En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Amgen Tour of California
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
19/05
San Francisco
Santa Rosa
130.4 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Tejay Van Garderen
BMC Racing Team
29u43'00"
2
Michael Rogers
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 1'47"
3
Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle
Jamis - Hagens Berman
op 3'26"
4
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
op 3'32"
5
Cameron Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 3'33"
6
Matthew Busche
Radioshack - Leopard
op 3'50"
7
Francisco Mancebo Perez
5 Hour Energy
op 4'52"
8
Lawson Craddock
Bontrager Cycling Team
op 5'24"
9
Philip Deignan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 5'33"
10
Chad Haga
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 5'52"
11
Leopold Konig
Team Netapp - Endura
op 6'03"
12
Marc de Maar
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 6'28"
13
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
Team Netapp - Endura
op 8'58"
14
Nathaniel English
5 Hour Energy
op 11'17"
15
Brian Bach Vandborg
Cannondale
op 11'32"
16
Laurent Didier
Radioshack - Leopard
op 11'40"
17
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre
Radioshack - Leopard
op 11'51"
18
Lucas Euser
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 12'41"
19
Bartosz Huzarski
Team Netapp - Endura
op 14'29"
20
Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 14'59"
21
Chad Beyer
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 16'23"
22
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 17'51"
23
Amaël Moinard
BMC Racing Team
op 19'01"
24
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing Team
op 19'26"
25
Andy Schleck
Radioshack - Leopard
op 20'11"
26
Gavin Mannion
Bontrager Cycling Team
op 20'50"
27
Edward King
Cannondale
op 21'10"
28
Gianni Meersman
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 21'51"
29
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
op 22'40"
30
Paul Voss
Team Netapp - Endura
op 23'19"
31
Tanner Putt
Bontrager Cycling Team
op 23'33"
32
Jens Voigt
Radioshack - Leopard
op 24'15"
33
Bob Jungels
Radioshack - Leopard
op 26'11"
34
Jacob Rathe
Garmin - Sharp
op 26'58"
35
José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
Team Netapp - Endura
op 26'59"
36
Christopher Baldwin
Bissel Cycling
op 27'23"
37
Sylvain Chavanel
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 27'46"
38
Oliver Zaugg
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 27'48"
39
Rohan Dennis
Garmin - Sharp
op 28'46"
40
Jasper Stuyven
Bontrager Cycling Team
op 29'41"
41
Marco Pinotti
BMC Racing Team
op 30'24"
42
Jeremy Vennell
Bissel Cycling
op 31'48"
43
Max Jenkins
5 Hour Energy
op 32'24"
44
Christopher Butler
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 32'37"
45
Alexander Candelario
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 33'48"
46
Wesley Sulzberger
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 34'10"
47
Caleb Fairly
Garmin - Sharp
op 34'24"
48
Markel Irizar Aranburu
Radioshack - Leopard
op 34'46"
49
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 35'58"
50
James Stemper
5 Hour Energy
op 36'15"
51
Jay McCarthy
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 36'23"
52
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 36'27"
53
Luis Alberto Romero Amarán
Jamis - Hagens Berman
op 36'43"
54
Nathan Brown
Bontrager Cycling Team
op 37'00"
55
Lachlan David Morton
Garmin - Sharp
op 37'15"
56
Peter Sagan
Cannondale
op 38'11"
57
Baden Cooke
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 38'25"
58
Kevin De Weert
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 38'37"
59
Mitchell Docker
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 39'08"
60
Carter Jones
Bissel Cycling
op 39'30"
61
Michael Morkov
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 39'59"
62
Ryan Roth
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 40'22"
63
Antoine Duchesne
Bontrager Cycling Team
op 41'03"
64
Michael Torckler
Bissel Cycling
op 41'42"
65
Kristijan Koren
Cannondale
op 42'52"
66
Matteo Tosatto
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 43'34"
67
Michael Matthews
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 43'47"
68
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Sharp
op 44'25"
69
Alex Howes
Garmin - Sharp
op 45'09"
70
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
Jamis - Hagens Berman
op 45'28"
71
Boy van Poppel
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 46'13"
72
Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 46'15"
73
Robert Sweeting
5 Hour Energy
op 48'41"
74
Jonas Aaen Jörgensen
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 48'54"
75
Matthew Brammeier
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 50'59"
76
Jonathan Patrick McCarty
Bissel Cycling
op 51'24"
77
Daniel Schorn
Team Netapp - Endura
op 51'46"
78
Ken Hanson
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 51'57"
79
Travis Meyer
Orica-GreenEDGE
op 53'22"
80
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
op 53'37"
81
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Cannondale
op 54'07"
82
Ryan Eastman
Bontrager Cycling Team
op 54'34"
83
Jeffry Louder
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 54'37"
84
Maciej Bodnar
Cannondale
op 56'27"
85
David Williams
5 Hour Energy
op 57'18"
86
Bert-Jan Lindeman
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 58'21"
87
Scott Zwizanski
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 59'31"
88
Zakkari Dempster
Team Netapp - Endura
op 1u00'31"
89
Guillaume Boivin
Cannondale
op 1u01'16"
90
Thor Hushovd
BMC Racing Team
op 1u01'21"
91
Timothy Duggan
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
op 1u01'33"
92
Jesse Anthony
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 1u02'04"
93
Gregor Gazvoda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 1u03'02"
94
Tyler Wren
Jamis - Hagens Berman
op 1u03'18"
95
Shawn Milne
5 Hour Energy
op 1u04'06"
96
Frank Kevin Pipp
Bissel Cycling
op 1u06'31"
97
Jacobe Keough
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 1u09'04"
98
John Murphy
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 1u09'26"
99
Thomas Soladay
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 1u10'26"
100
Kin San Wu
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 1u11'08"
101
Cesare Benedetti
Team Netapp - Endura
op 1u12'11"
102
Jason McCartney
Bissel Cycling
op 1u12'21"
103
Aldo Ino Ilesic
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
op 1u13'54"
104
James Oram
Bontrager Cycling Team
op 1u14'45"
105
Marsh Cooper
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 1u14'53"
106
James Driscoll
Jamis - Hagens Berman
op 1u18'19"
107
Kris Boeckmans
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 1u19'54"
108
Wesley Kreder
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 1u22'01"
109
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Sharp
op 1u22'04"
110
Bobbie Traksel
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
op 1u25'12"
111
Carson Miller
Jamis - Hagens Berman
op 1u40'07"
David Zabriskie
Garmin - Sharp
DNS
Chun Kai Feng
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
OTL
Jonathan Cantwell
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing Team
DNS
Bert Grabsch
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
DNF
Guido Emanuel Palma
Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF
Tom Zirbel
Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF
Pieter Serry
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
DNS
Mauro Da Dalto
Cannondale
DNS
Phillip Gaimon
Bissel Cycling
OTL
Juan José Haedo
Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF
Tomasz Marczynski
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Stijn Vandenbergh
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
DNF
Fumiyuki Beppu
Orica-GreenEDGE
OTL
Michael Hepburn
Orica-GreenEDGE
OTL
Taylor Sheldon
5 Hour Energy
OTL
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares