peter Sagan
Liquigas - Cannondale
2u20'59"
2
Daniele Bennati
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
3
Alessandro Petacchi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
4
John Degenkolb
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
5
Nikolas Maes
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
6
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
7
Christopher Sutton
Sky Procycling
z.t
8
Koen de Kort
Skil - Shimano
z.t
9
Bauke Mollema
Rabobank
z.t
10
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
11
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha Team
z.t
12
Bradley Wiggins
Sky Procycling
z.t
13
Enrico Gasparotto
Astana Pro Team
z.t
14
Luca Paolini
Katusha Team
z.t
15
Juan José Haedo
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
16
David De La Fuente Rasilla
Geox - TMC
z.t
17
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
18
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
19
Christopher Froome
Sky Procycling
z.t
20
Juan José Cobo Acebo
Geox - TMC
z.t
21
Jurgen Van den Broeck
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
22
Nicholas Roche
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
23
Marzio Bruseghin
Movistar Team
z.t
24
Maxime Monfort
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
25
Tom Veelers
Skil - Shimano
z.t
26
Heinrich Haussler
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
27
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
28
Andrey Kashechkin
Astana Pro Team
z.t
29
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
z.t
30
Denis Menchov
Geox - TMC
z.t
31
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
32
Jan Bakelants
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
33
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha Team
z.t
34
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
z.t
35
Eros Capecchi
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
36
Daniel Martin
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
37
Jakob Fuglsang
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
38
Janez Brajkovic
Team RadioShack
z.t
39
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
40
Robert Kiserlovski
Astana Pro Team
z.t
41
Leigh Howard
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
42
Chris Anker Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
43
Olivier Kaisen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
44
Fredrik Kessiakoff
Astana Pro Team
z.t
45
Wout Poels
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
46
Dominik Nerz
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
47
Sep Vanmarcke
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
48
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Geox - TMC
z.t
49
Guillaume Bonnafond
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
50
Geoffroy Lequatre
Team RadioShack
z.t
51
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
z.t
52
Andrey Mizurov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
53
Aleksejs Saramotins
Cofidis
z.t
54
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
55
Sylvain Chavanel
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
56
Gert Dockx
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
57
Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
z.t
58
Francis De Greef
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
59
David Blanco Rodriguez
Geox - TMC
z.t
60
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
61
Jesus Rosendo Prado
Andalucia Caja Granada
op 15"
62
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Team RadioShack
z.t
63
Mathieu Perget
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
64
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Team RadioShack
z.t
65
Thomas Lövkvist
Sky Procycling
op 18"
66
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
67
Bert Grabsch
Team HTC - Highroad
op 19"
68
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha Team
z.t
69
Adam Hansen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
70
Paul Martens
Rabobank
z.t
71
Thomas Rohregger
Team Leopard - Trek
op 21"
72
Carlos Sastre Candil
Geox - TMC
z.t
73
Santo Anzà
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
74
Vladimir Karpets
Katusha Team
z.t
75
Jose Luis Roldán Carmona
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
76
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
z.t
77
Josep Jufre Pou
Astana Pro Team
z.t
78
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Rabobank
z.t
79
Cyril Dessel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
80
Egoi Martinez de Esteban
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
81
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
z.t
82
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Rabobank
z.t
83
Johannes Fröhlinger
Skil - Shimano
z.t
84
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team RadioShack
z.t
85
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Sky Procycling
z.t
86
Igor Anton Hernandez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
87
Steve Houanard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
88
Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
89
Sebastian Lang
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
90
Roy Curvers
Skil - Shimano
z.t
91
Volodymir Gustov
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
92
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
z.t
93
Evgeny Petrov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
94
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
95
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - ISD
z.t
96
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
97
José Vicente Toribio Alcolea
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
98
Michael Albasini
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
99
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
z.t
100
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 28"
101
Alan Marangoni
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
102
Kevin De Weert
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
103
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
z.t
104
Aitor Perez Arrieta
Lampre - ISD
z.t
105
Robert Wagner
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
106
David Lelay
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
107
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 32"
108
Jonas Aaen Jörgensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
109
Carlos Barredo Llamazales
Rabobank
z.t
110
Martin Velits
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
111
Alexandre Geniez
Skil - Shimano
op 34"
112
Yury Trofimov
Katusha Team
op 36"
113
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
z.t
114
Antonio Piedra Perez
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
115
Matthew Busche
Team RadioShack
z.t
116
Adrian Palomares Villaplana
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
117
Marc de Maar
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
118
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Team RadioShack
z.t
119
Dario David Cioni
Sky Procycling
z.t
120
Damiano Caruso
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
121
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
Rabobank
z.t
122
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
123
Nelson Oliveira
Team RadioShack
z.t
124
Alexsandr Dyachenko
Astana Pro Team
z.t
125
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
z.t
126
Stijn Devolder
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
127
Pierre Cazaux
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
128
Inaki Isasi Flores
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
129
Jorge Azanza Soto
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
130
Jose Alberto Benitez Roman
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
131
Christophe Le Mével
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
132
Simon Geschke
Skil - Shimano
z.t
133
Jaroslaw Marycz
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
134
Antonio Cabello Baena
Andalucia Caja Granada
op 48"
135
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
op 53"
136
Davide Viganò
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
137
Morris Possoni
Sky Procycling
op 56"
138
Matthias Brandle
Geox - TMC
z.t
139
Davide Malacarne
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
140
Francesco Bellotti
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
141
Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
z.t
142
Matteo Carrara
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
143
Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
144
Ruslan Pydgornyy
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
145
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Geox - TMC
z.t
146
Andrew Talansky
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
147
Yukihiro Doi
Skil - Shimano
z.t
148
Albert Timmer
Skil - Shimano
z.t
149
Andreas Klier
Garmin - Cervélo
op 1'19"
150
Dimitri Champion
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'22"
151
Stuart O'Grady
Team Leopard - Trek
op 1'26"
152
Jurgen Van De Walle
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 1'31"
153
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
154
Nick Nuyens
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 1'43"
155
Kristof Vandewalle
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'53"
156
David Moncoutié
Cofidis
op 2'01"
157
Yoann Bagot
Cofidis
op 2'04"
158
Mauro Santambrogio
BMC Racing Team
op 2'05"
159
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing Team
z.t
160
Joan Horrach Rippoll
Katusha Team
op 2'06"
161
Daniele Righi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
162
Mads Christensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
163
Manuele Mori
Lampre - ISD
op 2'11"
164
Francesco Gavazzi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
165
Dario Cataldo
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
166
Marco Marzano
Lampre - ISD
z.t
167
Julien Fouchard
Cofidis
op 3'33"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares