En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Amgen Tour of California
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
16/05
Nevada City
Sacramento
167.8 km
Result
Standings
Points
Mountain
1
Mark Cavendish
Team HTC - Columbia
4u04'46"
2
Juan José Haedo
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
3
Alexander Kristoff
BMC Racing Team
z.t
4
Robert Hunter
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
5
Jonathan Cantwell
Fly V Australia
z.t
6
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
z.t
7
Guillaume Boivin
Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy
z.t
8
Andreas Stauff
Quick Step
z.t
9
Nikolas Maes
Quick Step
z.t
10
Tom Leezer
Rabobank
z.t
11
Alexander Candelario
Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
12
Peter Sagan
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
13
Mark Renshaw
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
14
Martin Gilbert
Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy
z.t
15
Charles Dionne
Fly V Australia
z.t
16
Janez Brajkovic
Team RadioShack
z.t
17
Michael Rogers
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
18
Bernard Sulzberger
Fly V Australia
z.t
19
Francesco Chicchi
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
20
Bernhard Eisel
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
21
Manuel Quinziato
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
22
Ken Hanson
Team Type 1
z.t
23
Simon Zahner
BMC Racing Team
z.t
24
Theo Bos
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
25
Tejay Van Garderen
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
26
Tony Martin
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
27
Peter Latham
Bissell
z.t
28
Valeriy Kobzarenko
Team Type 1
z.t
29
Peter Stetina
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
30
Steven Cozza
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
31
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
32
Elia Viviani
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
33
Sean Mazich
Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
z.t
34
Kiel Reijnen
Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
z.t
35
Eric Boily
Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy
z.t
36
Benjamin Day
Fly V Australia
z.t
37
Matthew Wilson
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
38
Levi Leipheimer
Team RadioShack
z.t
39
David Zabriskie
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
40
Thomas Danielson
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
41
Grischa Niermann
Rabobank
z.t
42
Stef Clement
Rabobank
z.t
43
Bert Grabsch
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
44
Yaroslav Popovych
Team RadioShack
z.t
45
José Luis Rubiera Vigil
Team RadioShack
z.t
46
Zachary Bell
Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
47
Jakob Fuglsang
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
48
Max Jenkins
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
49
André Steensen
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
50
Jay Robert Thomson
Fly V Australia
z.t
51
Davide Cimolai
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
52
Reid Mumford
Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
53
Christopher Baldwin
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
54
Rory Sutherland
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
55
Davide Frattini
Team Type 1
z.t
56
Jeremy Powers
Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
z.t
57
Will Routley
Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
z.t
58
Bernard Van Ulden
Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
z.t
59
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
Bissell
z.t
60
Rob Britton
Bissell
z.t
61
Marc de Maar
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
62
Lucas Euser
Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy
z.t
63
Christopher Jones
Team Type 1
z.t
64
Andy Jacques-Maynes
Bissell
z.t
65
Aldo Ino Ilesic
Team Type 1
z.t
66
Lance Armstrong
Team RadioShack
z.t
67
Carlos Barredo Llamazales
Quick Step
z.t
68
Paul Martens
Rabobank
z.t
69
Jackson Stewart
BMC Racing Team
z.t
70
Jesse Anthony
Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
71
Andy Schleck
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
72
Darren Lill
Fly V Australia
z.t
73
Ivan Santaromita
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
74
Aaron Kemps
Fly V Australia
z.t
75
Francesco Bellotti
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
76
Neil Shirley
Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
77
Christopher Horner
Team RadioShack
z.t
78
Phil Zajicek
Fly V Australia
z.t
79
Christopher Butler
BMC Racing Team
z.t
80
Scott Stewart
Team Type 1
z.t
81
Lars Ytting Bak
Team HTC - Columbia
z.t
82
Brian Bach Vandborg
Liquigas - Doimo
z.t
83
Thomas Peterson
Garmin - Transitions
z.t
84
Paul Mach
Bissell
z.t
85
Brett Lancaster
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
86
Ryan Anderson
Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
87
Jeremy Vennell
Bissell
z.t
88
Kurt Hovelijnck
Quick Step
z.t
89
João Correia
z.t
90
Bruno Langlois
Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy
z.t
91
Philip Deignan
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
92
Chad Beyer
BMC Racing Team
z.t
93
Sebastian Langeveld
Rabobank
z.t
94
Jeremy Hunt
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
95
Cody O'Rielly
Bissell
z.t
96
Bradley White
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
97
Michael Friedman
Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
z.t
98
Javier Megias Leal
Team Type 1
z.t
99
Matti Breschel
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
100
Maarten Wynants
Quick Step
z.t
101
Daniel Holloway
Bissell
z.t
102
Jason McCartney
Team RadioShack
z.t
103
David Boily
Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy
z.t
104
Andrew Randell
Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy
z.t
105
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
z.t
106
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
z.t
107
Oscar Pujol Muñoz
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
108
Francois Parisien
Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy
z.t
109
Lars Boom
Rabobank
z.t
110
Fabian Cancellara
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
111
Jens Voigt
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
112
David Veilleux
Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
113
Scott Zwizanski
Kelly Benefit Strategies
z.t
114
Karl Menzies
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
115
Matthew Crane
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
116
George Hincapie
BMC Racing Team
z.t
117
Dmitriy Muravyev
Team RadioShack
op 2'38"
118
William Dickeson
Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
op 0"
119
Thomas Rabou
Team Type 1
z.t
120
Dennis van Winden
Rabobank
z.t
121
Dominique Rollin
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
122
Tom Boonen
Quick Step
z.t
123
Kevin Hulsmans
Quick Step
z.t
124
Jurgen Van De Walle
Quick Step
z.t
125
Stuart O'Grady
Team Saxo Bank
z.t
126
Heinrich Haussler
Cervélo Test Team
z.t
127
Andrew Pinfold
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
z.t
Jonathan Chodroff
Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
DNF
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares