En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Amgen Tour of California
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
18/05
Santa Clarita
Pasadena
141 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
32u55'12"
2
Sergio Andres Higuita
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 16"
3
Kasper Asgreen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 17"
4
George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 29"
5
Richie Porte
Trek - Segafredo
op 41"
6
Simon Spilak
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1'03"
7
Jesper Hansen
Cofidis
op 1'18"
8
Felix Grossschartner
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
9
Tejay Van Garderen
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 1'22"
10
Maximilian Schachmann
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'23"
11
Rohan Dennis
Bahrein - Merida
z.t
12
Rob Britton
Rally UCH Cycling
op 1'38"
13
Riccardo Zoidl
CCC Team
op 1'50"
14
Rigoberto Urán
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 1'58"
15
Gavin Mannion
Rally UCH Cycling
op 2'17"
16
Gianni Moscon
Team INEOS
op 2'20"
17
Lachlan David Morton
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 2'26"
18
Jonas Gregaard Wilsly
Astana Pro Team
op 2'35"
19
Hermann Pernsteiner
Bahrein - Merida
op 2'41"
20
Natnael Berhane
Cofidis
op 2'42"
21
Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon
Astana Pro Team
op 2'58"
22
John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
Cofidis
op 3'23"
23
Alexander Cataford
Israel Cycling Academy
op 3'44"
24
Mathias Le Turnier
Cofidis
op 5'41"
25
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
Israel Cycling Academy
op 6'42"
26
Cristian Camilo Munoz Lancheros
UAE Team Emirates
op 7'05"
27
Michael Schär
CCC Team
op 7'25"
28
Peter Stetina
Trek - Segafredo
op 7'31"
29
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
Cofidis
op 8'14"
30
Kyle Murphy
Rally UCH Cycling
op 9'53"
31
Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
op 10'46"
32
Neilson Powless
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 12'10"
33
João Almeida
Hagens Berman Axeon
op 12'33"
34
Niklas Eg
Trek - Segafredo
op 14'27"
35
Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
op 14'30"
36
Rémi Cavagna
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 16'10"
37
Keegan Swirbul
United States
op 18'14"
38
Peter Kusztor
Team Novo Nordisk
op 19'02"
39
Simon Geschke
CCC Team
op 21'56"
40
Hugo Houle
Astana Pro Team
op 22'41"
41
Charles Planet
Team Novo Nordisk
op 24'20"
42
Lawson Craddock
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 25'18"
43
Diego Rosa
Team INEOS
op 26'11"
44
Travis McCabe
United States
op 28'17"
45
Edward Anderson
Hagens Berman Axeon
op 29'19"
46
Davide Ballerini
Astana Pro Team
op 32'33"
47
David Lozano Riba
Team Novo Nordisk
op 32'36"
48
Gijs Van Hoecke
CCC Team
op 32'38"
49
Floris De Tier
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 34'27"
50
Joris Nieuwenhuis
Team Sunweb
op 34'40"
51
Matteo Badilatti
Israel Cycling Academy
op 35'16"
52
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
op 36'43"
53
Zdenek Stybar
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 39'02"
54
Alex Hoehn
United States
op 39'03"
55
Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
op 39'33"
56
Nathan Haas
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 39'51"
57
Rui Filipe Oliveira Alves
UAE Team Emirates
op 40'18"
58
Matteo Fabbro
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 40'53"
59
Evan Huffman
Rally UCH Cycling
op 42'10"
60
Mikkel Bjerg
Hagens Berman Axeon
op 44'00"
61
Jasper Philipsen
UAE Team Emirates
op 44'58"
62
Owain Doull
Team INEOS
op 45'01"
63
Lennard Hofstede
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 45'41"
64
Toms Skujins
Trek - Segafredo
op 46'23"
65
Lars Ytting Bak
Team Dimension Data
op 47'04"
66
José Gonçalves
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 47'08"
67
Pawel Bernas
CCC Team
op 48'42"
68
Luke Rowe
Team INEOS
op 50'56"
69
Joonas Henttala
Team Novo Nordisk
op 52'42"
70
Nacer Bouhanni
Cofidis
op 52'43"
71
Tim Declercq
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 54'54"
72
Daniel Oss
Bora - HansGrohe
op 56'58"
73
Juraj Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
op 59'50"
74
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
op 1u00'23"
75
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1u00'39"
76
Kristoffer Halvorsen
Team INEOS
op 1u00'47"
77
John Degenkolb
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u00'51"
78
Cees Bol
Team Sunweb
op 1u03'27"
79
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1u04'14"
80
Michael Morkov
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1u04'34"
81
Andrea Peron
Team Novo Nordisk
op 1u04'38"
82
Emerson Oronte
Rally UCH Cycling
op 1u06'25"
83
Phil Bauhaus
Bahrein - Merida
op 1u06'39"
84
Heinrich Haussler
Bahrein - Merida
op 1u06'56"
85
Roy Curvers
Team Sunweb
op 1u07'11"
86
Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
op 1u08'38"
87
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrein - Merida
op 1u08'46"
88
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
op 1u11'02"
89
Szymon Wojciech Sajnok
CCC Team
op 1u11'48"
90
Jens Debusschere
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1u13'11"
91
Mads Pedersen
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u14'48"
92
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Team Jumbo - Visma
op 1u16'35"
93
Sam Brand
Team Novo Nordisk
op 1u16'39"
94
Alex Howes
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
op 1u17'36"
95
Marcel Sieberg
Bahrein - Merida
op 1u18'30"
96
Fabio Jakobsen
Deceuninck - Quick Step
op 1u20'52"
97
Leonardo Basso
Team INEOS
op 1u21'15"
98
Rick Zabel
Team Katusha Alpecin
op 1u21'33"
99
Jay Robert Thomson
Team Dimension Data
op 1u22'25"
100
Guy Sagiv
Israel Cycling Academy
op 1u23'43"
101
Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
op 1u24'01"
102
Filippo Fortin
Cofidis
op 1u24'18"
103
Samuel Boardman
United States
op 1u26'07"
104
Michael Rice
Hagens Berman Axeon
op 1u27'16"
105
Kiel Reijnen
Trek - Segafredo
op 1u30'52"
106
Michael Hernandez
United States
op 1u31'04"
107
Oscar Gatto
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1u31'47"
108
Erik Baska
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1u39'25"
109
Bernhard Eisel
Team Dimension Data
op 1u42'00"
110
Roy Goldstein
Israel Cycling Academy
op 1u44'25"
111
Jonathan Brown
Hagens Berman Axeon
op 1u46'06"
112
Ian Garrison
Hagens Berman Axeon
op 1u50'34"
Mark Cavendish
Team Dimension Data
DNF
Cole Davis
Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Astana Pro Team
DNS
Miguel Bryon
United States
OTL
Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
OTL
Hamish Schreurs
Israel Cycling Academy
OTL
Brandon McNulty
Rally UCH Cycling
DNF
Danny van Poppel
Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF
Casper Pedersen
Team Sunweb
DNS
Steff Cras
Team Katusha Alpecin
DNS
Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
DNS
Timo Roosen
Team Jumbo - Visma
DNS
Tyler Stites
United States
DNS
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team INEOS
DNS
Taylor Phinney
EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
OTL
Kristijan Durasek
UAE Team Emirates
DNS
William Barta
CCC Team
DNF
Fabio Calabria
Team Novo Nordisk
DNF
Nigel Ellsay
Rally UCH Cycling
DNF
Sondre Holst Enger
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares