En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
04/09
Avilés
Alto de l'Angliru
142.2 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Juan José Cobo Acebo
Geox - TMC
4u01'56"
2
Wout Poels
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 48"
3
Denis Menchov
Geox - TMC
z.t
4
Christopher Froome
Sky Procycling
z.t
5
Bradley Wiggins
Sky Procycling
op 1'21"
6
Igor Anton Hernandez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
7
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
op 1'35"
8
Maxime Monfort
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
9
Bauke Mollema
Rabobank
z.t
10
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
11
Daniel Martin
Garmin - Cervélo
op 1'41"
12
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Geox - TMC
op 1'52"
13
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 2'02"
14
Jurgen Van den Broeck
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 2'17"
15
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 2'37"
16
Jakob Fuglsang
Team Leopard - Trek
op 2'43"
17
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha Team
z.t
18
Oliver Zaugg
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
19
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Movistar Team
op 3'01"
20
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 3'22"
21
Chris Anker Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 3'32"
22
Carlos Sastre Candil
Geox - TMC
op 3'52"
23
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
op 4'31"
24
Christophe Le Mével
Garmin - Cervélo
op 4'54"
25
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
26
Marzio Bruseghin
Movistar Team
op 5'08"
27
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team RadioShack
op 5'27"
28
Josep Jufre Pou
Astana Pro Team
op 5'38"
29
Robert Kiserlovski
Astana Pro Team
z.t
30
David De La Fuente Rasilla
Geox - TMC
op 5'56"
31
Francis De Greef
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 6'05"
32
Jan Bakelants
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 6'12"
33
Nicholas Roche
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 6'19"
34
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha Team
op 6'30"
35
Carlos Barredo Llamazales
Rabobank
op 6'48"
36
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 6'51"
37
Thomas Rohregger
Team Leopard - Trek
op 7'01"
38
David Lopez Garcia
Movistar Team
op 7'14"
39
Eros Capecchi
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 7'34"
40
Mathieu Perget
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 7'44"
41
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - ISD
op 8'05"
42
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 8'10"
43
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
Rabobank
op 8'28"
44
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha Team
z.t
45
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Movistar Team
op 8'31"
46
David Moncoutié
Cofidis
op 9'11"
47
Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
op 9'14"
48
Guillaume Bonnafond
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
49
Cyril Dessel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
50
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Team RadioShack
op 9'40"
51
Janez Brajkovic
Team RadioShack
z.t
52
David Blanco Rodriguez
Geox - TMC
z.t
53
Steve Houanard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 10'00"
54
José Vicente Toribio Alcolea
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
55
Sylvain Chavanel
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 10'37"
56
Egoi Martinez de Esteban
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
57
Vladimir Karpets
Katusha Team
z.t
58
Adrian Palomares Villaplana
Andalucia Caja Granada
op 10'46"
59
Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
op 11'20"
60
Marc de Maar
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 11'27"
61
Rafal Majka
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 12'14"
62
Dominik Nerz
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 12'20"
63
Matthias Brandle
Geox - TMC
z.t
64
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 13'00"
65
Johannes Fröhlinger
Skil - Shimano
op 13'19"
66
David Lelay
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 13'51"
67
Sebastian Lang
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 13'58"
68
Francesco Bellotti
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 14'00"
69
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Team RadioShack
op 14'04"
70
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Sky Procycling
z.t
71
Volodymir Gustov
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 14'33"
72
Mauro Santambrogio
BMC Racing Team
z.t
73
Kevin De Weert
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 14'36"
74
Manuele Mori
Lampre - ISD
z.t
75
Peter Sagan
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
76
Santo Anzà
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
77
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
z.t
78
Fabian Cancellara
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
79
Olivier Kaisen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 14'43"
80
Evgeny Petrov
Astana Pro Team
op 14'45"
81
Marco Marzano
Lampre - ISD
z.t
82
Gert Dockx
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 14'58"
83
Joan Horrach Rippoll
Katusha Team
op 15'16"
84
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
z.t
85
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Rabobank
z.t
86
Jorge Azanza Soto
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 15'17"
87
Koen de Kort
Skil - Shimano
op 15'20"
88
Geoffroy Lequatre
Team RadioShack
z.t
89
Thomas Lövkvist
Sky Procycling
op 15'29"
90
Morris Possoni
Sky Procycling
z.t
91
Kristof Vandewalle
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 15'37"
92
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 15'41"
93
Simon Geschke
Skil - Shimano
z.t
94
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Rabobank
op 15'43"
95
Jurgen Van De Walle
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
96
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
z.t
97
Pierre Cazaux
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 15'57"
98
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
op 16'17"
99
Michael Albasini
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
100
Tony Martin
Team HTC - Highroad
op 16'27"
101
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
z.t
102
Francesco Gavazzi
Lampre - ISD
op 17'19"
103
Martin Velits
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
104
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
105
Andrew Talansky
Garmin - Cervélo
op 17'41"
106
Dario David Cioni
Sky Procycling
op 17'48"
107
Rein Taaramae
Cofidis
op 18'04"
108
Ignatas Konovalovas
Movistar Team
z.t
109
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Geox - TMC
op 18'23"
110
Alessandro Petacchi
Lampre - ISD
op 18'26"
111
Alexsandr Dyachenko
Astana Pro Team
op 18'28"
112
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
113
Inaki Isasi Flores
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
114
Stijn Devolder
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 18'47"
115
Bert Grabsch
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
116
Yukihiro Doi
Skil - Shimano
op 18'57"
117
Yoann Bagot
Cofidis
op 19'00"
118
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 19'10"
119
Damiano Caruso
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 19'47"
120
Daniele Bennati
Team Leopard - Trek
op 19'58"
121
Matteo Carrara
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
122
Ruslan Pydgornyy
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 20'00"
123
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 20'05"
124
Luca Paolini
Katusha Team
op 20'38"
125
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing Team
z.t
126
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
z.t
127
Yury Trofimov
Katusha Team
z.t
128
Dario Cataldo
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
129
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
130
Julien Fouchard
Cofidis
op 20'43"
131
Jose Alberto Benitez Roman
Andalucia Caja Granada
op 20'53"
132
Jaroslaw Marycz
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 21'04"
133
Jesus Rosendo Prado
Andalucia Caja Granada
op 21'09"
134
Davide Malacarne
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 21'11"
135
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
136
Robert Wagner
Team Leopard - Trek
op 21'25"
137
Antonio Cabello Baena
Andalucia Caja Granada
op 21'28"
138
Nelson Oliveira
Team RadioShack
op 21'30"
139
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
op 21'32"
140
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
op 21'45"
141
Fredrik Kessiakoff
Astana Pro Team
z.t
142
Andrey Mizurov
Astana Pro Team
z.t
143
Nick Nuyens
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 22'05"
144
Andrey Kashechkin
Astana Pro Team
z.t
145
Aleksejs Saramotins
Cofidis
z.t
146
Christopher Sutton
Sky Procycling
z.t
147
Heinrich Haussler
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
148
Roy Curvers
Skil - Shimano
z.t
149
Alessandro Spezialetti
Lampre - ISD
z.t
150
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
151
Adam Hansen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
z.t
152
Leigh Howard
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
153
Mads Christensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
154
Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
155
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
op 22'10"
156
Albert Timmer
Skil - Shimano
op 22'17"
157
Enrico Gasparotto
Astana Pro Team
op 22'26"
158
Alexandre Geniez
Skil - Shimano
op 22'28"
159
Jose Luis Roldán Carmona
Andalucia Caja Granada
op 22'46"
160
Sep Vanmarcke
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
161
Antonio Piedra Perez
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
162
Dimitri Champion
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 23'07"
163
Aitor Perez Arrieta
Lampre - ISD
op 23'16"
164
Daniele Righi
Lampre - ISD
op 23'20"
165
Nikolas Maes
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 23'24"
166
Tom Boonen
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
167
Juan José Haedo
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 23'42"
168
Stuart O'Grady
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
169
Paul Martens
Rabobank
z.t
170
John Degenkolb
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
171
Andreas Klier
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
172
Davide Viganò
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
173
Tom Veelers
Skil - Shimano
z.t
174
Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
z.t
175
Alan Marangoni
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
176
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Team RadioShack
z.t
177
Matthew Busche
Team RadioShack
z.t
178
Jonas Aaen Jörgensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
z.t
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares