En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Vuelta a Espana
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9
Stage 10
Stage 11
Stage 12
Stage 13
Stage 14
Stage 15
Stage 16
Stage 17
Stage 18
Stage 19a
Stage 19b
16/05
San Sebastián
San Sebastián
32 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
Combiné
1
José Pesarrodona
Kas - Campagnolo
93u19'10"
2
Luis Ocana
Super Ser
op 1'03"
3
José Nazabal Mimendia
Kas - Campagnolo
op 1'41"
4
Dietrich Thurau
Ti-Raleigh - Campagnolo
op 1'44"
5
Vicente Lopez Carril
Kas - Campagnolo
op 1'50"
6
Hennie Kuiper
Ti-Raleigh - Campagnolo
op 2'00"
7
Joaquim Agostinho
Teka
op 3'16"
8
Josef Fuchs
Super Ser
op 3'45"
9
Pedro Torres Cruces
Super Ser
op 4'43"
10
Jose Antonio González Linares
Kas - Campagnolo
op 7'18"
11
Ludo Loos
Ebo- Cinzia
op 7'25"
12
Enrique Martinez Heredia
Kas - Campagnolo
op 9'19"
13
Andres Oliva Sanchez
Kas - Campagnolo
op 9'37"
14
Gonzalo Aja Barquin
Teka
op 9'54"
15
José Freitas Martins
Kas - Campagnolo
op 10'13"
16
Eric Jaques
Ebo- Cinzia
op 12'13"
17
Domingo Perurena
Kas - Campagnolo
op 20'00"
18
Jean-Pierre Baert
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
z.t
19
José Enrique Cima Prado
Novostil - Transmallorca
op 24'05"
20
Fernando Mendes
Teka
op 24'41"
21
Ventura Diaz Arrey
Teka
op 29'04"
22
Santiago Lazcano Labaca
Super Ser
op 29'10"
23
Julian Carlos Andiano Eguiguren
Teka
op 29'22"
24
Manuel Esparza Sanz
Teka
op 29'23"
25
Jesus Manzaneque Sanchez
Super Ser
op 37'27"
26
Javier Francisco Elorriaga
Super Ser
op 47'49"
27
José Manuel García Rodríguez
Novostil - Transmallorca
op 49'50"
28
Antonio Vallori Mateu
Novostil - Transmallorca
op 53'33"
29
Herman Van Springel
Flandria - Velda - W-VL Vleesbedrijf
op 55'05"
30
Willy Van Neste
Frisol - Gazelle
op 56'37"
31
Juan Manuel Santisteban Lapeire
Kas - Campagnolo
op 1u18'55"
32
Cees Priem
Frisol - Gazelle
op 1u20'23"
33
Paul Wellens
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
op 1u29'43"
34
Ferdi Van den Haute
Ebo- Cinzia
op 1u26'41"
35
Andrès Gandarias Albizu
Teka
op 1u27'39"
36
Luis Balague Carreno
Super Ser
op 1u35'11"
37
Roland Berland
Super Ser
op 1u37'37"
38
Henk Prinsen
Frisol - Gazelle
op 1u44'16"
39
Roger Rosiers
Super Ser
op 1u53'47"
40
Daniel Verplancke
Flandria - Velda - W-VL Vleesbedrijf
op 2u07'16"
41
Arthur Van De Vijver
Flandria - Velda - W-VL Vleesbedrijf
op 2u12'43"
42
Luis Alberto Ordiales Meana
Novostil - Transmallorca
op 2u15'12"
43
Dirk Ongenae
Flandria - Velda - W-VL Vleesbedrijf
op 2u16'11"
44
Antonio Jimenez Lujan
Teka
op 2u19'34"
45
Roger Gilson
Frisol - Gazelle
op 2u20'55"
46
Jean-Luc Yansenne
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
op 2u25'16"
47
Eddy Cael
Flandria - Velda - W-VL Vleesbedrijf
op 2u25'45"
48
Willy Scheers
Zoppas - Splendor - Sinalco
op 2u44'13"
49
Julien Van Lint
Ebo- Cinzia
op 2u46'10"
Gerben Karstens
Ti-Raleigh - Campagnolo
DNS
Bert Pronk
Ti-Raleigh - Campagnolo
DNS
José De Cauwer
Ti-Raleigh - Campagnolo
DNS
Aad van den Hoek
Ti-Raleigh - Campagnolo
DNS
Jan van Katwijk
Ti-Raleigh - Campagnolo
DNS
Fedor den Hertog
Frisol - Gazelle
DNF
José Luis Abilleira Balboa
Teka
DNF
Agustín Tamames Iglesias
Super Ser
DNS
Gerrie Knetemann
Ti-Raleigh - Campagnolo
DNF
Roger Loysch
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
DNF
Georges Pintens
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
DNF
Maurizio Bellet
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
OTL
Donald John Allan
Frisol - Gazelle
DNF
Gerard Tabak
Frisol - Gazelle
DNF
Carlos Cuyle
Flandria - Velda - W-VL Vleesbedrijf
DNF
Jan Aling
Ebo- Cinzia
DNF
Rudi Hesters
Flandria - Velda - W-VL Vleesbedrijf
DNF
Theo Smit
Frisol - Gazelle
DNF
Günter Haritz
Ti-Raleigh - Campagnolo
DNS
Johnny Vanderveken
Ebo- Cinzia
DNF
Marc Meernhout
Ebo- Cinzia
DNF
Tomás Nistal Fernandez
Kas - Campagnolo
DNF
Co Hoogendoorn
Ti-Raleigh - Campagnolo
OTL
Gerard Kamper
Frisol - Gazelle
DNF
Raphael Constant
Zoppas - Splendor - Sinalco
DNF
Alain Desaever
Ebo- Cinzia
DNF
Manuel Antonio Garcia Garcia
Novostil - Transmallorca
DNF
Pol Lannoo
Frisol - Gazelle
DNF
Eric Leman
Zoppas - Splendor - Sinalco
DNF
Jésus Lindez Lopez
Novostil - Transmallorca
DNF
Custodio Mazuela Castillo
Novostil - Transmallorca
DNF
Ramon Medina Caballero
Novostil - Transmallorca
DNF
Antonio Menendez Gonzalez
Teka
DNF
Benoni Michiels
Flandria - Velda - W-VL Vleesbedrijf
DNF
Roque Moya Caballero
Novostil - Transmallorca
DNF
Fernando Plaza Labiano
Novostil - Transmallorca
DNF
Wilfried Reybrouck
Ebo- Cinzia
DNF
Daniël De Schrooder
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
DNF
Hugo Van Gastel
Ebo- Cinzia
DNF
Lucien Pratte
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
OTL
Christian Dubois
Zoppas - Splendor - Sinalco
DNF
Gerard Harings
Zoppas - Splendor - Sinalco
DNF
Freddy Libouton
Zoppas - Splendor - Sinalco
DNF
Jacques Martin
Zoppas - Splendor - Sinalco
DNF
Herman Vrijders
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
DNF
Bernard Bourguignon
Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia
OTL
Dieudonné Depireux
Zoppas - Splendor - Sinalco
OTL
Wim Schroyens
Flandria - Velda - W-VL Vleesbedrijf
OTL
Marcel Van der Slagmolen
Flandria - Velda - W-VL Vleesbedrijf
OTL
Ronny De Bisschop
Zoppas - Splendor - Sinalco
DNF
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares