En
|
Fr
|
Nl
Home
This Week
Road
Cyclo-Cross
Mountainbike
Teams
Transfer List
WVcycling
Calendar
Victory Ranking
World Tour Ranking
UCI World Tour
UCI Pro Team
UCI Continental Tour
UCI Women's
UCI Cyclo-Cross
UCI Mountainbike
Clubs
Calendar
Victory Ranking
UCI Ranking
World Cup
Superprestige
X2O Trofee
Calendar
Victory Ranking
Editorial office
Contact
Men Elite
Women Elite
Eneco Tour
Stage information
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
14/08
Sittard-Geleen
Sittard-Geleen
201.2 km
Result
Final Classification
Points
Young Riders
1
Edvald Boasson-Hagen
Sky Procycling
22u54'22"
2
Philippe Gilbert
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 22"
3
David Millar
Garmin - Cervélo
op 28"
4
Taylor Phinney
BMC Racing Team
op 35"
5
Jos van Emden
Rabobank
op 57"
6
Joost van Leijen
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 1'04"
7
Dominique Cornu
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 1'07"
8
Dries Devenyns
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 1'08"
9
Ben Hermans
Team RadioShack
op 1'09"
10
Linus Gerdemann
Team Leopard - Trek
op 1'13"
11
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha Team
op 1'15"
12
Lars Boom
Rabobank
op 1'17"
13
Lars Ytting Bak
Team HTC - Highroad
op 1'22"
14
Aleksejs Saramotins
Cofidis
z.t
15
Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing Team
op 1'26"
16
Koen de Kort
Skil - Shimano
op 1'31"
17
Grega Bole
Lampre - ISD
z.t
18
Tom Stamsnijder
Team Leopard - Trek
op 1'33"
19
Bram Tankink
Rabobank
op 1'37"
20
Nick Nuyens
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 1'47"
21
Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guinez
Movistar Team
op 1'50"
22
Sebastian Langeveld
Rabobank
op 1'53"
23
Maarten Tjallingii
Rabobank
op 1'57"
24
Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
Sky Procycling
op 1'59"
25
Damiano Caruso
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 2'04"
26
Zdenek Stybar
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 2'05"
27
Martin Elmiger
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'07"
28
Lloyd Mondory
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 2'12"
29
Fumiyuki Beppu
Team RadioShack
op 2'13"
30
Maxime Vantomme
Katusha Team
op 2'19"
31
Michael Barry
Sky Procycling
op 2'29"
32
Karsten Kroon
BMC Racing Team
op 2'32"
33
Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez
Movistar Team
op 2'33"
34
Simone Ponzi
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 2'36"
35
Pieter Jacobs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 2'43"
36
Christian Knees
Sky Procycling
z.t
37
Koldo Fernandez De Larrea
Euskaltel - Euskadi
z.t
38
Jurgen Van Goolen
Veranda's Willems - Accent
op 2'44"
39
Manuel Antonio Cardoso Leal
Team RadioShack
op 2'47"
40
Stijn Vandenbergh
Katusha Team
op 2'48"
41
Romain Zingle
Cofidis
z.t
42
Grégory Rast
Team RadioShack
op 2'57"
43
Matteo Tosatto
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 3'00"
44
Michael Schär
BMC Racing Team
op 3'06"
45
Laurens De Vreese
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 3'07"
46
Mauro Finetto
Liquigas - Cannondale
op 3'09"
47
Danilo Hondo
Lampre - ISD
op 3'31"
48
Luke Roberts
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 3'32"
49
Baden Cooke
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 3'33"
50
Daniele Pietropolli
Lampre - ISD
op 3'38"
51
Yuriy Krivtsov
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 3'45"
52
Fabian Wegmann
Team Leopard - Trek
op 4'02"
53
Sam Bewley
Team RadioShack
op 4'21"
54
Romain Lemarchand
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 4'22"
55
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 4'44"
56
Jurgen Roelandts
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 5'10"
57
Geraint Thomas
Sky Procycling
op 5'29"
58
Jelle Vanendert
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 5'38"
59
Tomas Vaitkus
Astana Pro Team
op 5'39"
60
Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy
Astana Pro Team
op 5'55"
61
Manuele Mori
Lampre - ISD
op 6'16"
62
David Loosli
Lampre - ISD
op 7'29"
63
Volodymir Gustov
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 8'03"
64
Vladimir Isaychev
Katusha Team
op 8'15"
65
Julien Berard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 8'20"
66
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
op 8'46"
67
Dmytro Krivtsov
Lampre - ISD
op 9'30"
68
Sergey Renev
Astana Pro Team
z.t
69
Jesse Sergent
Team RadioShack
op 9'41"
70
Mikhail Ignatyev
Katusha Team
op 10'00"
71
David Tanner
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
op 10'01"
72
Brett Lancaster
Garmin - Cervélo
op 10'31"
73
Gregory Henderson
Sky Procycling
op 11'36"
74
Branislau Samoilau
Movistar Team
op 12'02"
75
Alexander Mironov
Katusha Team
op 12'42"
76
Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
op 14'16"
77
Sébastien Hinault
Ag2r - La Mondiale
op 14'39"
78
Dominic Klemme
Team Leopard - Trek
op 15'42"
79
Nico Sijmens
Cofidis
op 15'52"
80
Matteo Trentin
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 16'53"
81
André Greipel
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 17'37"
82
Marcel Sieberg
Omega Pharma - Lotto
op 17'41"
83
Denis Galimzyanov
Katusha Team
op 18'18"
84
Arnoud van Groen
Veranda's Willems - Accent
z.t
85
Andreas Stauff
Quick Step Cycling Team
op 18'56"
86
Bernhard Eisel
Team HTC - Highroad
op 19'48"
87
James Vanlandschoot
Veranda's Willems - Accent
op 20'05"
88
Stijn Neirynck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 20'06"
89
Michael Van Staeyen
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
op 20'13"
90
Julien Fouchard
Cofidis
op 20'16"
91
Matthew Brammeier
Team HTC - Highroad
op 21'13"
92
Mathew Hayman
Sky Procycling
op 21'45"
93
Andreas Klier
Garmin - Cervélo
op 22'29"
94
Robbie McEwen
Team RadioShack
op 22'48"
95
Ronan van Zandbeek
Skil - Shimano
op 23'02"
96
Javier Iriarte
Movistar Team
op 24'11"
97
Enrique Sanz
Movistar Team
op 25'56"
98
Matthew Wilson
Garmin - Cervélo
op 29'53"
99
Yannick Eijssen
BMC Racing Team
op 31'37"
100
Maxim Gourov
Astana Pro Team
op 33'42"
101
William Clarke
Team Leopard - Trek
op 1u01'26"
Marco Bandiera
Quick Step Cycling Team
DNF
Francesco Bellotti
Liquigas - Cannondale
DNF
Matteo Bono
Lampre - ISD
DNF
Theo Bos
Rabobank
DNF
Gerald Ciolek
Quick Step Cycling Team
DNF
Roy Curvers
Skil - Shimano
DNF
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Liquigas - Cannondale
DNF
Allan Davis
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Jens Debusschere
Omega Pharma - Lotto
DNF
Mitchell Docker
Skil - Shimano
DNF
Jean-Pierre Drucker
Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF
Leonardo Fabio Duque
Cofidis
DNF
Han Feng
Skil - Shimano
DNF
Murilo Antonio Fischer
Garmin - Cervélo
DNF
Jan Ghyselinck
Team HTC - Highroad
DNF
Kristof Goddaert
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Rob Goris
Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF
Bert Grabsch
Team HTC - Highroad
DNF
Jacopo Guarnieri
Liquigas - Cannondale
DNF
Juan José Haedo
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF
Robert Hunter
Team RadioShack
DNF
Valentin Iglinskiy
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Maxim Iglinsky
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Kevyn Ista
Cofidis
DNF
Vasili Kiryienka
Movistar Team
DNF
Roger Kluge
Skil - Shimano
DNF
Klaas Lodewyck
Omega Pharma - Lotto
DNF
Nikolas Maes
Quick Step Cycling Team
DNF
Enrico Magazzini
Lampre - ISD
DNF
Miguel Minguez Ayala
Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Jens Mouris
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Artem Ovechkin
Katusha Team
DNF
Alan Perez Lezaun
Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF
Ruben Perez Moreno
Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF
Ruslan Pydgornyy
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Frantisek Rabon
Team HTC - Highroad
DNF
Alex Rasmussen
Team HTC - Highroad
DNF
Mark Renshaw
Team HTC - Highroad
DNF
Mirko Selvaggi
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Ben Swift
Sky Procycling
DNF
Pablo Urtasun Perez
Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF
Pieter Vanspeybrouck
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin - Cervélo
DNF
Nicolas Vogondy
Cofidis
DNF
Jelle Wallays
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF
Maarten Wynants
Rabobank
DNF
Simon Zahner
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Mauro Da Dalto
Liquigas - Cannondale
DNF
Wim De Vocht
Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF
Stefan van Dijk
Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF
Kenny Robert van Hummel
Skil - Shimano
DNF
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Quick Step Cycling Team
DNF
Robert Wagner
Team Leopard - Trek
DNS
Stijn Devolder
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Daniel Sesma
Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF
Tyler Farrar
Garmin - Cervélo
DNS
Gabriel Rasch
Garmin - Cervélo
DNS
Rick Flens
Rabobank
DNS
Nicki Sörensen
Team Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNS
Tom Veelers
Skil - Shimano
DNS
David Boucher
Omega Pharma - Lotto
DNF
Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Arnaud Labbe
Cofidis
DNF
Sébastien Minard
Ag2r - La Mondiale
DNF
Francisco Perez Sanchez
Movistar Team
DNF
Rubén Plaza Molina
Movistar Team
DNF
Joost Posthuma
Team Leopard - Trek
DNF
Cameron Wurf
Liquigas - Cannondale
DNS
2024
2023
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Info
Parcours
Stages
Start List
Result
Palmares