En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a España
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19
Stage 20
Stage 21
29/08
Salamanca
Salamanca
47 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
Tony Martin
Team HTC - Highroad
55'54"
2
Christopher Froome
Sky Procycling
op 59"
3
Bradley Wiggins
Sky Procycling
op 1'22"
4
Fabian Cancellara
Team Leopard - Trek
op 1'27"
5
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
op 1'33"
6
Jakob Fuglsang
Team Leopard - Trek
op 1'37"
7
Tiago José Pinto Machado
Team RadioShack
op 1'54"
8
Janez Brajkovic
Team RadioShack
op 1'56"
9
Luis Léon Sanchez Gil
Rabobank
op 2'02"
10
Maxime Monfort
Team Leopard - Trek
op 2'06"
11
Fredrik Kessiakoff
Astana Pro Team
op 2'18"
12
Nelson Oliveira
Team RadioShack
op 2'19"
13
Denis Menchov
Geox - TMC
z.t
14
Stuart O'Grady
Team Leopard - Trek
op 2'20"
15
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 2'24"
16
Andrew Talansky
Garmin - Cervélo
op 2'28"
17
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Team RadioShack
op 2'51"
18
Dimitri Champion
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'52"
19
Vladimir Karpets
Katusha Team
op 2'53"
20
Steven Kruijswijk
Rabobank
op 2'57"
21
Bert Grabsch
Team HTC - Highroad
op 3'00"
22
Martin Velits
Team HTC - Highroad
op 3'02"
23
Juan José Cobo Acebo
Geox - TMC
op 3'03"
24
Marzio Bruseghin
Movistar Team
op 3'05"
25
Bauke Mollema
Rabobank
op 3'09"
26
Olivier Kaisen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 3'12"
27
Sylvain Chavanel
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 3'18"
28
Carlos Barredo Llamazales
Rabobank
op 3'22"
29
David Lelay
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'29"
30
Alexsandr Dyachenko
Astana Pro Team
op 3'30"
31
Martin Kohler
BMC Racing Team
op 3'31"
32
Ignatas Konovalovas
Movistar Team
op 3'32"
33
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Team RadioShack
op 3'33"
34
Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 3'34"
35
Chris Anker Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 3'35"
36
Nicholas Roche
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'44"
37
Sebastian Lang
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 3'48"
38
Tanel Kangert
Astana Pro Team
z.t
39
Jurgen Van den Broeck
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 3'56"
40
Alan Marangoni
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 4'05"
41
Matteo Montaguti
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'07"
42
Carlos Sastre Candil
Geox - TMC
z.t
43
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
Movistar Team
op 4'08"
44
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 4'12"
45
Stijn Devolder
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 4'13"
46
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
Team RadioShack
z.t
47
Wout Poels
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 4'14"
48
Oliver Zaugg
Team Leopard - Trek
op 4'15"
49
Jan Bakelants
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 4'16"
50
David Blanco Rodriguez
Geox - TMC
op 4'18"
51
Ruslan Pydgornyy
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 4'21"
52
Jaroslaw Marycz
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 4'24"
53
Michele Scarponi
Lampre - ISD
op 4'30"
54
Geoffroy Lequatre
Team RadioShack
op 4'31"
55
Andrey Mizurov
Astana Pro Team
op 4'32"
56
Koen de Kort
Skil - Shimano
op 4'34"
57
Thomas Rohregger
Team Leopard - Trek
op 4'46"
58
Matthias Brandle
Geox - TMC
op 4'50"
59
Dominik Nerz
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
60
Eduard Vorganov
Katusha Team
op 4'51"
61
Andrey Kashechkin
Astana Pro Team
op 4'55"
62
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 4'56"
63
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 5'01"
64
Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 5'02"
65
Rafal Majka
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 5'04"
66
Robert Kiserlovski
Astana Pro Team
op 5'06"
67
Steve Houanard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 5'07"
68
Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
Rabobank
op 5'12"
69
Francesco Bellotti
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 5'13"
70
Eros Capecchi
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
71
Joaquím Rodriguez Oliver
Katusha Team
op 5'24"
72
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Cervélo
op 5'25"
73
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
Katusha Team
op 5'26"
74
Xabier Zandio Echaide
Sky Procycling
op 5'27"
75
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
Geox - TMC
z.t
76
Mathieu Perget
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 5'34"
77
Enrico Gasparotto
Astana Pro Team
op 5'36"
78
Vicente Reynes Mimo
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 5'38"
79
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
80
Heinrich Haussler
Garmin - Cervélo
op 5'42"
81
Antonio Piedra Perez
Andalucia Caja Granada
op 5'44"
82
Thomas Lövkvist
Sky Procycling
z.t
83
Jesus Rosendo Prado
Andalucia Caja Granada
op 5'46"
84
Christophe Le Mével
Garmin - Cervélo
op 5'47"
85
Volodymir Gustov
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 5'49"
86
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre - ISD
op 5'51"
87
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Rabobank
op 5'54"
88
Guillaume Bonnafond
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 5'55"
89
Peter Sagan
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 5'56"
90
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
z.t
91
Ian Stannard
Sky Procycling
op 5'57"
92
Michael Albasini
Team HTC - Highroad
op 5'58"
93
Evgeny Petrov
Astana Pro Team
op 6'00"
94
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
95
Mads Christensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 6'01"
96
Damiano Caruso
Liquigas - Cannondale
z.t
97
Pablo Lastras Garcia
Movistar Team
op 6'04"
98
Jorge Azanza Soto
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 6'05"
99
Daniel Martin
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
100
Paul Martens
Rabobank
op 6'07"
101
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
op 6'13"
102
Kevin De Weert
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 6'14"
103
Mauro Santambrogio
BMC Racing Team
z.t
104
Joan Horrach Rippoll
Katusha Team
op 6'18"
105
Igor Anton Hernandez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
106
Francesco Gavazzi
Lampre - ISD
op 6'19"
107
Marc de Maar
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 6'20"
108
Aleksejs Saramotins
Cofidis
op 6'24"
109
Daniele Bennati
Team Leopard - Trek
op 6'28"
110
Davide Viganò
Team Leopard - Trek
op 6'31"
111
Alessandro Petacchi
Lampre - ISD
z.t
112
Valerio Agnoli
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 6'32"
113
Josep Jufre Pou
Astana Pro Team
op 6'35"
114
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
Movistar Team
op 6'37"
115
Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
Movistar Team
op 6'42"
116
Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol
Andalucia Caja Granada
op 6'43"
117
Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
op 6'44"
118
Yury Trofimov
Katusha Team
op 6'48"
119
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 6'49"
120
Davide Malacarne
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
121
Gert Dockx
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 6'50"
122
Aitor Perez Arrieta
Lampre - ISD
op 6'52"
123
Francis De Greef
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 6'54"
124
Alessandro Spezialetti
Lampre - ISD
op 6'57"
125
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
op 6'58"
126
Adrian Palomares Villaplana
Andalucia Caja Granada
op 7'01"
127
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
128
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
op 7'02"
129
Johannes Fröhlinger
Skil - Shimano
op 7'06"
130
Cyril Dessel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 7'08"
131
Andreas Klöden
Team RadioShack
op 7'10"
132
David De La Fuente Rasilla
Geox - TMC
z.t
133
Daniele Righi
Lampre - ISD
op 7'16"
134
Aliaksandr Kuschynski
Katusha Team
op 7'17"
135
Inaki Isasi Flores
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 7'21"
136
John Degenkolb
Team HTC - Highroad
z.t
137
Adam Hansen
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 7'29"
138
Jose Luis Roldán Carmona
Andalucia Caja Granada
op 7'38"
139
Kristof Vandewalle
Quick Step Cycling Team
z.t
140
Alberto Losada Alguacil
Katusha Team
z.t
141
Amets Txurruka Ansola
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 7'39"
142
Dmitrii Kozonchuk
Geox - TMC
op 7'41"
143
Marco Marzano
Lampre - ISD
z.t
144
Julien Fouchard
Cofidis
op 7'48"
145
Albert Timmer
Skil - Shimano
op 7'49"
146
Jurgen Van De Walle
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 7'53"
147
Matthew Busche
Team RadioShack
op 7'54"
148
Egoi Martinez de Esteban
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 7'55"
149
Karsten Kroon
BMC Racing Team
op 7'58"
150
Manuele Mori
Lampre - ISD
op 8'04"
151
Sep Vanmarcke
Garmin - Cervélo
op 8'06"
152
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Team HTC - Highroad
op 8'09"
153
Simon Geschke
Skil - Shimano
op 8'15"
154
José Vicente Toribio Alcolea
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
155
Robert Wagner
Team Leopard - Trek
z.t
156
Dario David Cioni
Sky Procycling
op 8'18"
157
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 8'19"
158
David Lopez Garcia
Movistar Team
op 8'34"
159
Santo Anzà
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 8'40"
160
Juan José Haedo
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 8'46"
161
Nikolas Maes
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 8'47"
162
Yukihiro Doi
Skil - Shimano
op 8'49"
163
Morris Possoni
Sky Procycling
op 8'50"
164
Yoann Bagot
Cofidis
op 8'52"
165
Jose Alberto Benitez Roman
Andalucia Caja Granada
op 8'59"
166
Leigh Howard
Team HTC - Highroad
op 9'00"
167
Nick Nuyens
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 9'06"
168
Alexandre Geniez
Skil - Shimano
op 9'07"
169
David Moncoutié
Cofidis
op 9'10"
170
Antonio Cabello Baena
Andalucia Caja Granada
z.t
171
Luca Paolini
Katusha Team
op 9'14"
172
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing Team
op 9'17"
173
Tom Veelers
Skil - Shimano
op 9'18"
174
Matteo Carrara
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 9'19"
175
Jonas Aaen Jörgensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 9'23"
176
Marcel Kittel
Skil - Shimano
op 9'25"
177
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 9'26"
178
Christopher Sutton
Sky Procycling
op 9'30"
179
Rein Taaramae
Cofidis
op 9'57"
180
Roy Curvers
Skil - Shimano
z.t
181
Juan José Lobato del Valle
Andalucia Caja Granada
op 10'00"
182
Pierre Cazaux
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 10'13"
183
Andreas Klier
Garmin - Cervélo
z.t
184
Dario Cataldo
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 10'19"
185
Tom Boonen
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 10'49"
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares