En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Amgen Tour of California
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
22/02
Rancho Bernardo
Escondido
155.8 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Levi Leipheimer
Astana
31u28'21"
2
David Zabriskie
Garmin - Slipstream
op 36"
3
Michael Rogers
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 45"
4
Jens Voigt
Team Saxo Bank
op 1'10"
5
Thomas Lövkvist
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 1'29"
6
Vincenzo Nibali
Liquigas
op 1'37"
7
Lance Armstrong
Astana
op 1'46"
8
Robert Gesink
Rabobank
op 1'54"
9
Thomas Danielson
Garmin - Slipstream
op 2'24"
10
José Luis Rubiera Vigil
Astana
op 2'48"
11
Kevin Seeldraeyers
Quick Step
op 2'57"
12
Fränk Schleck
Team Saxo Bank
op 3'19"
13
Oscar Sevilla Ribera
Rock Racing
op 3'37"
14
Jurgen Van De Walle
Quick Step
op 4'15"
15
George Hincapie
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 4'19"
16
Bauke Mollema
Rabobank
op 5'44"
17
Grischa Niermann
Rabobank
op 6'08"
18
Gustav Erik Larsson
Team Saxo Bank
op 6'25"
19
Inigo Cuesta Lopez de Castro
Cervélo Test Team
op 6'56"
20
José Enrique Gutierrez Cataluña
Rock Racing
op 7'55"
21
Yaroslav Popovych
Astana
op 8'16"
22
Christopher Horner
Astana
op 10'14"
23
Floyd Landis
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
op 10'26"
24
Hubert Dupont
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 10'47"
25
Pieter Weening
Rabobank
op 11'09"
26
Jeremy Vennell
Bissell Pro Cycling
op 12'22"
27
Christian Vandevelde
Garmin - Slipstream
op 13'02"
28
Janez Brajkovic
Astana
op 16'30"
29
Martin Elmiger
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 17'18"
30
Kevin De Weert
Quick Step
op 17'57"
31
Glen Alan Chadwick
Rock Racing
op 18'44"
32
Andy Schleck
Team Saxo Bank
op 19'12"
33
Dominique Rollin
Cervélo Test Team
op 19'15"
34
Rory Sutherland
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
op 20'11"
35
Hayden Roulston
Cervélo Test Team
op 20'51"
36
Tom Zirbel
Bissell Pro Cycling
op 21'23"
37
Carlos Barredo Llamazales
Quick Step
op 21'46"
38
Thomas Peterson
Garmin - Slipstream
op 23'23"
39
Valeriy Kobzarenko
Team Type 1
op 23'46"
40
Stuart O'Grady
Team Saxo Bank
op 23'56"
41
Jason McCartney
Team Saxo Bank
op 24'18"
42
Addy Engels
Quick Step
op 26'48"
43
Frank Kevin Pipp
Bissell Pro Cycling
op 26'56"
44
Steven Cozza
Garmin - Slipstream
op 27'35"
45
Mathias Frank
BMC Racing Team
op 28'53"
46
Rinaldo Nocentini
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 59'53"
47
Ian McKissick
BMC Racing Team
op 30'20"
48
Markus Zberg
BMC Racing Team
op 30'57"
49
Alexandre Moos
BMC Racing Team
op 35'02"
50
Will Routley
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
op 35'13"
51
Steve Morabito
Astana
op 36'53"
52
Brian Bach Vandborg
Liquigas
op 37'33"
53
Trent Lowe
Garmin - Slipstream
op 37'42"
54
Stef Clement
Rabobank
op 38'42"
55
Serge Pauwels
Cervélo Test Team
op 39'22"
56
Christopher Baldwin
Rock Racing
op 40'15"
57
Timothy Johnson
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
op 40'36"
58
Grégory Rast
Astana
op 40'52"
59
Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano
Rabobank
op 42'24"
60
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
op 42'25"
61
Matthew Wilson
Team Type 1
op 42'51"
62
Christopher Jones
Team Type 1
op 43'34"
63
Bradley White
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
op 43'48"
64
Mark Cavendish
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 46'29"
65
Michael Barry
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
op 47'00"
66
Brett Lancaster
Cervélo Test Team
op 47'17"
67
Pedro Horrillo Munoz
Rabobank
op 47'24"
68
Nick Reistad
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
op 47'32"
69
Davide Frattini
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
op 47'45"
70
Marco Velo
Quick Step
op 47'48"
71
Christophe Riblon
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 48'15"
72
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Slipstream
op 48'17"
73
Matthew Crane
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
op 49'10"
74
Kevin Hulsmans
Quick Step
op 49'21"
75
Kiel Reijnen
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
op 49'32"
76
Benjamin Day
Fly V Australia
op 50'47"
77
Jeffry Louder
BMC Racing Team
op 51'13"
78
Karl Menzies
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
op 51'59"
79
Tyler Wren
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
op 53'55"
80
Alessandro Vanotti
Liquigas
op 56'29"
81
Bernard Van Ulden
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
op 1u00'35"
82
Aaron Olson
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
op 1u01'23"
83
Tyler Hamilton
Rock Racing
op 1u03'56"
84
Andy Guptill
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
op 1u09'46"
Tom Boonen
Quick Step
DNF
Kjell Carlström
Liquigas
DNF
Cameron Evans
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
DNF
Robert Curtis Gunn
Fly V Australia
DNF
Juan José Haedo
Team Saxo Bank
DNF
Adam Hansen
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
DNF
Thor Hushovd
Cervélo Test Team
DNF
Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
Bissell Pro Cycling
DNF
Jonathan Patrick McCarty
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
DNF
Daniel Oss
Liquigas
DNF
Fred Rodriguez
Rock Racing
DNF
Carlos Sastre Candil
Cervélo Test Team
DNF
Svein Tuft
Garmin - Slipstream
DNF
Francesco Chicchi
Liquigas
DNF
Thomas Frei
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Phillip Gaimon
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNF
Stéphane Goubert
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Jacopo Guarnieri
Liquigas
DNF
Peter Latham
Bissell Pro Cycling
DNF
Francisco Mancebo Perez
Rock Racing
DNF
Mark Renshaw
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
DNF
Luis Alberto Romero Amarán
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
DNF
Ivan Basso
Liquigas
DNF
Bernard Sulzberger
Fly V Australia
DNF
Fabio Calabria
Team Type 1
DNF
Jonathan Cantwell
Fly V Australia
DNF
Oscar Freire Gomez
Rabobank
DNF
Jonathan Garcia
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Charles Bradley Huff
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNF
David Kemp
Fly V Australia
DNF
Kim Kirchen
Team Columbia - High Road - HTC
DNF
John Murphy
Ouch Presented by Maxxis
DNF
Scott Nydam
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Victor Hugo Peña Grisales
Rock Racing
DNF
Phil Southerland
Team Type 1
DNF
Alejandro Alberto Borrajo
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
DNF
Aníbal Andres Borrajo
Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light
DNF
Cyril Dessel
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
John Gadret
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Omer Kem
Bissell Pro Cycling
DNF
Edward King
Cervélo Test Team
DNF
Darren Lill
Team Type 1
DNF
Ian MacGregor
Team Type 1
DNF
Phil Zajicek
Fly V Australia
DNF
Moises Aldape Chavez
Team Type 1
DNF
Jonathan Clarke
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNF
Scott Davis
Fly V Australia
DNF
Andy Jacques-Maynes
Bissell Pro Cycling
DNF
Kirk O'Bee
Bissell Pro Cycling
DNF
Michael Grabinger
Fly V Australia
DNF
Fabian Cancellara
Team Saxo Bank
DNF
Tadej Valjavec
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Info
Parcours
Stages
Result
Palmares