En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Amgen Tour of California
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
23/05
Thousand Oaks
Agoura Hills
134.3 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Michael Rogers
Team HTC - Columbia
33u08'30"
2
David Zabriskie
Garmin - Transitions
op 9"
3
Levi Leipheimer
Team RadioShack
op 25"
4
Christopher Horner
Team RadioShack
op 1'04"
5
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin - Transitions
op 1'08"
6
Jens Voigt
Team Saxo Bank
op 1'44"
7
Rory Sutherland
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 1'58"
8
Peter Sagan
Liquigas - Doimo
op 2'06"
9
Janez Brajkovic
Team RadioShack
op 2'42"
10
Phil Zajicek
Fly V Australia
op 3'21"
11
Peter Stetina
Garmin - Transitions
op 3'57"
12
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
op 4'40"
13
Marc de Maar
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 4'56"
14
Valeriy Kobzarenko
Team Type 1
op 4'59"
15
George Hincapie
BMC Racing Team
op 5'25"
16
Christopher Jones
Team Type 1
op 6'34"
17
Tony Martin
Team HTC - Columbia
op 6'48"
18
Lucas Euser
Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy
op 8'18"
19
Jeremy Vennell
Bissell
op 37'20"
20
Francesco Bellotti
Liquigas - Doimo
op 39'34"
21
Jeremy Vennell
Bissell
op 33'20"
22
Francesco Bellotti
Liquigas - Doimo
op 35'34"
23
Thomas Peterson
Garmin - Transitions
op 36'26"
24
Andy Schleck
Team Saxo Bank
op 36'33"
25
Jakob Fuglsang
Team Saxo Bank
op 36'38"
26
Scott Zwizanski
Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 39'58"
27
Paul Mach
Bissell
op 41'35"
28
Tejay Van Garderen
Team HTC - Columbia
op 41'42"
29
Yaroslav Popovych
Team RadioShack
op 44'26"
30
Thomas Rabou
Team Type 1
op 45'58"
31
Lars Ytting Bak
Team HTC - Columbia
op 47'28"
32
Carlos Barredo Llamazales
Quick Step
op 49'33"
33
Matthew Wilson
Garmin - Transitions
op 52'49"
34
Oscar Pujol Muñoz
Cervélo Test Team
op 54'41"
35
Charles Dionne
Fly V Australia
op 55'57"
36
Jason McCartney
Team RadioShack
op 56'32"
37
David Boily
Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy
op 56'35"
38
Bernard Sulzberger
Fly V Australia
op 1u01'52"
39
Christopher Baldwin
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 1u03'34"
40
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
Bissell
op 1u05'09"
41
Christopher Butler
BMC Racing Team
op 1u06'35"
42
Darren Lill
Fly V Australia
op 1u15'41"
43
Max Jenkins
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 1u21'22"
44
Rob Britton
Bissell
op 1u23'43"
45
Matti Breschel
Team Saxo Bank
op 1u25'26"
46
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
op 1u25'33"
47
Simon Zahner
BMC Racing Team
op 1u25'46"
48
Chad Beyer
BMC Racing Team
op 1u31'58"
49
Kiel Reijnen
Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
op 1u33'01"
50
Bradley White
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
op 1u34'21"
51
Reid Mumford
Kelly Benefit Strategies
op 1u34'30"
52
Jeremy Powers
Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
op 1u35'56"
53
Sebastian Langeveld
Rabobank
op 1u36'52"
54
Dominique Rollin
Cervélo Test Team
op 1u38'40"
55
Davide Frattini
Team Type 1
op 1u38'45"
56
Nikolas Maes
Quick Step
op 1u40'23"
57
Peter Latham
Bissell
op 1u41'20"
58
Andrew Randell
Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy
op 1u43'53"
59
Steven Cozza
Garmin - Transitions
op 1u46'50"
60
Kevin Hulsmans
Quick Step
op 1u51'10"
61
Bruno Langlois
Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy
op 1u52'09"
62
Andreas Stauff
Quick Step
op 1u52'48"
63
Javier Megias Leal
Team Type 1
op 1u55'13"
Lars Boom
Rabobank
DNF
Fabian Cancellara
Team Saxo Bank
DNF
Davide Cimolai
Liquigas - Doimo
DNF
Thomas Danielson
Garmin - Transitions
DNF
Bernhard Eisel
Team HTC - Columbia
DNF
Bert Grabsch
Team HTC - Columbia
DNF
Jeremy Hunt
Cervélo Test Team
DNF
Robert Hunter
Garmin - Transitions
DNF
Andy Jacques-Maynes
Bissell
DNF
Alexander Kristoff
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Brett Lancaster
Cervélo Test Team
DNF
Tom Leezer
Rabobank
DNF
Dmitriy Muravyev
Team RadioShack
DNF
Manuel Quinziato
Liquigas - Doimo
DNF
José Luis Rubiera Vigil
Team RadioShack
DNF
Ivan Santaromita
Liquigas - Doimo
DNF
Brian Bach Vandborg
Liquigas - Doimo
DNF
Maarten Wynants
Quick Step
DNF
Jurgen Van De Walle
Quick Step
DNF
Bernard Van Ulden
Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
DNF
Philip Deignan
Cervélo Test Team
DNS
Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Eric Boily
Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy
DNF
Guillaume Boivin
Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy
DNF
Tom Boonen
Quick Step
DNF
Theo Bos
Cervélo Test Team
DNF
Alexander Candelario
Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF
Francesco Chicchi
Liquigas - Doimo
DNF
Stef Clement
Rabobank
DNF
Benjamin Day
Fly V Australia
DNF
William Dickeson
Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
DNF
Martin Gilbert
Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy
DNF
Juan José Haedo
Team Saxo Bank
DNF
Ken Hanson
Team Type 1
DNF
Karl Menzies
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
DNF
Francois Parisien
Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy
DNF
Jackson Stewart
BMC Racing Team
DNF
David Veilleux
Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF
Elia Viviani
Liquigas - Doimo
DNF
Neil Shirley
Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS
Michael Friedman
Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
DSQ
Lance Armstrong
Team RadioShack
DNF
Heinrich Haussler
Cervélo Test Team
DNF
Daniel Holloway
Bissell
DNF
Stuart O'Grady
Team Saxo Bank
DNF
Jay Robert Thomson
Fly V Australia
DNF
João Correia
DNF
Aldo Ino Ilesic
Team Type 1
DNF
Scott Stewart
Team Type 1
DNF
André Steensen
Team Saxo Bank
DNS
Jesse Anthony
Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF
Sean Mazich
Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
DNF
Andrew Pinfold
UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
DNF
Jonathan Chodroff
Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
DNF
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares