En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
BinckBank Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
13/08
Essen
Geraardsbergen
186.2 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
24u34'33"
2
Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
op 17"
3
Jasper Stuyven
Trek - Segafredo
op 46"
4
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
op 51"
5
Oliver Naesen
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 1'14"
6
Michael Valgren Andersen
Astana Pro Team
op 1'15"
7
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'53"
8
Lars Boom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 1'59"
9
Philippe Gilbert
Quick Step Floors
op 2'12"
10
Petr Vakoc
Quick Step Floors
op 2'23"
11
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
op 2'24"
12
Sep Vanmarcke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 2'27"
13
Jens Keukeleire
Orica - Scott
op 2'37"
14
Jan Bakelants
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'44"
15
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
op 3'02"
16
Søren Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
op 3'03"
17
Dion Smith
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 3'20"
18
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
19
Pim Ligthart
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 3'33"
20
Nils Politt
Katusha - Alpecin
op 3'47"
21
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
op 6'55"
22
Stefan Küng
BMC Racing Team
op 9'44"
23
Mike Teunissen
Team Sunweb
op 10'09"
24
Hugo Houle
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 10'29"
25
Xandro Meurisse
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 10'30"
26
Lennard Hofstede
Team Sunweb
op 10'32"
27
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
op 10'50"
28
Tiesj Benoot
Lotto - Soudal
op 11'20"
29
Enrico Gasparotto
Bahrain - Merida
op 11'33"
30
Grégory Rast
Trek - Segafredo
op 13'42"
31
Ruben Guerreiro
Trek - Segafredo
op 13'57"
32
Timo Roosen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 14'22"
33
Federico Zurlo
UAE Team Emirates
op 14'58"
34
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
op 15'22"
35
Dylan van Baarle
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 16'19"
36
Oscar Gatto
Astana Pro Team
op 16'23"
37
Wout Van Aert
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
op 16'24"
38
Boy van Poppel
Trek - Segafredo
op 16'29"
39
Marcus Burghardt
Bora - HansGrohe
op 17'14"
40
Kristian Sbaragli
Team Dimension Data
op 17'39"
41
Jos van Emden
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 17'55"
42
Luka Pibernik
Bahrain - Merida
op 18'05"
43
Alexander Edmondson
Orica - Scott
op 18'18"
44
Dries Van Gestel
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 18'48"
45
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - HansGrohe
op 19'06"
46
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain - Merida
op 19'13"
47
Léo Vincent
FDJ
op 19'30"
48
Taco van der Hoorn
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 19'33"
49
Lukas Pöstlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
op 19'42"
50
Pieter Weening
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 19'44"
51
Jenthe Biermans
Katusha - Alpecin
op 19'48"
52
Yves Lampaert
Quick Step Floors
op 20'03"
53
Dries Devenyns
Quick Step Floors
op 21'02"
54
Tony Martin
Katusha - Alpecin
op 21'53"
55
Tom Van Asbroeck
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
op 22'04"
56
Niki Terpstra
Quick Step Floors
op 23'00"
57
Frederik Backaert
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 23'02"
58
Elmar Reinders
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 23'53"
59
Danny van Poppel
Team Sky
op 23'59"
60
Maciej Bodnar
Bora - HansGrohe
op 24'01"
61
Marc Sarreau
FDJ
op 24'08"
62
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 24'31"
63
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
op 24'34"
64
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
op 26'40"
65
Stijn Devolder
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
op 26'42"
66
Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza
Bahrain - Merida
op 26'46"
67
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
op 27'01"
68
Mads Pedersen
Trek - Segafredo
op 27'10"
69
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Sky
op 27'15"
70
Mitchell Docker
Orica - Scott
op 27'37"
71
Simon Gerrans
Orica - Scott
op 28'34"
72
Elia Viviani
Team Sky
op 28'44"
73
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
op 28'45"
74
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 30'12"
75
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Katusha - Alpecin
op 30'19"
76
Rory Sutherland
Movistar Team
op 30'23"
77
Dylan Groenewegen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 31'40"
78
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
op 32'09"
79
Iljo Keisse
Quick Step Floors
op 32'19"
80
Bert Van Lerberghe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 32'30"
81
Mads Würtz Schmidt
Katusha - Alpecin
op 32'32"
82
Jonas Rickaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 32'40"
83
Gijs Van Hoecke
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 32'43"
84
Owain Doull
Team Sky
op 32'54"
85
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
op 32'59"
86
Oliviero Troia
UAE Team Emirates
op 33'19"
87
Mark McNally
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 33'29"
88
Bram Tankink
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
op 33'30"
89
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team Sky
op 33'38"
90
Jay Robert Thomson
Team Dimension Data
op 33'54"
91
Preben Van Hecke
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 34'10"
92
Huub Duyn
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
op 34'50"
93
Piet Allegaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 35'07"
94
Roy Curvers
Team Sunweb
op 35'10"
95
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
op 35'37"
96
Edward Planckaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 35'58"
97
Scott Thwaites
Team Dimension Data
op 36'29"
98
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
op 37'34"
99
Nuno Bico Matos
Movistar Team
op 37'55"
100
Grega Bole
Bahrain - Merida
op 37'57"
101
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
op 38'01"
102
Nathan Van Hooydonck
BMC Racing Team
op 38'23"
103
Tim Merlier
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
op 38'25"
104
Stijn Steels
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 38'45"
105
Nikolas Maes
Lotto - Soudal
op 38'56"
106
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Quick Step Floors
op 39'09"
107
Roger Kluge
Orica - Scott
op 39'12"
108
Kevin Van Melsen
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 39'15"
109
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 39'22"
110
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
op 39'33"
111
Brian van Goethem
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 40'30"
112
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
op 40'53"
113
Michael Goolaerts
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
op 41'18"
114
Phil Bauhaus
Team Sunweb
op 41'29"
115
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
op 43'03"
116
Jesper Asselman
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
op 43'04"
117
Michael Hepburn
Orica - Scott
op 44'22"
118
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
op 44'34"
119
Marco Mathis
Katusha - Alpecin
op 45'19"
120
Tyler Farrar
Team Dimension Data
op 45'38"
121
Andrea Guardini
UAE Team Emirates
op 45'39"
122
Kenny Dehaes
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
op 46'05"
123
Arman Kamyshev
Astana Pro Team
op 51'57"
124
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
op 54'07"
125
Jonathan Dibben
Team Sky
op 1u05'30"
Rudy Barbier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Matthias Brandle
Trek - Segafredo
DNF
Marco Coledan
Trek - Segafredo
DNF
Julien Duval
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Michal Kolar
Bora - HansGrohe
DNF
Marko Kump
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Riccardo Minali
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Ryan Mullen
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
DNF
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
DNF
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - HansGrohe
DNF
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
DNF
Ben Swift
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Ruslan Tleubayev
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ
DNF
Johann van Zyl
Team Dimension Data
DNF
Valerio Agnoli
Bahrain - Merida
DNF
Mickael Delage
FDJ
DNF
Jacopo Guarnieri
FDJ
DNF
Marcel Kittel
Quick Step Floors
DNF
Aidis Kruopis
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNF
David Per
Bahrain - Merida
DNF
Miles Scotson
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Tom-Jelte Slagter
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Wouter Wippert
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Sam Bewley
Orica - Scott
DNS
Magnus Cort Nielsen
Orica - Scott
DNS
Coen Vermeltfoort
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNS
Winner Andrew Anacona
Movistar Team
DNF
Sander Cordeel
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNF
Arnaud Démare
FDJ
DNF
Tony Gallopin
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Filippo Ganna
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Tom Leezer
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF
Jérémy Roy
FDJ
DNF
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Sunweb
DNF
Robert Wagner
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Benjamin Declercq
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF
Ivan Garcia Cortina
Bahrain - Merida
DNF
Kristijan Koren
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Martijn Tusveld
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF
Lukasz Wisniowski
Team Sky
DNF
Rick Zabel
Katusha - Alpecin
DNF
Sebastian Langeveld
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
DNS
Baptiste Planckaert
Katusha - Alpecin
DNF
Timothy Dupont
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNS
2024
2023
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares