En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
BinckBank Tour
Stage information
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
13/08
Essen
Geraardsbergen
186.2 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Mountain
1
Jasper Stuyven
Trek - Segafredo
4u06'48"
2
Philippe Gilbert
Quick Step Floors
op 1"
3
Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
z.t
4
Peter Sagan
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
5
Tiesj Benoot
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
6
Oliver Naesen
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
7
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
z.t
8
Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
z.t
9
Dion Smith
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
10
Dylan van Baarle
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
11
Petr Vakoc
Quick Step Floors
z.t
12
Huub Duyn
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
z.t
13
Sep Vanmarcke
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
14
Jasha Sütterlin
Movistar Team
op 7"
15
Michael Valgren Andersen
Astana Pro Team
op 9"
16
Frederik Backaert
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
17
Edward Theuns
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
18
Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
19
Loic Vliegen
BMC Racing Team
z.t
20
Boy van Poppel
Trek - Segafredo
op 12"
21
Lars Boom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
22
Mike Teunissen
Team Sunweb
z.t
23
Wout Van Aert
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
z.t
24
Jens Keukeleire
Orica - Scott
z.t
25
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
z.t
26
Jan Bakelants
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
27
Hugo Houle
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
28
Imanol Erviti
Movistar Team
z.t
29
Oliviero Troia
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
30
Pim Ligthart
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
31
Søren Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
op 19"
32
Niki Terpstra
Quick Step Floors
op 21"
33
Stefan Küng
BMC Racing Team
z.t
34
Lennard Hofstede
Team Sunweb
z.t
35
Nils Politt
Katusha - Alpecin
op 24"
36
Luka Pibernik
Bahrain - Merida
op 1'21"
37
Marcus Burghardt
Bora - HansGrohe
op 1'24"
38
Laurens De Vreese
Astana Pro Team
op 1'48"
39
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Movistar Team
op 1'56"
40
Jos van Emden
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
41
Grégory Rast
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'01"
42
Elia Viviani
Team Sky
op 2'03"
43
Ian Stannard
Team Sky
z.t
44
Jean-Pierre Drucker
BMC Racing Team
op 2'22"
45
Mads Pedersen
Trek - Segafredo
op 2'24"
46
Yves Lampaert
Quick Step Floors
op 4'09"
47
Lukas Pöstlberger
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
48
Pieter Weening
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
49
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana Pro Team
op 4'37"
50
Ruben Guerreiro
Trek - Segafredo
z.t
51
Tom Van Asbroeck
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
z.t
52
Enrico Gasparotto
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
53
Xandro Meurisse
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
54
Kristian Sbaragli
Team Dimension Data
z.t
55
Grega Bole
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
56
Yukiya Arashiro
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
57
Federico Zurlo
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
58
Timo Roosen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
59
Piet Allegaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
60
Nathan Van Hooydonck
BMC Racing Team
z.t
61
Bert Van Lerberghe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
62
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
63
Gediminas Bagdonas
Ag2r - La Mondiale
z.t
64
Marc Sarreau
FDJ
op 4'42"
65
Dries Devenyns
Quick Step Floors
z.t
66
Rory Sutherland
Movistar Team
z.t
67
Oscar Gatto
Astana Pro Team
z.t
68
Iljo Keisse
Quick Step Floors
z.t
69
Scott Thwaites
Team Dimension Data
z.t
70
Owain Doull
Team Sky
z.t
71
Quentin Jauregui
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'52"
72
Tony Martin
Katusha - Alpecin
op 5'31"
73
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
74
Mitchell Docker
Orica - Scott
op 8'09"
75
Kevin Van Melsen
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
76
Mark McNally
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
77
Dries Van Gestel
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
78
Brian van Goethem
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
79
Taco van der Hoorn
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
80
Mads Würtz Schmidt
Katusha - Alpecin
op 8'15"
81
Jenthe Biermans
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
82
Roy Curvers
Team Sunweb
z.t
83
Christoph Pfingsten
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
84
Michael Hepburn
Orica - Scott
z.t
85
Stijn Devolder
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
z.t
86
Michael Goolaerts
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
z.t
87
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
z.t
88
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing Team
z.t
89
Simon Gerrans
Orica - Scott
z.t
90
Nuno Bico Matos
Movistar Team
z.t
91
Sebastian Henao Gomez
Team Sky
z.t
92
Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Sky
z.t
93
Jesper Asselman
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
94
Danny van Poppel
Team Sky
z.t
95
Maciej Bodnar
Bora - HansGrohe
z.t
96
Gijs Van Hoecke
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
97
Dylan Groenewegen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
98
Léo Vincent
FDJ
z.t
99
Alexander Edmondson
Orica - Scott
op 8'26"
100
Chris Hamilton
Team Sunweb
op 8'28"
101
Jonas Rickaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 8'40"
102
Nikolas Maes
Lotto - Soudal
op 8'49"
103
Elmar Reinders
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
z.t
104
Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
op 9'14"
105
Jay Robert Thomson
Team Dimension Data
op 10'19"
106
Edward Planckaert
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
107
Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
z.t
108
Alex Dowsett
Movistar Team
z.t
109
Andrea Guardini
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
110
Phil Bauhaus
Team Sunweb
z.t
111
Jonathan Dibben
Team Sky
z.t
112
Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
z.t
113
Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza
Bahrain - Merida
z.t
114
Ariel Maximiliano Richeze
Quick Step Floors
z.t
115
Daniil Fominykh
Astana Pro Team
z.t
116
Marco Mathis
Katusha - Alpecin
z.t
117
Bram Tankink
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
z.t
118
Arman Kamyshev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
119
Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
z.t
120
Kenny Dehaes
Team Wanty - Groupe Gobert
z.t
121
Stijn Steels
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
op 10'27"
122
Preben Van Hecke
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
z.t
123
Tim Merlier
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
op 10'32"
124
Tyler Farrar
Team Dimension Data
op 10'48"
125
Roger Kluge
Orica - Scott
op 11'23"
Rudy Barbier
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Matthias Brandle
Trek - Segafredo
DNF
Marco Coledan
Trek - Segafredo
DNF
Julien Duval
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Alexis Gougeard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
André Greipel
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Michal Kolar
Bora - HansGrohe
DNF
Marko Kump
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Riccardo Minali
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Ryan Mullen
Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Jan Polanc
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas
Movistar Team
DNF
Mark Renshaw
Team Dimension Data
DNF
Andreas Schillinger
Bora - HansGrohe
DNF
Rudiger Selig
Bora - HansGrohe
DNF
Ben Swift
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Ruslan Tleubayev
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ
DNF
Johann van Zyl
Team Dimension Data
DNF
2024
2023
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares